Partners
Speedo
Team+Unify
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Athletico
Marriot
Bag+Tags+Inc.
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Hasty+Awards
Fitter+Faster
USA+Swimming
Team Listings
  USA SWIMMING CLUB RECOGNITION PROGRAM
  Click Here for Details
    Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4    
     
  USA SWIMMING CLUB EXCELLENCE PROGRAM
  Click Here for Details
    GOLD Medal Club SILVER Medal Club BRONZE Medal Club  
     
  USA SWIMMING SAFE SPORT RECOGNITION PROGRAM (SSRP)
  Click Here for Details
     
Looking for a team in your area? FIND A TEAM HERE
 
  A
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Academy Bullets Swim Club (ACAD) 4 SILVER ü
  Alligator Aquatics (AA) 3    
  Aqua Lynx Swim Club (LYNX)      
 
  B
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Barrington Swim Club (BSC) 2 BRONZE  
  Bearsharktopus Swim Club (BASC) 2   ü
  Bloomington Normal Swim Club (BNSC) 2   ü
  Blue Devil Swim Club (BDSC)      
  Blue Gems Swim Club (BGSC)      
  Blue Marlins Swim Team (PALA) 2    
  Bradley-Bourbonnais Swim Club (BBSC)      
  Burbank Swim Association (BSA)      
  Byron Tiger Sharks (BTS)      
       
  C
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Cats Aquatic Team (CATS) 4 BRONZE ü
  Champaign County YMCA Heat (HEAT) 4 BRONZE  
  Championship Swimmers, Inc. (CHMP)      
  Chicago Latin Swim Club (CLSC)      
  Chicago Park District (CPD) 3    
  Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club (CWAC) 3 BRONZE ü
  Coho Swim Club (COHO) 4   ü
       
  D
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Decatur Swim Club (DSC)       
  Delta Aquatics (DLTA) 1 BRONZE   
  Dundee Dolphins (DUND)       
  Dunlap Dolphins Swim Team (DDST) 2     
       
  E
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  East Moline Swim Club (EMSC)       ü
  Elgin Cyclones Swim Team (ECST) 2     
  Eisenhower Area Swim Club (EASC)       
  Elmhurst Swim Club (EST)       
  Express Swim Team (EXPR)       
       
  F
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  FMC Aquatics (FMC)       
  Fox Valley Family YMCA Aqua Force (FVFY) 1   ü
  Fox Valley Park District Riptides (TIDE)       
  Fox Valley Swim Team (FOX) 4 BRONZE   
  Freeport Area Swim Team (FAST)       
  Funky Fish Swim Club (FFSC)       
       
  G
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Glenbrook Swim Club (GSC) 2   ü
  Great Illinois Swimmers (GILS) 2   ü
       
  H
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Hickory Willow Swim Association (HWSA) 3   ü
  Highland Park Aquatics Club (HPAC)       
  Hinsdale Swim Club (HSC)     ü
  Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club (HFSC)       
  Hornet Age Group Swim Club (HOSC) 2     
       
  I
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Iguanas Swim Club (IGSC)       
  Illinois Valley YMCA Dolphins (ILVY)       
       
  J
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Jacksonville Sharks (JAXY)       
  Joliet Park District (JPD)       
  Joliet YMCA Jets Swim Team (JETS) 2     
       
  K
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Kishwaukee YMCA DeKalb County (DCST) 1     
       
  L
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Lake Forest Swim Club (LFSC) 3   ü
  Lakeshore Stingrays (LSF)       
  Lemont Park District Dolphins (LPD)       
  Life Time Illinois (LIFE)       
  Lincoln-Way Swim Association (LWSA)       
  Lockport Homer Swim Club (LHSC)       
  Lyons Swim Club (LYON) 2     
       
  M
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  M3 Aquatics (M3A)     ü
  Marlins II Swim Club (MARL)     ü
  Maverick Swim Club (MAVS) 2   ü
  McGaw YMCA Swim Team (MYST)       
  McGuire Aquatics (MAC)        
  McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club (MMAC)     ü
  Moline Blue Marlins (MBLM)       
  Morrison Seahorse Swim Club (MSSC)       
  Mundelein Mustangs Swim Club (MMSC) 3   ü
       
  N
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  New Trier Aquatics (NTA) 4 SILVER ü
  North Aquatics Club (NAC) 1   ü
  North Park Aquatics Club (NPAC)       
  NW Dupage YMCA / B.R. Ryall Swim Team (BRRY)       
       
  O
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Oak Forest Swim Association (OFSA) 2   ü
  Oak Lawn Swim Association (OLSA) 2   ü
  Olympia Country Swimmers (OCS)       
       
  P
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Palatine Park District Swim Team (PPD)     ü
  Palos Area Swim Sharks (PASS)       
  Palos-Orland Swim Association (POSA) 1     
  Patriot Aquatic Club (PAC) 1 BRONZE ü
  Peoria Area Water Wizards (PAWW) 3     
       
  R
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Reach Aquatics (RA)       ü
  Redbird Swim Club (RED)       
  Richards Area Swim Club (RASC) 1     
  Rock Island County ORCA Swim Team (ORCA)       
  Rockford Marlins Swim Club (RMSC) 2     
       
  S
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Schaumburg Park District Barracudas (SPD)       
  Scout Aquatics (SCT) 2     ü
  Sharks Swim Club, Inc. (SSC)       
  Sheridan Swim Team (SST)       ü
  Springfield YMCA Swim Team (SPY) 1   ü
  St. Charles Swim Team (SCST) 3 BRONZE ü
  Sterling Stingrays Swim Club (SSSC) 2   ü
  Sullivan Blue Dolphins (SBD)     ü
  Swift Aquatics (SWAQ) 1     
       
  T
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Team Millenium (Y2K)       
  The Oak Park Swimmers (TOPS)       
  Tiger Sharks Swim Club (TSSC)       
       
  U
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  UIC Aquatics (UICA)       
       
  V
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Vernon Hills Park District (VHST)       
       
  W
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  Waves Bloomington/Normal YMCA Swim Team (BNY) 1 SILVER  
  West Chicago Sharks (WCS)     ü
  Wheaton Sports Center Stringrays Swim Team (WSCS)       
  Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. (WHTN)       
  Wildcat Aquatics (WILD) 4 SILVER ü
  Wildkit Swimming Organization (WSO)       
  Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team (WDST)       
       
  Y
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE SSRP
  YWCA Flying Fish (YWFF)       ü