Team Sponsors
Alaska+Airlines
Ketchikan+Education+Association
Guardian+Flight
sponsor+coupons
SPEEDO%2FSylvia%27s+Swimwear
Simply+Bella
First+Bank
Spencer+Batik
Southeast+Alaska+Pilots++Assoc
KPU
IBEW
Sealaska
Petro+Marine
Anderes+Oil
Holland+America+Line
Alaska+Canopy+Adventures
iGive.com
Sponsors
SE Meet Records

RECORDS Southeast Regional Championship 

 
Yards-Girls
 Up-dated 1-6-2012
8 & U 25   Free 15.97   17-Feb-07   Kiera O’Brien-KKW
  50   Free 34.66     19-Feb-06   Meaghan Way- BBSC
  100   Free 1:18.96     11-Feb-00   LAURA MILLER - KKW
  25   Back 18.11     18-Feb-06   Dakota Isaak- GSC
  50   Back 39.99     17-Feb-06   Dakota Isaak-GSC
  25   Breast 20.53     1-Feb-86   MOLLY SALNESS - KKW
  50   Breast 44.51     1-Feb-86   Molly Salness - KKW
  25   Fly 18.58     19-Feb-06   Dakota Isaak- GSC
  50   Fly 41.77     17-Feb-06   Dakota Isaak- GSC
  100   IM 1:26.71     1-Feb-86   Molly Salness - KKW
  100   Free Relay 1:08.95     1-Feb-87   BARANOF BARRACUDAS
  100   Medley Relay 1:22.96     7-Feb-03   KETCHIKAN KILLER WHALES B. Pihl, H. Carson, I. Stephens, E. Zadina
 
10 & U 50   Free 28.71     15-Feb-08   DAKOTA R. ISAAK -GSC
  100   Free 1:01.71     10-Feb-02   LAURA MILLER -KKW
  200   Free 2:18.10     1-Feb-90   C. COLLIVER - BBSC
  500   Free 6:03.92     17-Feb-06   Annika Stenfjord-VSC
  50   Back 32.12     17-Feb-01   KASSIE BESEAU -CWSC
  100   Back 1:08.50     16-Feb-01   KASSIE BESEAU - CWSC
  50   Breast 37.54     1-Feb-93   TRACY ERICKSON - VSC
  100   Breast 1:24.14     18-Feb-06   Marlana Tuccillo-VSC
  50   Fly 31.94     16-Feb-01   KASSIE BESEAU - CWSC
  100   Fly 1:10.60     18-Feb-01   KASSIE BESEAU -CWSC
  100   IM 1:13.53     1-Feb-90   C. Colliver - BBSC
  200   IM 2:33.20     17-Feb-01   KASSIE BESEAU -CWSC
  200   Free Relay 2:00.22     18-Feb-07   GLACIER SWIM CLUB D Isaak, J Hodgson, H Mertz, C Kelly
  200   Medley Relay 2:21.96     16-Feb-07   GLACIER SWIM CLUB H Mertz, J Hodgson, C Kelly, C Anderson
 
11-12 50   Free 25.88     8-Feb-04   LAURA MILLER-KKW
  100   Free 56.43     7-Feb-04   LAURA MILLER-KKW
  200   Free 2:03.04     8-Feb-04   LAURA MILLER-KKW
  500   Free 5:35.92     6-Feb-04   LAURA MILLER-KKW
  50   Back 30.26     18-Feb-06   Janelle Stacy- KKW
  100   Back 1:05.03     6-Feb-04   LAURA MILLER-KKW
  200   Back 2:19.55     9-Feb-02   Elizabeth Thomsen-CWSC
  50   Breast 32.85     9-Dec-12   Whitney McArthur - BBSC
  100   Breast 1:12.81     8-Dec-12   Skylar Moore -BBSC
  200   Breast 2:41.41     15-Feb-08   KASSANDRA A. KLOSE -KKW
  50   Fly 28.15     17-Feb-06   Janelle Stacy- KKW
  100   Fly 1:02.59     10-Feb-02   KASSIE BESEAU -CWSC
  200   Fly 2:24.34     8-Feb-02   KASSIE BESEAU -CWSC
  100   IM 1:05.33     8-Feb-02   KASSIE BESEAU-CWSC
  200   IM 2:21.01     9-Feb-02   Kassie Beseau - CWSC CWSC
  200   Free Relay 2:02.83      7-Dec-12   Baranof Barracuda Swim Club W McArthur, S Moore, J Davis, A Nutting
  400   Free Relay 4:07.40     8-Dec-12   Baranof Barracuda Swim Club S Moore, A Nutting, W McArthur, J Davis
  200   Medley Relay 2:06.99     8-Feb-02   GLACIER SWIM CLUB J Dicostanzo, L Heifetz, K Jones, H Riemer
 
11 & O 200   Free Relay 1:40.34     15-Feb-08   Glacier Swim Club J. Rutecki, S. Bogert, A. Kelly, M. Bogert
  400   Free Relay 3:45.32     15-Feb-08   Glacier Swim Club S. Bogert, J. Rutecki, K. Jones, M. Bogert
  200   Medley Relay 1:54.67     16-Feb-07   Glacier Swim Club J Rutecki, L Heifetz, M Bogert, K Jones
 
12 & U 1650   Free 19:35.69     9-Dec-12   Skylar Moore - BBSC
  400   IM 5:00.87     9-Feb-02   ELIZABETH THOMSEN-CWSC
 
13-14 50   Free 24.38     19-Feb-06   Laura Miller- KKW
  100   Free 53.10     18-Feb-06   Laura Miller- KKW
  200   Free 1:57.36     20-Feb-05   Laura Miller-KKW
  500   Free 5:22.56     6-Feb-04   KRISTIN JONES-GSC
  1650   Free 19:19.68     9-Dec-12   Kiera O'Brien - KKW
  100   Back 1:00.24     17-Feb-06   Laura Miller-KKW
  200   Back 2:12.51     8-Feb-03   GENNY SZYMANSKI-HDST
  100   Breast 1:10.01     9-Dec-12   Mia Ruffin - GSC
  200   Breast 2:31.19     1-Feb-95   ANNIE MADSEN - BBSC
  100   Fly 1:00.60     19-Feb-06   Laura Miller- KKW
  200   Fly 2:21.63     1-Feb-86   AUTUMN MILLER - VSC
  200   IM 2:12.01     17-Feb-06   Laura Miller- KKW
  400   IM 4:43.05     18-Feb-06   Laura Miller- KKW
  200   Free Relay 1:46.46     20-Feb-05   KETCHIKAN KILLER WHALES T Jagusch, A Ahyong, K Bezenek, L Miller
  400   Free Relay 3:54.91     19-Feb-05   KETCHIKAN KILLER WHALES T Jagusch, A Ahyong, K Bezenek, L Miller
  200   Medley Relay 1:59.10     18-Feb-05   KETCHIKAN KILLER WHALES A Ahyong, T Jagusch, K Bezenek, L Miller
 
15-18 50   Free 24.79     19-Feb-06   Sara Bogert- GSC
  100   Free 54.71     18-Feb-06   Sara Bogert -GSC
  200   Free 1:59.32     18-Feb-07   Amber Kelly-GSC
  100   Back 1:00.73     7-Dec-12   Ciera Kelly - GSC
  200   Back 2:12.51     19-Feb-05   Abbey Jackson-VSC
  100   Breast 1:06.88     19-Feb-06   Elizabeth Jagusch- KKW
  200   Breast 2:29.33     18-Feb-06   Elizabeth Jagusch-KKW
  100   Fly 56.73     15-Feb-08   Melissa Bogert-GSC
  200   Fly 2:13.21     17-Feb-06   Melissa Bogert- GSC
  200   IM 2:14.97     18-Feb-05   Kristin Jones- GSC
 
15 & O 500   Free 5:15.16     18-Feb-05   Kristin Jones-GSC
  1650   Free 17:56.95     18-Feb-07   Kristin Jones-GSC
  400   IM 4:45.23     19-Feb-05   Kristin Jones-GSC
 
                                                           
Yards-Boys
 
8 & U 25   Free 15.66     17-Feb-01   JESSE ARCHAMBAULT-KKW
  50   Free 33.80     12-Feb-95   BEN VOETBERG-KKW
  100   Free 1:15.48     1-Feb-95   BEN VOETBERG - KKW
  25   Back 17.68     8-Feb-03   PRESTON MARSH -VSC
  50   Back 38.60     7-Feb-03   Preston Marsh - VSC
  25   Breast 19.60     1-Feb-95   NATE NORTON - KKW
  50   Breast 38.02     25-Jan-97   NATE NORTON - KKW
  25   Fly 18.14     9-Feb-03   PRESTON MARSH - VSC
  50   Fly 39.41     11-Feb-00   GRANT WADLEY - KKW
  100   IM 1:25.84     1-Feb-90   Derek Gibb - VSC
  100   Free Relay 1:08.28     25-Jan-98   BARANOF BARRACUDAS
  100   Medley Relay 1:17.91     23-Jan-98   BARANOF BARRACUDA
 
10 & U 50   Free 28.33     15-Feb-08   ABEL L. AULBACH-VSC
  100   Free 1:03.69     10-Feb-02   GRANT WADLEY -KKW
  200   Free 2:21.85     1-Feb-90   ROBBY JARVILL - BBSC
  500   Free 6:08.42     16-Feb-07   Kai Sato-Franks-HDST
  50   Back 32.93     17-Feb-07   Evan Marsh
  100   Back 1:11.86     16-Feb-07   Evan Marsh -VSC
  50   Breast 38.02     26-Jan-97   NATE NORTON - KKW
  100   Breast 1:22.21     25-Jan-97   NATE NORTON - KKW
  50   Fly 32.29     7-Feb-03   JORDAN REID - VSC
  100   Fly 1:16.98     1-Feb-92   DEREK GIBB - VSC
  100   IM 1:14.23     1-Feb-92   Derek Gibb - VSC
  200   IM 2:40.07     25-Jan-97   BEN VOETBERG - KKW
  200   Free Relay 2:03.29     18-Feb-07   VIKING SWIM CLUB E Marsh, V Kowalski, A Aulbach, C Yeager
  200   Medley Relay 2:20.99     7-Feb-03   VIKING SWIM CLUB C Volk, S McCallum, J Reid, T Stenfjord
 
11-12 50   Free 25.11     1-Feb-94   DEREK GIBB - VSC
  100   Free 55.45     9-Feb-02   KYLE O’BRIEN -GSC
  200   Free 2:01.86     10-Feb-02   KYLE O’BRIEN -GSC
  500   Free 5:27.17     16-Feb-01   AARON HUGHES -GSC
  50   Back 29.12     1-Feb-94   DEREK GIBB - VSC
  100   Back 1:03.37     2-Feb-92   ROBBY JARVILL - BBSC
  200   Back 2:20.03     8-Feb-03   TREVOR WILLIAMS-VSC
  50   Breast 32.77     1-Feb-86   RANDY TAYLOR - KKW
  100   Breast 1:11.57     1-Feb-86   RANDY TAYLOR - KKW
  200   Breast 2:36.19     9-Feb-03   TREVOR WILLIAMS- VSC
  50   Fly 27.82     1-Feb-94   DEREK GIBB - VSC
  100   Fly 1:04.06     1-Feb-91   SCOTT JONES - GSC
  200   Fly 2:31.50     7-Dec-12   Bergen Davis - GSC
  100   IM 1:02.55     7-Feb-03   TREVOR WILLIAMS-VSC
  200   IM 2:17.72     8-Feb-03   Trevor Williams- VSC
  200   Free Relay 1:49.08     9-Feb-03   VIKING SWIM CLUB J DeGayner, T Willis, J Birchell, T Willia
  400   Free Relay 4:02.38     8-Feb-03   VIKING SWIM CLUB J DeGayner, T Willis, J Birchell, T Willia
  200   Medley Relay 2:01.40     7-Feb-03   VIKING SWIM CLUB J Birchell, T Willes J DeGayner, T William
          
 
11 & O 200   Free Relay 1:31.80     18-Feb-01   Viking Swim Club J DeGayner, J McKay, A Schramek, D Carlson
  400   Free Relay 3:24.43     1-Feb-99   Viking Swim Club
  200   Medley Relay 1:41.86     7-Dec-12   Southeast Alaska Swim Team L Belley, C Brenner, R Miller, S Combs
 
 
12 & U 1650   Free 19:21.94     18-Feb-07   Preston Marsh -VSC
  400   IM 4:58.90     8-Dec-12   Bergen Davis - GSC
 
 
13-14 50   Free 22.93     20-Feb-05   Ben Adams -BBSC
  100   Free 50.93     19-Feb-05   Ben Adams-BBSC
  200   Free 1:50.84     8-Feb-04   KYLE O’BRIEN-GSC
  500   Free 5:09.40     6-Feb-04   KYLE O’BRIEN-GSC
  1650   Free 17:48.98     18-Feb-07   Thor Stenfjord -VSC
  100   Back 57.66     1-Feb-94   ROBBY JARVILL - BBSC
  200   Back 2:06.11     1-Feb-94   ROBBY JARVILL - BBSC
  100   Breast 1:03.39     18-Feb-01   PAUL HUGHES -GSC
  200   Breast 2:15.85     1-Feb-88   RANDY TAYLOR - KKW
  100   Fly 55.65     19-Feb-06   Cody Brunette- GSC
  200   Fly 2:11.49     1-Feb-88   RANDY TAYLOR - KKW
  200   IM 2:06.37     6-Feb-04   Kyle O’Brien- GSC
  400   IM 4:34.53     1-Feb-88   RANDY TAYLOR - KKW
  200   Free Relay 1:40.10     1-Feb-93   GLACIER SWIM CLUB
  400   Free Relay 3:42.29     1-Feb-93   GLACIER SWIM CLUB
  200   Medley Relay 1:52.01     1-Feb-95   VIKING SWIM CLUB
 
15-18 50   Free 22.02     19-Feb-06   Ben Adams -BBSC
  100   Free 48.45     18-Feb-06   Kyle O’Brien-GSC
  200   Free 1:47.06     19-Feb-06   Kyle O’Brien- GSC
  100   Back 53.54     7-Dec-12   Louis Belley- SEAK
  200   Back 1:57.64     1-Feb-91   SCOTT PETERSON - GSC
  100   Breast 1:00.10     15-Feb-08   CHRIS DOWNER-HDST
  200   Breast 2:13.00     8-Feb-03   Paul Hughes - GSC
  100   Fly 53.04     18-Feb-01   DEREK CARLSON - VSC
  200   Fly 2:01.95     15-Feb-08   Cody Brunette-GSC
  200   IM 1:59.32     17-Feb-06   Kyle O’Brien- GSC
 
15 & O 500   Free 4:54.22     16-Feb-07   Kyle O’Brien-GSC
  1650   Free 17:32.96     10-Feb-02   PAUL HUGHES -GSC
  400   IM 4:20.35   8-Dec-12   Louis Belley - SEAK