Partners
Speedo
SUNY+New+Paltz+Athletics
USA+Swimming
Eastern+Zone+Swimming
OnDeck
Meet+Mobile
Sponsors
Hawks Long Course Records

Hawks Long Course Records

8 & Under

GIRLS Event BOYS
Time Name Name Time
43.03 Katie Suchowiecki
7/8/2016
Hawks Summer Invitational 2016
50 Free Matt BOSSE
7/1/2005
Clinton Cudas Colgate Classic
38.28
1:37.50 JENNIFER BERKLEY
5/20/2000
West Point 5/20-21, 2000
100 Free Matt BOSSE
7/29/2005
Adirondack Long Course Championships
1:23.44
3:36.11 Katie Suchowiecki
7/8/2016
Hawks Summer Invitational 2016
200 Free Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn
7/9/2010
Hawks Summer Invitational 2010
3:10.69
7:42.22 Peyton Goldleaf
7/6/2012
Hawks Summer Invitational 2012
400 Free Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn
7/23/2010
2010 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
6:30.65
49.29 CARRIE LAMB
7/4/1997
CLINTON
50 Back Matt BOSSE
7/1/2005
Clinton Cudas Colgate Classic
45.61
1:50.89 Alaura Sheeley
5/13/2016
2016 MR NYSA May Madness
100 Back Matt BOSSE
7/29/2005
Adirondack Long Course Championships
1:38.03
52.81 Katie Suchowiecki
7/8/2016
Hawks Summer Invitational 2016
50 Breast Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn
7/9/2010
Hawks Summer Invitational 2010
51.70
1:55.33 Katie Suchowiecki
7/8/2016
Hawks Summer Invitational 2016
100 Breast Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn
7/9/2010
Hawks Summer Invitational 2010
2:00.32
5:00.33 Natalia Morales
7/14/2007
2007 Hawks Summer Invitational
200 Breast    
49.75 CARRIE LAMB
7/4/1997
CLINTON
50 Fly Matt BOSSE
7/1/2005
Clinton Cudas Colgate Classic
44.14
    100 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/14/2007
2007 Hawks Summer Invitational
1:49.76
4:16.91 Kiernan McColgan
7/22/2011
2011 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
200 IM Matt BOSSE
7/1/2005
Clinton Cudas Colgate Classic
3:37.53

9-10

GIRLS Event BOYS
Time Name Name Time
33.66 JENNIFER BERKLEY
6/28/2002
Clinton Cudas Invitational at Colgate
50 Free NATHANIEL MOORE
7/12/1996
COLGATE 96
32.76
1:13.24 JENNIFER BERKLEY
7/26/2002
Adirondack District Championships
100 Free NATHANIEL MOORE
7/12/1996
COLGATE 96
1:13.69
2:39.05 JENNIFER BERKLEY
6/28/2002
Clinton Cudas Invitational at Colgate
200 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/12/2009
2009 Eastern Zone LC Championships
2:33.30
5:39.83 JENNIFER BERKLEY
7/13/2002
Ulster Invitational 2002
400 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/12/2009
2009 Eastern Zone LC Championships
5:20.23
29:26.62 Peyton Goldleaf
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
1500 Free Rory Domitrovits
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
24:54.91
40.59 Ava Demassio
7/10/2015
Hawks Summer Invitational 2015
50 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/12/2009
2009 Eastern Zone LC Championships
37.31
1:25.58 JENNIFER BERKLEY
7/26/2002
Adirondack District Championships
100 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/12/2009
2009 Eastern Zone LC Championships
1:19.18
3:19.44 Lydia Brutvan
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
200 Back Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn
7/6/2012
Hawks Summer Invitational 2012
3:02.64
47.31 Ava Demassio
7/24/2015
2015 Adirondack Long Course District Championships
50 Breast Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/24/2009
Adirondack Open Long Course Championships
45.37
1:39.19 HILARY STANMYER
7/21/2001
Ulster Invitational 2001
100 Breast Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/24/2009
Adirondack Open Long Course Championships
1:39.16
3:57.47 Kiernan McColgan
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
200 Breast    
37.68 JENNIFER BERKLEY
8/7/2002
2002 Summer Zones
50 Fly NATHANIEL MOORE
7/6/1996
SUMMER SMASH
35.27
1:22.48 JENNIFER BERKLEY
7/26/2002
Adirondack District Championships
100 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/12/2009
2009 Eastern Zone LC Championships
1:20.32
3:03.46 JENNIFER BERKLEY
7/26/2002
Adirondack District Championships
200 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/12/2009
2009 Eastern Zone LC Championships
2:53.78
7:02.72 Andie Psilopoulos
5/13/2016
2016 MR NYSA May Madness
400 IM    

11-12

GIRLS Event BOYS
Time Name Name Time
29.90 Abigail Santos
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
50 Free Sean Sweeney
7/23/2010
2010 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
30.52
1:07.24 JENNIFER BERKLEY
7/10/2004
Ulster Summer Invitational 2004
100 Free CAMERON BARTLETT
7/26/2002
Adirondack District Championships
1:09.22
2:26.08 CARRIE LAMB
6/29/2001
Colgate Invitational
200 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/11/2010
2010 Eastern Zone LC Championships
2:28.95
5:08.23 CARRIE LAMB
6/29/2001
Colgate Invitational
400 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/11/2010
2010 Eastern Zone LC Championships
5:10.16
21:33.46 JENNIFER BERKLEY
7/10/2004
Ulster Summer Invitational 2004
1500 Free Jimmy McColgan
7/11/2009
2009 Hawks Summer Invitational
22:59.41
36.71 Abigail Santos
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
50 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/11/2010
2010 Eastern Zone LC Championships
34.44
1:17.97 CARRIE LAMB
6/29/2001
Colgate Invitational
100 Back Eddie Zajac
7/6/2012
Hawks Summer Invitational 2012
55.54
2:46.52 KIERSTEN FREER
7/4/1997
CLINTON
200 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/11/2010
2010 Eastern Zone LC Championships
2:37.51
39.92 HILARY STANMYER
7/12/2003
Ulster Invitational 2003
50 Breast Aodhan Fogarty
8/6/2008
2008 Eastern Zone LC Championships
37.13
1:27.84 IMMA RUTIGLIANO
7/8/2006
2006 Summer Invitationa
100 Breast CAMERON BARTLETT
7/26/2002
Adirondack District Championships
1:26.04
3:16.39 Sari Richards
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
200 Breast Aodhan Fogarty
7/25/2008
2008 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
3:08.57
33.95 JENNIFER BERKLEY
7/10/2004
Ulster Summer Invitational 2004
50 Fly Jimmy McColgan
7/23/2010
2010 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
33.59
1:18.37 Jennifer Berkley 7/10/2004
Ulster Invitational 2004
Kayla Cafaldo 7/28/2017
2017 Adirondack LC Championships
100 Fly Jimmy McColgan
8/11/2010
2010 Eastern Zone LC Championships
1:14.47
2:57.82 Kayla Cafaldo
7/9/2017
2017 Hawks Summer Invitational
200 Fly Jimmy McColgan
7/9/2010
Hawks Summer Invitational 2010
3:07.03
2:50.50 IMMA RUTIGLIANO
7/8/2006
2006 Summer Invitationa
200 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/23/2010
2010 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
2:46.06
6:06.52 Lydia Brutvan
5/15/2015
2015 MR NYSA MAY MADNESS
400 IM Shawn Migliorato
7/8/2011
Hawks Summer Invitational 2011
6:52.94

13-14

GIRLS Event BOYS
Time Name Name Time
29.10 Bridget Rodezno
7/6/2012
Hawks Summer Invitational 2012
50 Free WILL VANCARPELS
7/24/1998
SUMMER CHAMPS 98
27.15
1:04.47 Bridget Rodezno
7/6/2012
Hawks Summer Invitational 2012
100 Free WILL VANCARPELS
7/24/1998
SUMMER CHAMPS 98
59.87
2:20.66 CARRIE LAMB
7/26/2002
Adirondack District Championships
200 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/19/2013
2013 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
2:09.13
4:57.53 CARRIE LAMB
7/4/2003
Clinton Cudas Colgate Cclassic
400 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/19/2013
2013 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
4:33.31
19:20.08 CARRIE LAMB
8/1/2002
EMPIRE STATE GAMES 2002
1500 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
18:25.18
1:14.24 Caroline Murphy
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
100 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/7/2013
2013 Eastern Zone Long Course Championship
1:04.58
2:38.21 KIERSTEN FREER
7/24/1998
SUMMER CHAMPS 98
200 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/7/2013
2013 Eastern Zone Long Course Championship
2:16.16
1:30.70 Caroline Murphy
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
100 Breast CAMERON BARTLETT
7/22/2004
THE 2004 SPEEDO CHAMPIONS SERIES
1:14.02
3:11.82 KIERSTEN FREER
7/10/1998
WEST POINT TRIALS
200 Breast Hunter Reinhardt
7/18/2014
2014 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
2:53.78
1:09.25 Ava Rosen
7/29/2017
2017 Adirondack Long Course Championships
100 Fly ANDREW HARTNER
7/27/1996
SUMMER CHAMPS. 96
1:08.53
3:06.04 Kaela Santos
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
200 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/19/2013
2013 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
2:34.07
2:42.80 KIERSTEN FREER
6/4/1999
EMPIRE TRIALS 99
200 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/7/2013
2013 Eastern Zone Long Course Championship
2:23.15
5:47.68 Lydia Brutvan
7/8/2016
Hawks Summer Invitational 2016
400 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/7/2013
2013 Eastern Zone Long Course Championship
5:03.82

15 & Over

GIRLS Event BOYS
Time Name Name Time
29.30 ELIZABETH PIGGOTT
7/9/2005
Ulster Invitational
50 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/22/2016
2016 Adirondack Long Course Championships
25.41
1:03.61 Bridget Rodezno
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
100 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/24/2015
2015 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
55.85
2:19.50 Bridget Rodezno
7/12/2013
Hawks Summer Invitational 2013
200 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/24/2015
2015 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
2:02.89
4:59.00 JESSI MERRYMAN
6/28/2002
Clinton Cudas Invitational at Colgate
400 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/8/2017
Hawks Summer Invitational 2017
4:30.40
19:28.41 JESSI MERRYMAN
8/1/2002
EMPIRE STATE GAMES 2002
1500 Free Nicholas Gulitti
7/22/2011
2011 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
20:31.23
1:11.53 Caroline Murphy
7/8/2016
Hawks Summer Invitational 2016
100 Back Hudson Carroll
8/1/2013
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional
59.32
2:34.77 KIERSTEN FREER
7/26/2001
EMPIRE STATE GAMES 2001
200 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
8/6/2017
2017 LC Senior Zone Championships
2:06.54
1:23.10 Olivia Reinhardt
3/21/2013
2013 EZ North Region Speedo Champions Series
100 Breast ANDREW HASBROUCK
7/26/2001
2001 SPEEDO CHAMPIONS SERIES
1:09.75
2:59.54 Olivia Reinhardt
3/21/2013
2013 EZ North Region Speedo Champions Series
200 Breast ANDREW HASBROUCK
7/26/2001
2001 SPEEDO CHAMPIONS SERIES
2:35.02
1:09.58 KAYLA TEGELER
7/9/2005
Ulster Invitational
100 Fly Hudson Carroll
3/21/2013
2013 EZ North Region Speedo Champions Series
58.63
2:29.22 KAYLA TEGELER
7/9/2005
Ulster Invitational
200 Fly Eric Culver
7/22/2011
2011 Adirondack Long Course District Champion
2:18.79
2:37.71 KAYLA TEGELER
7/9/2005
Ulster Invitational
200 IM Seamus Trzwik-Quinn
7/22/2016
2016 Adirondack Long Course Championships
2:14.62
5:33.38 KAYLA TEGELER
7/9/2005
Ulster Invitational
400 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
7/30/2015
FUTURES Greensboro 2015
4:48.48