Sponsors
Senior Champs

The following swimmers have qualified for the 2018 Senior Championships as of 12/14/2017:

Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Conley, Annie (Girl 15) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 27.97Y AKSR P 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 100 Free 59.42Y AKSR P 02/24/2017 2017 Alaska Age Group Champion
1 200 Free 2:09.39Y AKSR F 02/26/2017 2017 Alaska Age Group Champion
1 500 Free 5:46.57Y AKSR F 02/25/2017 2017 Alaska Age Group Champion
1 200 Back 2:22.51Y AKSR P 04/09/2017 Northern Area Championships
1 200 Breast 2:42.27Y AKSR F 11/19/2016 2015-2016 USA Swimming IM Xtre
1 100 Fly 1:05.11Y AKSR F 04/30/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 200 IM 2:19.97Y AKSR F 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 400 IM 4:59.93Y AKSR F 02/24/2017 2017 Alaska Age Group Champion
Murrah, Lylah (Girl 13) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 27.70YL AKSR F 09/16/2017 2017 Fall Equinox Meet
1 100 Breast 1:15.40Y AKSR F 11/18/2017 2016/2017 USA Swimming IM Xtreme
Rodgers, Jaiden (Girl 16) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 27.08Y AKSR P 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 100 Free 1:00.50Y AKSR P 04/29/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
Conley, Cameron (Boy 17) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 24.42Y AKSR F 02/11/2017 Sweetheart Invite
1 100 Free 52.67YL AKSR F 04/29/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 200 Free 1:58.53Y AKSR P 04/08/2017 Northern Area Championships
1 500 Free 5:19.84Y AKSR F 11/19/2016 2015-2016 USA Swimming IM Xtre
1 100 Back 59.04YL AKSR F 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 200 Back 2:08.20Y AKSR F 02/11/2017 Sweetheart Invite
1 200 Breast 2:30.03Y AKSR F 11/18/2017 Wishbone 2017
1 100 Fly 58.66Y AKSR P 04/30/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 200 Fly 2:14.40Y AKSR F 04/09/2017 Northern Area Championships
1 200 IM 2:07.57Y AKSR P 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 400 IM 4:37.32Y AKSR F 04/29/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
Gillespie, Skyler (Boy 14) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 100 Free 55.66Y AKSR F 12/09/2017 2017 Candy Cane Meet
Johnson, Derick (Boy 16) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 25.06Y AKSR P 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 100 Free 54.72YL AKSR F 12/09/2017 2017 Candy Cane Meet
1 200 Free 1:57.71Y AKSR F 11/19/2017 Wishbone 2017
1 500 Free 5:19.89Y AKSR F 12/09/2017 2017 Candy Cane Meet
1 1000 Free 11:10.83Y AKSR F 04/30/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
Johnson, Matthew (Boy 14) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 25.53YL AKSR F 04/30/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 100 Free 55.22Y AKSR P 04/29/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
McIntosh, Jonathan (Boy 17) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 25.18Y AKSR P 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 100 Free 54.75Y AKSR F 12/09/2017 2017 Candy Cane Meet
1 100 Breast 1:09.65Y AKSR F 11/19/2017 Wishbone 2017
1 100 Fly 1:00.08Y AKSR F 12/09/2017 2017 Candy Cane Meet
1 200 IM 2:17.00Y AKSR P 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
Rodgers, Travon (Boy 14) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 24.69YL AKSR F 11/19/2017 Wishbone 2017
1 100 Free 53.47Y AKSR F 12/09/2017 2017 Candy Cane Meet
1 200 Free 1:58.02Y AKSR F 11/19/2017 Wishbone 2017
1 500 Free 5:29.72Y AKSR F 11/18/2017 Wishbone 2017
1 100 Breast 1:09.46Y AKSR F 11/19/2017 Wishbone 2017
1 200 Breast 2:29.48Y AKSR F 11/18/2017 Wishbone 2017
1 100 Fly 1:00.45Y AKSR F 12/09/2017 2017 Candy Cane Meet
Smith, Evan (Boy 15) [Standard: AK Sr Champs (Matches or Exceeds [AKSR])]
1 50 Free 23.94Y AKSR F 09/16/2017 2017 Fall Equinox Meet
1 100 Free 52.10Y AKSR P 04/29/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 200 Free 1:55.73Y AKSR P 03/04/2017 2017 Arena Senior_Region XII C
1 500 Free 5:22.88Y AKSR F 04/28/2017 2017 Alaska Junior Olympic Cha
1 1650 Free 19:00.28Y AKSR F 04/07/2017 Northern Area Championships
1 100 Breast 1:03.31Y AKSR F 12/10/2016 2016 Candy Cane Meet
1 200 Breast 2:19.87Y AKSR P 03/03/2017 2017 Arena Senior_Region XII C
1 200 IM 2:11.16Y AKSR P 03/03/2017 2017 Arena Senior_Region XII C
1 400 IM 4:48.21Y AKSR F 04/08/2017 Northern Area Championships