Background-image
2018-19 Boys Results

2018-19 Boys High School Swim & Dive

Please see EVENTS/ARCHIVED RESULTS for past seasons.

Monday, November 5
Parent/Athlete/Coach meeting at MHS Forum @ 6:00 pm-MANDATORY
Monday, November 26
FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE 
Friday, November 30
 Post-practice Pizza Party @ the Klines
 
Lifetime photos
Thursday December 13
Parent Party @ the Thiss' 
Date
Event
Score
Results
Thursday, December 6
Meet Start: 6:00 PM
Lake Conference Relay Meet @ Art Downey Aquatic Center, Edina (swimming) and Plymouth Lifetime Fitness (diving)
Not scored 
Saturday, December 8
6th Annual  Minnetonka  Invite @ Minnetonka Aquatic Center
1. Minnetonka 541 
2. Edina 489
3. Breck-Blake 391
4. Wayzata 288
5. Eden Prairie 243
6. Eagan High School 205
7. Forest Lake 87
8. Buffalo-Maple Lake 58
9. North St Paul 15
10. Mpls South-Washburn-Roosevelt 8
  All-team pizza party follows meet
Friday, December 21
Meet Start: 5:30 PM
Alumni Meet @ Minnetonka Aquatic Center
Not scored
 
Potluck follows meet
Saturday,December 22
Cub Foods Bagging Fundraiser: Highways 7 & 101
Friday, December 28
Meet Start: TBD
Grand Rapids Up North Invite Travel Meet @ Grand Rapids (Travel dates: 12/27-28)
 
CANCELLED
Friday, 
January 4, 2018
Meet Start: 5:00 PM
Dual meet vs. Wayzata 
@ Minnetonka Aquatics Center
Varsity
TONK   99      WAYZ   85  
JV
TONK   114     WAYZ   71
Saturday, January 5
Maroon and Gold Invite @ U of M Natatorium 
Meet start: 5:30 PM 
1. Edina 548
2. Omaha Creighton Prep 485.5
3. Wayzata 448
4. Breck-Blake 396.5
5. Stillwater 372
6. Eden Prairie 299
7. Shakopee 251
8. Minnetonka 206
9. Maple Grove 147
10. Prior Lake 123
11. Eagan 122
12. Forest Lake 63
13. Minnehaha Academy 34
Friday, January 11
Dual meet vs. Edina
@ Minnetonka Aquatics Center 
Varsity
TONK  80      EDI   98
JV
TONK   107     EDI 76
Potluck follows the meet
Tuesday, January 15
Chipotle Fundraiser  5:00 pm – 9:00 pm 
Friday, January 18
Meet Start: 5:00 PM
Varsity
TONK  117   HOP  69
JV
TONK   135    HOP  36
Saturday, January 19
Diving - 9:00 AM
Swimming - 1:00 PM
True Team Sections  
@ Minnetonka Aquatic Center
1. Minnetonka 1131
2. Chaska-Chanhassen 834
3. Shakopee 823
4. Prior Lake 790.5
5. Bloomington Jefferson 546
6. Bloomington Kennedy 278.5
7. Eden Prairie 15
Party following the meet @ The Keller's
Saturday, January 26 
Meet Start: 6:00 PM
True Team State 
U of M Natatorium
1. Edina 2731.5
2. Minnetonka 2664.0
3. Wayzata 2480.5
4. Stillwater 2386.5
5. Rochester Mayo 1565.0
6. Shakopee 1522.0
7. Lakeville North 1450.5
8. Prior Lake 1392.0
9. Anoka 1373.5
10. Lakeville South 1346.5
11. Forest Lake 1339.5
12. St. Michael-Albertville 1296.0
13. East Ridge 1161.0
14. Eagan 1079.5
2nd 
RESULTS | RECAP
Friday, February 1
Meet Start: 5:00 PM
Dual meet @ Eden Prairie 
Eden Prairie Community Center, Eden Prairie
Varsity
TONK  101     EDPR  82
JV
TONK  137     EDPR 40
Saturday, February 2
Breakfast party following practice @ The Lund's
Tuesday February 5
Meet Start: 5:00 PM
BLACK & BLUE MEET
Black  259 |  Blue 257
Potluck follows the meet: SENIOR RECOGNITION
Thursday, February 14
Pre-JV Champs Dinner @ The Galbreath's
Friday, February 15 - Diving 6:30 PM
Saturday, February 16 - Swimming 12:00 PM
JV Swim Championships @ Minnetonka Aquatics Center 
Not scored
Thursday - Friday, February 21-22, 2018 Thursday Prelims - 6:00 PM
Friday Diving - 2:00 PM
Friday Finals - 6:00 PM
Varsity Section 2AA Championship
Pioneer Ridge Middle School
1085 Pioneer Trail, Chaska, MN 55318
Preliminaries
31 of 32 swims back for finals (plus all three relays)
1. Minnetonka 473 
2. Chanhassen-Chaska 401
3. Eden Prairie 372
4. Shakopee 291
5. Prior Lake 222
6. Bloomington Jefferson 181
7. Bloomington Kennedy 86
8. Burnsville 54
Thursday - Saturday,
Feb 28 – March 2
Start Time 6:00 PM
State Championship Meet
U of M Natatorium
1. Edina   268   
2. Chanhassen Chaska    205
3. Wayzata  176   
4. Eden Prairie  175
5. Minnetonka   153  
6. Stillwater     131
7. Rochester Century  100   
7. Lakeville North    100
9. Eagan  98.5  
10. Rochester Mayo  98  ...see results for more
5th
RESULTS | RECAP
Saturday, March 2
PIZZA Party at high school following State Championship
Tuesday, March 12
Team Banquet @ TBD