Background-image
Partners
SwimOutlet+Team+Store
ESSMC
Short Course Records

Times are updated as of 2/25/20 (unofficial)

Monroeville Marlins ALL-TIME and Current Year Short Course Records (SCY)

Girls

Event

Boys

2018-19

All-Time

8 & Under

All-Time

2018-19

Katelyn Pekarek

16.23

Aliya Rassiane

14.65  2018

25 Free

14.30  1986

M. Rosenthal

18.34

Trenton Eicheldinger

Madeline Pekarek

38.20

Aliya Rassiane

33.41  2018

50 Free

33.15 2012

Andrew Holmes

42.97

Trenton Eicheldinger

Katelyn Pekarek

1:25.67

Lauren Vandervort

1:17.97  2019

100 Free

1:12.92  2012

Andrew Holmes

1:35.12

Trenton Eicheldinger

Katelyn Pekarek

3:03.27

Morgan Holmes

3:05.16  2013

200 Free

2:44.06  2012

Andrew Holmes

 

 

Madeline Pekarek

7:57.50

Scarlett Zolnak

8:58.73  2018

500 Free

10:08.32  2011

Jacob Whisner

 

 

Madison Grudowski

21.47

K. Streiner

18.27  1996

25 Back

17.35  2002

Z. Morris

22.99

Trenton Eicheldinger

Caitlin Susko

43.96

Lauren Vandervort

41.53  2019

50 Back

39.30 2012

Andrew Holmes

49.15

Trenton Eicheldinger

Madeline Pekarek

1:36.62

Lauren Vandervort

1:29.41  2019

100 Back

1:28.73  2012

Andrew Holmes

2:07.71

Omar Elshahat

Katelyn Pekarek

20.31

S. Matthews

19.46  1991

25 Breast

19.51  1991

G. Wisniewski

31.42

Trenton Eicheldinger

Madeline Pekarek

51.35

Megan Corletti

46.41  2007

50 Breast

47.60  2012

Andrew Holmes

 

 

Katelyn Pekarek

1:54.57

Ashley Elizeus

1:45.41  2006

100 Breast

2:14.60  2008

Zac Isett

 

 

Katelyn Pekarek

19.55

M. Salak

15.68  1994

25 Fly

15.07  2018

Aaron Vandervort

24.36

Jackson Bruno

Caitlin Susko

48.60

Jolina Estremera

38.92  2016

50 Fly

38.41  2013

Grant Lundgren

 

 

Caitlin Susko

1:54.03

Morgan Holmes

1:41.44  2013

100 Fly

 

 

 

 

Madeline Pekarek

1:33.86

Jolina Estremera

1:26.25  2016

100 IM

1:27.77  2012

Andrew Holmes

1:51.02

Trenton Eicheldinger

Madeline Pekarek

3:35.01

Morgan Holmes

3:35.09  2013

200 IM

3:21.65  2012

Andrew Holmes

 

 

2018-19

All-Time

9-10

All-Time

2018-19

Aliya Rassiane

28.02

M. Salak

29.12  1996

50 Free

28.56  1996

L. Marsak

33.21

Hudson Strasser

Aliya Rassiane

1:07.14

Morgan Holmes

1:05.98  2016

100 Free

1:06.60  2010

Adam Whisner

1:19.86

Hudson Strasser

Aliya Rassiane

2:18.42

Courtney Rozeck

2:28.73  2006

200 Free

2:26.36  2010

Adam Whisner

2:54.67

Colbin Kuehn

Elle Kaminski

8:34.80

Morgan Holmes

6:44.06  2016

500 Free

6:35.91  2013

Andrew Holmes

7:42.71

Colbin Kuehn

Aliya Rassiane

35.79

Michelina Estremera

33.85  2017

50 Back

34.62  2002

A. Streiner

39.48

Hudson Strasser

Lydia DiPalma

1:24.86

Michelina Estremera

1:14.30  2017

100 Back

1:17.91  2001

Brandon Gorski

1:42.38

Colbin Kuehn

 

 

Priscilla Shine

3:31.49  2010

200 Back

2:54.90  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

Aliya Rassiane

42.06

Megan Corletti

36.46  2009

50 Breast

39.30  1981

C. Smith

49.03

Hudson Strasser

Lydia DiPalma

1:50.48

Megan Corletti

1:23.30  2009

100 Breast

1:31.88  2009

Michael Klonicki

1:51.02

Colbin Kuehn

 

 

Cory Holland

3:27.46  2009

200 Breast

3:26.30  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

Aliya Rassiane

30.61

Michelina Estremera

30.82  2017

50  Fly

32.12  1993

D. Martin

44.71

Hudson Strasser

Aliya Rassiane

1:12.77

Morgan Holmes

1:18.19  2016

100  Fly

1:13.46  2000

Brandon Gorski

1:45.24

Hudson Strasser

 

 

 

 

200  Fly

2:46.64  2001

Brandon Gorski

 

 

Aliya Rassiane

1:13.90

S. Matthews

1:17.21  1993

100 IM

1:17.13  2002

A. Streiner

1:30.23

Hudson Strasser

Aliya Rassiane

2:50.14

Courtney Rozeck

2:50.24  2006

200 IM

2:48.02  2013

Andrew Holmes

3:33.11

Colbin Kuehn

2018-19

All-Time

11-12

All-Time

2018-19

Jolina Estremera

28.95

Morgan Holmes

26.46  2018

50 Free

24.84  1992

L. Marsak

27.51

Ian Vandervort

Jolina Estremera

1:03.33

Olivia Livingston

57.15  2014

100 Free

56.60  2017

Andrew Holmes

1:01.75

Ian Vandervort

Jolina Estremera

2:20.29

Morgan Holmes

2:10.83  2018

200 Free

2:03.84  2017

Andrew Holmes

2:16.89

Ian Vandervort

Gianna Laurenti

6:14.59

Morgan Holmes

5:41.04  2018

500 Free

5:41.06  2016

Andrew Holmes

 

 

Laurana Miller

13:21.74

Morgan Holmes

12:17.75  2018

1000 Free

15:34.41  2018

John Falbelli

15:47.90

Colbin Kuehn

Laurana Miller

23:17.84

Morgan Holmes

20:44.23  2017

1650 Free

26:48.05  2018

John Falbelli

 

 

Jolina Estremera

33.02

K. Streiner

29.63  2000

50 Back

30.89  2012

Adam Whisner

32.49

Owen Echegaray

Jolina Estremera

1:14.18

Alexandria Elizeus

1:09.36  2008

100 Back

1:09.06  2012

Adam Whisner

1:13.05

Owen Echegaray

Gianna Laurenti

2:43.27

Morgan Holmes

2:26.79  2018

200 Back

2:30.83  2016

Andrew Holmes

 

 

Delaney Race

37.49

Megan Corletti

33.65  2012

50 Breast

33.68  2000

C. Simpson

40.76

Owen Echegaray

Gianna Laurenti

1:23.56

Megan Corletti

1:15.77  2012

100 Breast

1:15.40  2017

Andrew Holmes

1:35.94

Kaden Gibson

Delaney Race

3:00.67

Megan Corletti

2:45.54  2012

200 Breast

2:55.90  2014

Aral Muftuoglu

 

 

Jolina Estremera

31.38

Morgan Holmes

28.18  2018

50  Fly

28.87  2004

Derek Shirley

30.85

Owen Echegaray

Aliya Rassiane

1:14.31

Morgan Holmes

1:04.33  2018

100  Fly

1:07.35  2017

Andrew Holmes

1:08.98

Owen Echegaray

 

 

Morgan Holmes

2:36.53  2018

200  Fly

2:47.71  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

Aliya Rassiane

1:14.17

Olivia Livingston

1:08.04  2014

100 IM

1:08.48  2017

Andrew Holmes

1:10.82

Owen Echegaray

Laurana Miller

2:58.13

Morgan Holmes

2:29.37  2018

200 IM

2:27.01  2017

Andrew Holmes

2:43.32

Ian Vandervort

 

 

Morgan Holmes

5:25.21  2018

400 IM

5:26.15  2017

Andrew Holmes

 

 

2018-19

All-Time

13-14

All-Time

2018-19

Morgan Holmes

25.71

K. Streiner

24.39  2001

50 Free

23.40  1985

C. Smith

24.48

Primo Jenkins

Morgan Holmes

55.68

Olivia Livingston

54.02  2015

100 Free

52.03 2002

C. Simpson

54.45

Mark DePalma

Morgan Holmes

2:02.99

Olivia Livingston

2:01.01  2015

200 Free

1:57.46  2010

Andrew Nosbisch

2:00.91

Mark DePalma

Morgan Holmes

5:41.16

Morgan Holmes

5:37.83  2019

500 Free

5:26.68  2017

Andrew Holmes

7:21.17

Chase Anthony

Morgan Holmes

12:19.15

Morgan Holmes

11:33.81  2019

1000 Free

11:14.01  2017

Andrew Holmes

11:44.72

Primo Jenkins

McKenna Brown

21:31.56

Mia Muro

22:15.28  2018

1650 Free

19:56.07  2017

Andrew Holmes

22:27.52

Mark DePalma

Morgan Holmes

30.72

K. Streiner

28.40  2001

50 Back

27.55  1985

K. Musselwhite

35.30

Mark DePalma

Morgan Holmes

1:05.65

K. Streiner

1:02.98  2001

100 Back

1:02.68  2013

Adam Whisner

1:05.20

Mark DePalma

Morgan Holmes

2:20.04

Katrina Streiner

2:20.25  2001

200 Back

2:13.67  2013

Adam Whisner

2:58.18

Chase Anthony

 

 

E. Smith

32.73  1998

50 Breast

30.46  1997

S. Simpson

 

 

Paige Wienand

1:18.25

Megan Corletti

1:13.07  2012

100 Breast

1:05.25  2009

Andrew Nosbisch

1:06.80

Primo Jenkins

Morgan Holmes

3:02.47

Megan Corletti

2:42.58  2012

200 Breast

2:23.69  2009

Andrew Nosbisch

2:35.81

Primo Jenkins

 

 

K. Streiner

27.70  2001

50  Fly

25.75  1992

N. Caplan

 

 

Morgan Holmes

1:03.34

K. Streiner

1:01.81  2002

100  Fly

58.71  2002

C. Simpson

1:06.60

Mark DePalma

Morgan Holmes

2:29.98

Morgan Holmes

2:24.95  2019

200  Fly

2:15.89  2010

Jake Beley

 

 

 

 

K. Streiner

1:05.50  2001

100 IM

59.74  1992

N. Caplan

 

 

Morgan Holmes

2:23.08

Morgan Holmes

2:20.53  2009

200 IM

2:09.47  2010

Andrew Nosbisch

2:16.30

Mark DePalma

Morgan Holmes

5:22.97

Alexandria Elizeus

5:06.26  2010

400 IM

4:51.66  2010

Jake Beley

5:25.36

Primo Jenkins

2018-19

All-Time

15 and Up

All-Time

2018-19

Jessica Stroh

27.02

Katrina Streiner

24.37  2003

50 Free

22.20  1988

C. Smith

23.62

Primo Jenkins

Jessica Stroh

58.29

Katrina Streiner

53.72  2003

100 Free

47.53  2010

Luke Nosbisch

53.03

Primo Jenkins

Jessica Stroh

2:13.68

Alexandria Elizeus

1:57.11  2012

200 Free

1:43.77  2012

Andrew Nosbisch

1:57.14

Primo Jenkins

 

 

Megan Collins

5:14.27  2008

500 Free

4:37.99  2010

Luke Nosbisch

5:28.03

Primo Jenkins

 

 

Makayla Harris

13:10.14  2018

1000 Free

10:55.52  2010

Jake Beley

11:11.35

Primo Jenkins

 

 

Lauren Harper

22:18.11  2018

1650 Free

19:53.22  2018

Michael Holmes

 

 

Cara Aliberti

34.45

L. Hanlon

30.30  1988

50 Back

28.08  2006

Todd Slobodnyak

 

 

Jessica Stroh

1:02.59

Katrina Streiner

1:01.21  2003

100 Back

54.67  2010

Martin Kendig

 

 

Jessica Stroh

2:20.23

Alexandria Elizeus

2:10.72  2012

200 Back

2:00.26  2012

Jake Beley

 

 

 

 

J. Truschel

34.00  1986

50 Breast

28.40  1988

C. Smith

 

 

Sierra Murphy

1:19.03

Joy Nosbisch

1:12.38  2009

100 Breast

57.42  2010

Luke Nosbisch

1:03.56

Primo Jenkins

Sierra Murphy

2:55.59

Joy Nosbisch

2:32.94  2010

200 Breast

2:03.26  2010

Luke Nosbisch

2:21.47

Primo Jenkins

 

 

J. Straffin

29.70  1986

50  Fly

25.50  1985

S. McGee

 

 

Sierra Murphy

1:13.40

Alexandria Elizeus

59.03  2012

100  Fly

52.88  2012

Andrew Nosbisch

 

 

 

 

Megan Collins

2:18.07  2008

200  Fly

2:00.64  2012

Jake Beley

 

 

 

 

Rylee Ireland

1:26.37  2017

100 IM

1:09.37  2010

David Heyman

 

 

Jessica Stroh

2:26.23

Alexandria Elizeus

2:13.83  2012

200 IM

1:54.48  2010

Luke Nosbisch

2:16.30

Primo Jenkins

 

 

Megan Collins

4:46.16  2008

400 IM

4:25.37  2013

Jake Beley