Background-image
Partners
Speedo
RWJ+Sports+Medicine
Metro+Swim+Shop
2018-2019 SC Times

2018/19 Short Course Meet Schedule

Swim Meet Date(s) Group(s) Location Meet Packet Entries Results
EMAC & PAAC Pentathlon Oct 7 BR1, BR2, SV1 William Allen High School
Allentown PA
Packet Entries Results
Devilfish Classic Oct 14 SS1, SS2, SS2+, CPR Westfield YMCA Packet

Entries

SS

Results
SVY Champions Classic Oct 20-21 BR1, BR2, BR3, SV1, SV2, SV3, G1, G2, G3, SR1, SR2, SR3 Raritan Bay YMCA Packet Entries Results
EEX Fall Shoot Out Nov 3-4 SR2 TCNJ Packet Entries Results
South Jersey Aquatic Club IMX Challenge Nov 10-11 G3, SR3 NL Aquatic Center
Voorhees, NJ
Packet Entries Results
FSPY First Frost Nov 11 CPR RVCC Packet Entries Results
HCY Autumn Challenge Nov 16-18 SS2+, BR3, SV2, SV3, G1, G2, SR1 Raritan Bay YMCA Packet Entries Results
Piranha Fall Rally Nov 16-18 SV1 John Witherspoon Middle School Packet Entries Results
Gobble Gobble Nov 18 SS1, SS2
BR1, BR2
Ocean County YMCA
Toms River
Packet Entries Results
Winter Nationals Nov 28 - Dec 1 SR3 - Coach Selection
based on # of cuts
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Greensboro, NC
Packet Entries Results
BAC Holiday Splash Dec 1-2 BR1, BR2, SV1 Berkley Aquatic Club
New Providence
Packet Entries Results
Candy Cane Classic Dec 2 Copper SHY Packet Entries Results

Speedo Winter
Junior Nationals

Dec 5-8 SR3 - Coach Selection
based on # of cuts
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Greensboro, NC
Packet Entries Results
Flushing Flyers Dec 7-9 BR3, SV3, SR2

Nassau County Aquatic Center
Eisenhower Park NY

Hotel

Packet Entries Results
EEX Holiday Classic Dec 14-16 BR3, SV3, G3, SR2, SR3 Rutgers University Packet Entries Results
OCY Winter Classic Dec 14-16 G1, G2, G3, SV2, SR1, SR3 Ocean County YMCA
Toms River NJ
Packet Entries Results
SVY New Year's Splash Jan 4-6 BR1, BR2, BR3, SV1, SV3, G1, G2, SR1, SR3 Raritan Valley Community College Packet Entries Results
HCY Stingray Splash Jan 11-13 SV2, G3 Raritan Bay YMCA
Perth Amboy
Packet Entries Results
PTAC Princeton Tiger Winter Jan 18-20 BR3, SV3, G1, SR1, SR2   Packet Entries Results
Ryan Patterson Jan 19-20 SS1, SS2, SS2+
CPR, BR1, BR2, SV1
Raritan Valley Community College Packet

Entries

Make up Entries

Results

Make up Results

Jersey Wahoos Closed LC Jan 19-20 G3, SR3 GCIT Packet Entries Results
SVY Miles of Miles Jan 27 BR3, SV1, SV2, G1, G2, G3, SR1, SR2, SR3 Bridgewater YMCA Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA 8 & Under Championships Feb 2 Qualifiers Raritan Valley Community College Packet Entries Results
SAY Deep Freeze Feb 8-10 SV2, SV3, G1, G2, G3, SR1, SR2, SR3 Summit YMCA Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA Bronze Championship Feb 9-10 Qualifiers Witherspoon Middle School, Princeton NJ Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA Silver Championship Feb 15-17 Qualifiers GCIT Packet
Hotel
Entries Results
NJYMCA 12/Under States Feb 22-24 Qualifiers   Packet
Hotel
Entries Results
NJ 12/under Silver Bronze Feb 23-24 BR1, BR2,SV1, SV2 RVCC Packet Entries Results
8 & Under Mini-Pentathlon Feb 24 Copper Summit Area Y Packet Entries Results
NJYMCA  13/Over States Mar 7-10 Qualifiers Franklin & Marshall Packet
Hotel
Entries Results
TT
NJ 14/U JOs Mar 22-24 12/u qualifiers, 13yo swimmers in SV groups that qualify Rutgers University Packet Entries Results
SVY March Madness Mar 19 BR3, SV3 Princeton University Packet Entries Results
YMCA SC Nationals Apr 1-5 Qualifiers Greensboro Aquatic Center
Greensboro, NC
Packet Entries

Results

TT Results

Eastern Zones Apr 3-6 Qualifiers       Results