Background-image
Partners
Metropolitan+Swimming
USA+Swimming
TYR
KEEN+NEW+YORK
Tokyo+2020
NCAA
FINA
ISCA
NCSA
Easter+Zone+Swimming
Meet Schedule

YFD 2021-22 Short Course Season Meet Schedule 

Please see "Swim Meets" tab on team front page and confirm or decline your entry for each meet

via the attend/decline button.

***Please note that this schedule is subject to change*** 

Metropolitan Swimming Time Standards

 

Date   

Meet 

Location

Who Goes

Cut

Info

Entries

Results

SEPTEMBER

9-10

Try Outs 

92Y

New Swimmers Only 

 

 

 

 

13-14 

First Day of Practice 

92Y,SH & Hunter

All Groups 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

15-17

LIE Octoberfest Invite Swim Meet 

Hofstra University

National & AG III ONLY

No

Info Entries Results

17

SSC Fall Face Off Swim Meet 

Eisenhower Park, East Meadow, NY Senior II, Senior I, Junior and AG II  No Info Entries Results
30 Spooktacular Time Trials 92Y  All Groups  No Info  Entries  Results
TBD Tech Suit Fitting SH  AGIII & National @ 5pm No  Info    

NOVEMBER

13

SSC TURKEY TROT 

Eisenhower Park, East Meadow, NY

National, SR II, AG III, AG II

No

Info Entries Results
 14 NCAC-Second Sprint Meet Invite Mark Twain, Yonkers AG1, AG II, AG III, Junior & SR1, SR II No Info  Entries Results

DECEMBER

9-12

CRA Championships

Boston 

Qualifiers Only 

Yes

Info Entries Results
               

19

SSC Reindeer Games

Eisenhower Park, East Meadow, NY   

All Groups except MIT Qualifiers 

Yes

Info Entries Results

JANUARY 

TBD TBD             TBD All Groups    No  Inifo  Entries Results

14-16

T2 Naples Open Meet

Naples, FL

 

YES

Info

Entries

Results

 

TBD Team Kick Test Set Challenge 92Y, SH, H All Groups No     Results

FEBRUARY

5-6

YMID Founding Fathers Meet

White Plains

AG I, AG II, Sr I and Junior

No

Info Entries Results
11-13 LIE Second Chance  Hofstra University  AG III, National & Senior  II No  Info Entries Results

TBD 

Silver Central 

Lehman College

Qualifiers 

Yes

Info Entries Results

MARCH

TBD

Metro 8&Under Champs

Festa, Rockland 

All 8&Under Swimmers 

No

Info

Entries

Results

10-13

ISCA Northeast Showcase (TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP)

Wesleyan University, CT 

Silver Qualifiers

Yes

Info Entries Results

25-27 

Metro Bronze Champs

Mark Twain, NY

Non-Silver Qualifiers

No 

Info Entries Results
23-26 NCSA Age Group Champs Orlando, FL Qualifiers  Yes Info Entries Results
Mar 29-April 2 ISCA Senior Cup St. Pete, FL

Qualifiers 

Yes Info Entries Results
Mar 28-April 4 TEAM BREAK - NO PRACTICE    ALL GROUPS