Background-image
Results:2012-13 Boys

2012-13 Boys Swim & Dive Meet Results

Click here to return to the current years' results.

Day/Date
Meet
Scores
Results
Thu. 12/6
Lake Conference Relays
Not Scored
Tues. 12/11
Chanhassen Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
Win
Varsity 98-80
JV 97-57
Fri. 12/21
Minnetonka Alumni Meet
Minnetonka Aquatic Center
Not Scored
 
Thurs.
12/27
Grand Rapids Invitational
Grand Rapids, MN
1. Minnetonka 694
2. Prior Lake Laker (376.5); 3. Andover (303)
4. Grand Rapids (242.5); 5. Burnsville HS (231)
6. Duluth, East/Den (115); 7. Hibbing (101)
8. Eveleth-Gilbert (99);9. Virginia Blue Devils (82)
10. Marshall High School (8)
Sat. 1/5
Maroon & Gold Invite
U of M Aquatics Center
2. Minnetonka 391
1. Eden Prairie (708); 3. East Ridge (300)
4. Edina (295); 5. Rosemount (258)
6. Dowling Catholic, IA (253); 7. Maple Grove (240)
8. Stillwater (234); 9. Mounds View (217)
10. Eagan (199); 11. St. Michael/Albertville (169)|
12. Rochester Century (140(; 13. Prior Lake (96)
14. Cretin-Derham Hall (49)
Fri. 1/11
Edina Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatic Center
Win: 
Varsity 103-83
JV 98-74
Fri. 1/18
Wayzata Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatic Center
Win
Varsity 107-79
JV 122-64
Sat.. 1/19
True Team Sections
Art Downey Aquatic Center
1. Eden Prairie     (914)
2. Minnetonka (809)
3. Edina (771)
4. Hopkins (387)
5. Watertown-Mayer Waconia Delano (262)
Fri. 1/25
Eden Prairie Dual Meet
Oak Point Middle School, EP
Lost
Varsity
JV
Sat. 1/26
True Team State
U of M Aquatics Center
1. Eden Prairie  (2313) 
2. Minnetonka (2159.5)
3. Stillwater (1813) 
4. Edina (1690.5)
5. Rosemount (1580.5)
6. Wayzata  (1496)
7. Maple Grove (1353)
8. Lakeville South (1291)
9. Anoka (1128) 10. Farmington (1092)
11. St. Michael/Albertville (1041)
12.Bloomington Jefferson  (657.5)
Fri. 2/1
Hopkins Dual Meet
Hopkins North Jr. High
Win
Varsity  99-76
JV 147-39
Sat. 2/16
JV Championship
Minnetonka Aquatic Center
Not Scored

RESULTS

Thur-Sat. 2/21-23
Varsity Sections
Art Downey Aquatic Center
1. Eden Prairie 598
2. Minnetonka 408 
2. Edina 408
4. Hopkins 177
5. Chanhassen 172
6. Watertown-MayerWaconia Delano 137
7. St. Louis Park 106
8. Shakopee 97
PRELIM RESULTS
FINAL RESULTS
Thur-Sat. 2/28-3/2
State- U of M Aquatic Center
1. Eden Prairie   344;  
2. Edina  237 ;  
3. Minnetonka  177.5   (43 teams)
Dive PRELIM RESULTS
Swim PRELIM RESULTS
FINAL RESULTS