Team Sponsors
Guardian+Flight
sponsor+coupons
SPEEDO%2FSylvia%27s+Swimwear
Byron+Construction
Simply+Bella
First+Bank
Spencer+Batik
Southeast+Alaska+Pilots++Assoc
KPU
IBEW
Sealaska
Petro+Marine
Anderes+Oil
Holland+America+Line
Alaska+Canopy+Adventures
iGive.com
Sponsors
Team Records

Women      8 & Under     Men
Name Year Time Event Time Year Name
Monique Atkinson ’99 15.35 25 Free 15.48 ’00 Grant Wadley
Monique Atkinson ’99 34.17 50 Free 33.01 ’95 Ben Voetberg
Laura Miller ’00 01:17.11  100 Free 01:13.5 ’00 Grant Wadley
Amya Smith '18 18.21 25 Back 18.94 ’97 Connor Pihl
Amya Smith '17 39.56 50 Back 39.39 ’95 Ben Voetberg
Meg Salness ’86 20.53 25 Breast 19.6 ’95 Nate Norton
Meg Salness ’86 44.51 50 Breast 41.95 ’95 Nate Norton
Monique Atkinson ’99 18.47 25 Fly 17.84 ’09 Bergen Davis
Abigail Ahyong ’99 38.62 50 Fly 39.41 ’00 Grant Wadley
Meg Salness ’86 01:26.71 100 IM 01:23.00 ’95 Ben Voetberg
Melanie Loughman, Grace Anders, Kiera O'Brien, Ashley Maioriello ’06 01:13.43 100 Free Relay 01:10.00 ’00 Grant Wadley, Jesse Archambault, Greg Johnson, Thor Stenfjord
Britta Pihl, Hannah Carson, Isabel Stephens, Erin Zadina ’03 01:22.96 100 Medley Relay 01:22.23 ’95 Ben Rosenfeld, Nate Norton, Ben Voetberg, Zachary King

 

Women      9 & 10     Men
Name Year Time Event Time Year Name
Laura Miller ’02 28.54 50 Free 29.12 ’02 Grant Wadley
Laura Miller ’02 01:01.71 100 Free 01:03.61 ’97 Ben Voetberg
Lindsay Byron ’15 02:24.98 200 Free 02:18.92 ’11 Bergen Davis
Laura Miller ‘02 06:12.06 500 Free 06:09.49 ‘11 Bergen Davis
Laura Miller ‘01 34.30 50 Back 34.47 ’07 Alex Pihl
Laura Miller ’01 01:13.72 100 Back 01:12.22 ’97 Ben Voetberg
Amy Wadley ’98 38.00 50 Breast 36.55 ’97 Nate Norton
Amy Salness ’83 01:20.28 100 Breast 01:21.10 ’97 Nate Norton
Laura Miller ’02 31.77 50 Fly 31.91 ’84 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller ‘02 01:17.16 100 Fly 01:17.07 ’11 Bergen Davis
Laura Miller ’02 01:12.54 100 IM 01:12.52 ’84 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller ’02 02:35.20 200 IM 02:38.48 ’97 Ben Voetberg
Ketchikan Killer Whales 'A' ’88 02:07.15 200 Free Relay 02:05.56 ’00 Grant Wadley; Nick Fama; Chase Hoyt; Erik Pihl
Laura Miller; Brittany Nicholson; Kirsta Bezenek; Tess Jagusch ’02 02:25.30 200 Medley Relay 02:27.14 ’00 Erik Pihl; Chase Hoyt; Nick Fama; Grant Wadley

 

Women      11 & 12     Men
Name Year Time Event Time Year Name
Laura Miller ‘04 25.47 50 Free 25.31 ’13 Gabe Bowlen
Laura Miller ’04 54.56# 100 Free 56.46 ’91 Jason Leask
Laura Miller ‘04 01:59.37 200 Free 02:03.10 ’16 Levi Buker
Laura Miller ‘04 05:35.92 500 Free 05:40.20 ’10 Jorden Davis
Kiera O'Brien ’11 12:19.85 1000 Free 11:59.46 ’10 Jorden Davis
Maddy Stephens ’09 20:19.55 1650 Free 20:11.02 ’10 Jorden Davis
Laura Miller ’04 29.47 50 Back 30.88 ’99 Ben Voetberg
Laura Miller ’04 01:03.89 100 Back 01:05.93 ’99 Ben Voetberg
Laura Miller ‘04 02:21.00 200 Back 02:26.12 ‘18 Trevor Dash
Kendra Standley ’07 33.16 50 Breast 32.12 ’86 Randy Taylor
Kendra Standley ’07 01:13.00 100 Breast 01:09.59 ’86 Randy Taylor
Kendra Standley ’07 02:36.61 200 Breast 02:48.12 ‘16 Levi Buker
Janelle Stacy ’06 27.76 50 Fly 27.89 ’16 Levi Buker
Janelle Stacy ’06 01:02.69 100 Fly 01:00.81 ’16 Levi Buker
Laura Miller ’04 02:36.51 200 Fly 02:14.22 ’16 Levi Buker
Janelle Stacy ’06 01:04.86 100 IM 01:04.18 ’86 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller ’04 02:20.89 200 IM 02:16.74 ’86 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller ‘03 05:09.80 400 IM 05:02.73 ’16 Levi Buker
Laura Miller; Monique Atkinson; Kirsta Bezenek; Abigail Ahyong ’03 01:50.37 200 Free Relay 01:57.01 ’09 Beau Albertson; Jayson Frizzell; Merek Corporon; Alex Pihl
Abigail Ahyong; Kirsta Bezenek; Monique Atkinson; Laura Miller ’03 04:07.07 400 Free Relay 04:01.61 ’85 J. Campbell; R. Taylor; M. Murrallo; G. Jeffries
Laura Miller; Andrea Chaudhary; Kirsta Bezenek; Abigail Ahyong ’03 02:07.26 200 Medley Relay 02:03.66 ’85 G. Jeffries; R. Taylor; M. Murrallo; J. Campbell
Abigail Ahyong; Andrea Chaudhary; Kirsta Bezenek; Laura Miller ’03 04:46.69 400 Medley Relay 04:49.21 ’10 Luke Jones; Brandon Fast; Jorden Davis; Brennen Schulz

 

Women      13 & 14     Men
Name Year Time Event Time Year Name
Laura Miller ‘06 23.91# 50 Free 23.3 ’00 Ben Voetberg
Laura Miller ’05 52.71 100 Free 50.68 ’00 Ben Voetberg
Laura Miller ’06 01:53.76 200 Free 01:53.37 ’00 Ben Voetberg
Laura Miller ’06 05:22.52 500 Free 05:06.48 ’88 Randy Taylor
Kiera O'Brien ’13 11:33.23 1000 Free 10:40.91 ’11 Jorden Davis
Kiera O'Brien ’12 19:19.68 1650 Free 18:12.00 ’11 Jorden Davis
Laura Miller ’06 01:00.04 100 Back 57.88 ’01 Ben Voetberg
Janelle Stacy ’07 02:12.78 200 Back 02:08.42 ’00 Ben Voetberg
Kendra Standley ’08 01:09.29 100 Breast 01:01.85 ’88 Randy Taylor
Laura Sherrill ’16 02:32.02 200 Breast 02:15.07 ’88 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller ’06 59.78 100 Fly 57.13 ’17 Levi Buker
Laura Miller ’06 02:24.00 200 Fly 02:03.14 ’88 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller ’06 02:12.01 200 IM 02:01.76 ’88 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller ’06 04:43.05 400 IM 04:19.77 ’88 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller; Tess Jagusch; Abigail Ahyong; Kirsta Bezenek ’05 01:45.63 200 Free Relay 01:39.26 ’00 Ben Rosenfeld; Kyle Howe; Ben Voetberg; Nate Norton
Abigail Ahyong; Tess Jagusch; Kirsta Bezenek; Laura Miller ’05 03:54.91 400 Free Relay 03:40.89 ’00 Ben Rosenfeld; Kyle Howe; Nate Norton; Ben Voetberg
M.Brown-Harrison; Alissa Bezenek; Kendra Standley; Courtney Gallaway ’08 09:14.05 800 Free Relay 09:03.25 ’08 Matthew Johnson; Ethan Howard; Sean McCleary; Case Kuikhoven
Alissa Bezenek; Kendra Standley; Kassandra Klose; Isabel Stephens ’09 01:57.73 200 Medley Relay 01:49.47 ’01 Ben Voetberg; Nate Norton; Ben Rosenfield; Kyle Howe
Abigail Ahyong; Tess Jagusch; Kirsta Bezenek; Laura Miller ’05 04:26.37 400 Medley Relay 03:50.74 ’90 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Randy Taylor

 

Women      15 & 16     Men
Name Year Time Event Time Year Name
Elizabeth Jagusch ’04 25.18 50 Free 22.5 ’03 Ben Voetberg
Emilee Johnson ’09 54.41 100 Free 48.78 ’91 Brad Hagan
Emilee Johnson ’09 01:58.38 200 Free 01:47.06 ’91 Brad Hagan
Kiera O'Brien ’15 05:26.33 500 Free 04:49.49 ’91 Brad Hagan
Kiera O'Brien ’15 11:19.90s 1000 Free 10:21.10 ’91 Brad Hagan
Kiera O'Brien ’15 19:00.76 1650 Free 17:18.14 ’91 Brad Hagan
Janelle Stacy ’09 01:00.59 100 Back 57.59 ‘02 Ben Voetberg
Janelle Stacy ’09 02:13.24 200 Back 02:03.72 ’10 Case Kuikhoven
Elizabeth Jagusch ’05 01:08.60 100 Breast 01:01.00 ’89 Randy Taylor
Kendra Standley ’09 02:29.00 200 Breast 02:12.02 ’89 Randy Taylor
Janelle Stacy ’09 01:01.01 100 Fly 54.28 ’89 Randy Taylor
Janelle Stacy ’10 02:22.37 200 Fly 02:00.78 ’90 Randy Taylor
Emilee Johnson ’09 02:16.50 200 IM 01:59.70 ’90 Randy Taylor
Janelle Stacy         ’10 04:55.58 400 IM 04:16.97 ’89 Randy Taylor
Alissa Bezenek; Isabel Stephens; Janelle Stacy; Jennifer Chaudhary     ’10 01:48.16 200 Free Relay 01:32.36 ’91 Matt Hagan; Eric Gilson; Rob Hagan; Brad Hagan
Alissa Bezenek; Kendra Standley; Isabel Stephens; Janelle Stacy          ’10 03:55.55 400 Free Relay 03:21.09 ’91 Rob Hagan; Eric Gilson; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan
      800 Free Relay 07:35.37 ’91 Brad Hagan; Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Eric Gilson
Isabel Stephens; Kendra Standley; Janelle Stacy; Jennifer Chaudhary       ’10 01:57.15 200 Medley Relay 01:46.97 ’91 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson
      400 Medley Relay 03:50.74 ’90 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Randy Taylor

 

Women      17-18     Men
Name Year Time Event Time Year Name
Janelle Stacy ’11 24.74 50 Free 22.04 ’01 Joey Rauwolf
Sarah Emard ’80 53.36 100 Free 48.14 ’92 Matt Hagan
Emilee Johnson ’10 01:57.74 200 Free 01:44.68 ’91 Randy Taylor
Sarah Emard ’78 05:10.53 500 Free 04:42.26 ’98 Sean Seaver
Emilee Johnson  '10 11:34.53 1000 Free 10:06.00 ’98 Sean Seaver
Sarah Emard ’79 18:07.76 1650 Free 16:54.21 ’98 Sean Seaver
Cheryl Eichner ’80 01:02.19 100 Back 55.67 ’79 Bob Kennedy
Janelle Stacy ’11 02:13.04 200 Back 01:57.86 ’79 Bob Kennedy
Elizabeth Jagusch ’07 01:06.55 100 Breast 59.04 ’92 Matt Hagan
Elizabeth Jagusch ’07 02:27.22 200 Breast 02:09.34 ’92 Matt Hagan
Sarah Emard ’78 59.94 100 Fly 52.63 ’90 Randy Taylor
Janelle Stacy ’11 02:11.71 200 Fly 02:01.82 ’92 Brad Hagan
Janelle Stacy ’11 02:13.20 200 IM 01:57.11 ’92 Matt Hagan
Janelle Stacy '11 04:45.44 400 IM 04:10.34 ’92 Matt Hagan
      200 Free Relay 01:29.51 ’91 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Nate Stanridge; Brad Hagan
Sarah Emard; Cheryl Eichner; Lori Zwick; Kaari Valentine ’79 03:45.45 400 Free Relay 03:18.63 ’92 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson
      800 Free Relay 07:15.00 ’92 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson
Wendy Ness; Dawn Shapinski; J. Horne; Amy Goffinet ’88 02:02.12 200 Medley Relay 01:43.00 ’92 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson
Sarah Emard; Cheryl Eichner; Lori Zwick; Kaari Valentine ’79 04:15.06 400 Medley Relay 03:47.93 ’92 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson

 

 

Women     Open     Men
Name Year Time Event Time Year Name
Laura Miller ‘06 23.91 50 Free 22.04 ’01 Joey Rauwolf
Laura Miller ’05 52.71 100 Free 48.14 ’92 Matt Hagan
Laura Miller ’06 01:53.76 200 Free 01:44.68 ’91 Randy Taylor
Sarah Emard ’78 05:10.53 500 Free 04:42.26 ’98 Sean Seaver
Kiera O'Brien ’15 11:19.90 1000 Free 10:06.00 ’98 Sean Seaver
Sarah Emard ’79 18:07.76 1650 Free 16:54.21 ’98 Sean Seaver
Laura Miller ’06 01:00.04 100 Back 55.67 ’79 Bob Kennedy
Janelle Stacy ’07 02:12.78 200 Back 01:57.86 ’79 Bob Kennedy
Elizabeth Jagusch ’07 01:06.55 100 Breast 59.04 ’92 Matt Hagan
Elizabeth Jagusch ’07 02:27.22 200 Breast 02:09.34 ’92 Matt Hagan
Laura Miller ’06 59.78 100 Fly 52.63 ’90 Randy Taylor
Janelle Stacy ’11 02:11.71 200 Fly 02:00.78 ’90 Randy Taylor
Laura Miller ’06 02:12.01 200 IM 01:57.11 ’92 Matt Hagan
Laura Miller ’06 04:43.05 400 IM 04:10.34 ’92 Matt Hagan
Laura Miller; Tess Jagusch; Abigail Ahyong; Kirsta Bezenek ’05 01:45.63 200 Free Relay 01:29.51 ’91 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Nate Stanridge; Brad Hagan
Sarah Emard; Cheryl Eichner; Lori Zwick; Kaari Valentine ’79 03:45.45 400 Free Relay 03:18.63 ’92 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson
M.Brown-Harrison; Alissa Bezenek; Kendra Standley; Courtney Gallaway ’08 09:14.05 800 Free Relay 07:15.00 ’92 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson
Isabel Stephens; Kendra Standley; Janelle Stacy; Jennifer Chaudhary       ’10 01:57.15 200 Medley Relay 01:43.00 ’92 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson
Sarah Emard; Cheryl Eichner; Lori Zwick; Kaari Valentine ’79 04:15.06 400 Medley Relay 03:47.93 ’92 Rob Hagan; Matt Hagan; Brad Hagan; Eric Gilson

Alaska Swimming District Record #