Sponsors
Sample Schedule

This page contains the sample schedules.

Please note that practice times can vary, and practices may be canceled due to factors including swim meets, events being held at Fox Chapel High School (including home football games), school holidays, etc. Parents are advised to check the "Practice" tab at the top of the website regularly to confirm practice times. 

Fall/Winter 2018-2019 Sample Practice Schedule (Subject to Change)

(September thru mid-November, March)

 

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

2:45-4:30

Senior HS Group

Senior HS Group

Senior HS Group

2:45-3:45 (Oct 8-Nov 15)

HS pre-conditioning HS pre-conditioning  

4:00-6:00

Senior National Group

Senior National Group

Senior National Group

4:30-6:15

Junior 2

Junior 2

Junior 2

4:30-5:45

Junior 1 Junior 1 Junior 1

5:45-6:30

Pre-Competitive Pre-Competitive  

6:00-7:00

D1

D1

D1

6:15-7:30

AG 1 AG 1 AG 1

6:30-8:00

AG 2 AG 2 AG 2

7:00-8:00

D2

D2

D2

7:30-8:30 (Oct 8-Nov 15)

HS pre-conditioning

HS pre-conditioning

 

8:00-9:30

Flying Fish Heads    (Masters Group)

Flying Fish Heads    (Masters Group)

 

 

 

Tuesday

Thursday

5:45-7:00am @ SSA

Flying Fish Heads

Flying Fish Heads

2:45-3:45 (Oct 8-Nov 15)

HS pre-conditioning 

HS pre-conditioning 

2:45-4:30

Senior HS Group

Senior HS Group

4:00-6:00

Senior National Group

Senior National Group

4:30-6:00

Junior 2

Junior 2

4:30-5:45

Junior 1 Junior 1

5:45-6:30

Pre-Competitive Pre-Competitive

5:45-7:00

AG 2 AG 2

6:00-7:00

AG 1 AG 1

6:00-7:00

D2

D2

6:00-6:50

PC

PC

 

 

Saturday

Sunday

6:30-8:00am

Flying Fish Heads

 

8:00-10:00am

HS Senior / Senior National Group

 

8:00-9:30am

 

Flying Fish Heads

8:30-10:00am

Junior 2 / AG 2

 

10:15am - 12:15pm

Lessons 

 

 

 

(mid November - February)

 

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

2:45-4:00

JV 

JV 

JV 

4:00-6:00

Varsity

Varsity

Varsity

6:00-7:00

D1

D1

D1

6:00-6:45

PC

PC

 

6:45-8:00

Junior 1 Junior 1 Junior 1

6:15-8:00 @ SSA

AG 2 AG 2 AG 2

7:00-8:00

D2

D2

D2

6:15-7:45 @ SSA

AG 1 AG 1 AG 1

8:00-9:30

Flying Fish Heads

Flying Fish Heads

 

6:15-8:15 @ SSA

Junior 2

Junior 2

Junior 2

6:00-8:00

Senior National Group

Senior National Group

Senior National Group

 

 

Tuesday

Thursday

2:45-5:00

Varsity

Varsity

6:15-7:00

PC PC

5:00-7:00

Senior National Group

Senior National Group

5:00-6:00

Junior 1

Junior 1

5:00-6:00

AG 1/2 AG 1/2

5:00-6:15

Junior 2

Junior 2

6:00-7:00

D2

D2

 

 

Saturday

Sunday

6:30-8:00am

FFH

 

8:00-10:00am

Varsity/Senior National Group

 

10:15am - 12:15pm

Lessons

 

8-9:30am

 

Flying Fish Heads