NHA Records

New Hartford Aquatics Age-Group Records

10&Under

Year Time Girls Event Boys Time Year
2003 29.40 Kiki McAllister 50 Freestyle Richard Chen 31.47 2016
2003 1:04.92 Kiki McAllister 100 Freestyle Jack Lamb 1:09.35 2011
2003 2:25.25 Kiki McAllister 200 Freestyle Jack Lamb 2:33.56 2011
2003 35.96 Kiki McAllister 50 Backstroke Jack Lamb 37.77 2011
2009 1:27.46 Taylor Dontino 100 Backstroke Jack Lamb 1:19.86 2011
2003 37.96 Kiki McAllister 50 Breaststroke Jack Lamb 44.12 2011
2003 1:25.92 Kiki McAllister 100 Breaststroke Jack Lamb 3:35.26 2011
2003 34.17 Kiki McAllister 50 Butterfly Jack Lamb 40.35 2011
2003 1:19.67 Kiki McAllister 100 Butterfly N/A N/A N/A
2003 1:14.96 Kiki McAllister 100 IM Jack Lamb 1:20.90 2011
2010 3:20.38 Makayla Pepe 200 IM N/A N/A N/A

11-12

Year Time Girls Event Boys Time Year
2010 27.21 Cassie Papaleo 50 Freestyle Nathan Hanna 27.19 2019
2004 59.52 Casey Dauphin 100 Freestyle Bojan Jovanovic 1:01.78 2000
2004 2:07.58 Casey Dauphin 200 Freestyle Bojan Jovanovic 2:13.74 2000
2004 5:56.27 Casey Dauphin 500 Freestyle Karim Mosaad 6:13.29 2020
2004 31.11 Casey Dauphin 50 Backstroke Jeremy Boyce 32.21 2002
2004 1:09.39 Casey Dauphin 100 Backstroke Nathan Hanna 1:15.38 2019
2014 2:43.72 Lindsay Carlson 200 Backstroke N/A N/A N/A
2003 36.65 Elyssa Max 50 Breaststroke Bojan Jovanovic 33.49 2000
2004 1:22.75 Kiki McAllister 100 Breaststroke Bojan Jovanovic 1:14.90 2000
2004 2:55.21 Kiki McAllister 200 Breaststroke Harrison Angelini 2:52.74 2010
2003 29.56 Elyssa Max 50 Butterfly Richard Chen 31.48 2018
2007 1:15.85 Sydney Turczyn 100 Butterfly Karim Mosaad 1:13.61 2020
2004 3:14.76 Gretchen Erlichman 200 Butterfly N/A N/A N/A
2003 1:10.18 Elyssa Max 100 IM Richard Chen 1:11.20 2018
2004 2:30.50 Casey Dauphin 200 IM Bojan Jovanovic 2:29.22 2000
2004 6:00.56 Kiki McAllister 400 IM N/A N/A N/A

13-14

Year Time Girls Event Boys Time Year
2009 25.63 Cassie Papaleo 50 Freestyle Sebastiao Gato 25.32 2016
2009 56.19 Cassie Papaleo 100 Freestyle Hassan Mousad 55.89 2019
2005 2:02.47 Keri Cecilia 200 Freestyle Hassan Mousad 2:02.95 2020
2005 5:34.30 Keri Cecilia 500 Freestyle Hassan Mousad 5:38.85 2020
2004 34.22 Nicole Detota 50 Backstroke Sheldon Holmes 34.81 2020
2009 1:08.80 Cassie Papaleo 100 Backstroke Hassan Mousad 1:06.80 2020
2010 2:29.86 Julia Madore 200 Backstroke Bryce Whitney 2:38.79 2009
2019 38.82 Abigail Jaros 50 Breaststroke Hassan Mousad 31.95 2019
2014 1:16.69 Merima Kulosman 100 Breaststroke Hassan Mousad 1:09.64 2020
2019 2:59.95 Abigail Jaros 200 Breaststroke Hassan Mousad 2:34.86 2020
2004 32.93 Keri Cecilia 50 Butterfly William Joseph 32.50 2019
2009 1:06.81 Cassie Papaleo 100 Butterfly Hassan Mousad 1:04.33 2020
2005 2:54.37 Jill Hallak 200 Butterfly N/A N/A N/A
2005 2:27.18 Keri Cecilia 200 IM Hassan Mousad 2:19.95 2020
2020 5:40.66 Abigail Jaros 400 IM Hassan Mousad 4:59.21 2020

15-16

Year Time Girls Event Boys Time Year
2020 25.65 Emma Burke 50 Freestyle Gavin Schiavi 23.93 2019
2019 57.99 Elizabeth Deck 100 Freestyle Gavin Schiavi 51.76 2019
2008 2:07.26 Paige Whitney 200 Freestyle Bryan Phipps 1:59.65 2010
2020 5:24.28 Emma Burke 500 Freestyle Bryan Phipps 5:22.46 2010
2019 1:03.26 Emma Burke 100 Backstroke Jeff Sutera 56.38 2008
2020 2:20.60 Emma Burke 200 Backstroke Jeremy Rose 2:25.92 2008
2019 1:12.14 Emma Burke 100 Breaststroke Jeremy Rose 1:07.65 2008
2020 2:36.18 Emma Burke 200 Breaststroke Jeremy Rose 2:28.46 2008
2020 58.73 Emma Burke 100 Butterfly Scott Wanner 1:00.88 2008
2020 2:07.87 Emma Burke 200 Butterfly N/A N/A N/A
2020 2:14.25 Emma Burke 200 IM Jeremy Rose 2:17.03 2008
2020 4:37.04 Emma Burke 400 IM N/A N/A N/A

17-18

Year Time Girls Event Boys Time Year
2018 26.30 Erin Spina 50 Freestyle Gavin Schiavi 23.80 2020
2019 56.70 Kimberly MacDonald 100 Freestyle Gavin Schiavi 51.69 2020
2019 1:57.35 Kimberly MacDonald 200 Freestyle Gavin Schiavi 1:55.54 2020
2019 5:07.21 Kimberly MacDonald 500 Freestyle David Snow 5:26.56 2008
2019 17:16.43 Kimberly MacDonald 1650 Freestyle N/A N/A N/A
2019 1:03.38 Kimberly MacDonald 100 Backstroke Josh Geci 1:00.05 2019
2019 2:10.84 Kimberly MacDonald 200 Backstroke David Snow 2:12.36 2008
2017 1:12.47 Merima Kulosman 100 Breaststroke Jeremy Rose 1:05.57 2009
2017 2:38.57 Merima Kulosman 200 Breaststroke Jeremy Rose 2:21.60 2009
2018 1:01.30 Erin Spina 100 Butterfly Scott Wanner 58.09 2009
2019 2:15.97 Kimberly MacDonald 200 Butterfly Scott Wanner 2:28.54 2009
2019 2:20.94 Roni Nelson 200 IM Jeremy Rose 2:10.01 2009
2019 5:00.69 Roni Nelson 400 IM N/A N/A N/A