Background-image
Partners
SwimOutlet+Team+Store
ESSMC
Long Course Records

Updated 8/4/2019 - BOLD = All Time Record

Monroeville Marlins ALL-TIME and Current Year Long Course Records (long course meters)

Girls

Event

Boys

2019

All-Time

8 & Under

All-Time

2019

 

 

Madeline Pekarek

53.81  2018

50 Free

 

 

 

 

Lauren Vandervort

1:30.41 BB

Madeline Pekarek

1:56.56  2018

100 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Free

 

 

 

 

Caitlin Susko

58.45

Katelyn Pekarek

1:03.25  2018

50 Back

1:01.65  2016

Lokesh Muttavarapu

 

 

Lauren Vandervort

1:43.83 BB

Katelyn Pekarek

2:19.90  2018

100 Back

 

 

 

 

Lauren Vandervort

1:05.15

Madeline Pekarek

1:19.75  2018

50 Breast

 

 

 

 

Madeline Pekarek

2:21.03

 

 

100 Breast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50 Fly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 Fly

 

 

 

 

Caitlin Susko

4:29.37

 

 

200 IM

 

 

 

 

2019

All-Time

9-10

All-Time

2019

Gianna Laurenti

39.96

Megan Collins

32.97  2002

50 Free

34.69  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

Gianna Laurenti

1:24.59  BB

Megan Collins

1:11.92  2002

100 Free

1:16.67  2010

Adam Whisner

1:33.43

Aaron Vandervort

Gianna Laurenti

3:04.99  BB

Megan Collins

2:34.80  2002

200 Free

2:44.13  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

Gianna Laurenti

6:31.64  BB

 

 

400 Free

 

 

 

 

Gianna Laurenti

46.98  BB

Scarlett Zolnak

51.33  2018

50 Back

41.40  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

Gianna Laurenti

1:40.94  BB

Gianna Laurenti

1:57.87  2018

100 Back

2:12.65  2016

Chase Anthony

2:00.27

Aaron Vandervort

 

 

 

 

200 Back

 

 

 

 

Gianna Laurenti

47.05  A

Momoha Ono

56.37  2009

50 Breast

54.81  2009

Matthew Doman

59.46

Aaron Vandervort

Gianna Laurenti

1:43.86  A

Gianna Laurenti

1:58.45  2018

100 Breast

2:05.28  2009 

Matthew Doman

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Breast

 

 

 

 

Gianna Laurenti

52.51

Megan Collins

36.06  2002

50  Fly

41.30  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

 

 

Megan Collins

1:26.15  2002

100  Fly

1:37.00  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

 

 

 

 

200  Fly

 

 

 

 

Gianna Laurenti

3:45.06

Megan Collins

3:01.81  2002

200 IM

3:15.20  2010

Adam Whisner

 

 

2019

All-Time

11-12

All-Time

2019

Jolina Estremera

33.53  BB

Olivia Livingston

31.71  2014

50 Free

29.50  2016

Andrew Holmes

42.62

Kaden Gibson

Jolina Estremera

1:16.73  BB

Megan Collins

1:09.27  2003

100 Free

1:03.22  2016

Andrew Holmes

1:15.65  BB

Ian Vandervort

Paige Wienand

2:56.24

Morgan Holmes

2:31.00  2018

200 Free

2:20.98  2016

Andrew Holmes

2:47.71

Ian Vandervort

Laurana Miller

6:02.01

Megan Collins

5:25.34  2003

400 Free

5:03.65  2016

Andrew Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

800 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500 Free

 

 

 

 

Jolina Estremera

39.89  BB

Megan Collins

37.27  2003

50 Back

36.95  2016

Andrew Holmes

47.51

Kaden Gibson

Paige Wienand

1:30.06  BB

Megan Collins

1:22.01  2003

100 Back

1:22.50  2016

Andrew Holmes

1:37.24

Ian Vandervort

 

 

Morgan Holmes

2:56.95  2018

200 Back

3:02.11  2016

Andrew Holmes

 

 

Gianna Laurenti

47.85

Olivia Livingston

43.16  2014

50 Breast

44.97  2008

Jake Beley

55.15

Kaden Gibson

Gianna Laurenti

1:44.15

Katherine Wiggins

1:40.97 2016

100 Breast

1:49.95  2016

John Falbelli

2:02.44

Kaden Gibson

Gianna Laurenti

3:55.01

Katherine Wiggins

3:36.64  2016

200 Breast

3:19.11  2016

Andrew Holmes

 

 

Paige Wienand

41.42

Megan Collins

34.62  2003

50  Fly

34.94  2003

Brandon Gorski

37.52  BB

Ian Vandervort

Paige Wienand

1:49.13

Morgan Holmes

1:19.09  2018

100  Fly

1:17.81  2003

Brandon Gorski

1:34.17

Ian Vandervort

 

 

 

 

200  Fly

 

 

 

 

Paige Wienand

3:16.27

Megan Collins

2:54.92  2003

200 IM

2:43.97  2016

Andrew Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 IM

 

 

 

 

2019

All-Time

13-14

All-Time

2019

Morgan Holmes

29.86  AA

Morgan Holmes

30.75  2018

50 Free

28.70  2016

Nathaniel Gabriel

28.60  A

Primo Jenkins

Morgan Holmes

1:03.53  AAA

Morgan Holmes

1:04.22  2018

100 Free

1:05.67  2016

Nathaniel Gabriel

1:12.38

Primo Jenkins

Morgan Holmes

2:22.88  AA

Morgan Holmes

2:24.54  2018

200 Free

2:44.35  2015

Bryce Sukel

2:31.01  BB

Primo Jenkins

Mallory Brown

5:49.70

Morgan Holmes

5:14.19  2018

400 Free

5:37.06  2016

Nathaniel Gabriel

6:43.04

Chase Anthony

Morgan Holmes

10:49.55  BB

 

 

800 Free

 

 

 

 

Morgan Holmes

21:00.30  BB

 

 

1500 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50 Back

 

 

 

 

Morgan Holmes

1:16.55  A

Emily Sommer

1:36.09  2018

100 Back

1:27.74  2015

Bryce Sukel

 

 

Morgan Holmes

2:54.40  BB

Morgan Holmes

2:53.15  2018

200 Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50 Breast

 

 

 

 

Sierra Murphy

1:34.87  BB

Morgan Holmes

1:41.69  2018

100 Breast

1:34.57  2018    

Aiden Colberg

1:22.42  BB

Primo Jenkins

Morgan Holmes

3:28.42

Makayla Harris

3:44.44  2016

200 Breast

3:53.54  2018

Samuel Eicheldinger

3:03.94 BB

Primo Jenkins

 

 

 

 

50  Fly

 

 

 

 

Morgan Holmes

1:13.34  A

Morgan Holmes

1:11.15  2018

100  Fly

1:38.84  2016

Andrew Nicolazzo

 

 

Morgan Holmes

2:50.10  BB

 

 

200  Fly

3:22.57  2016

Nathaniel Gabriel

 

 

Morgan Holmes

2:44.76  A

Makayla Harris

3:23.51  2016

200 IM

3:03.52  2016

Nathaniel Gabriel

 

 

Morgan Holmes

5:51.23  A

 

 

400 IM

 

 

7:20.96

Samuel Eicheldinger

2019

All-Time

15 and Up

All-Time

2019

Jessica Stroh

30.00  A

Katrina Streiner

27.67  2004

50 Free

28.51  2016

Michael Holmes

30.21

Aiden Colberg

Jessica Stroh

1:07.03  A

Katrina Streiner

1:00.57  2004

100 Free

1:01.27  2016

Michael Holmes

1:07.90

Aiden Colberg

Jessica Stroh

2:34.66  BB

Katrina Streiner

2:16.11  2004

200 Free

 

 

2:32.05

Aiden Colberg

 

 

Katrina Streiner

4:57.41  2004

400 Free

4:54.62  2016

Michael Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

800 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50 Back

 

 

 

 

Jessica Stroh

1:23.15

Katrina Streiner

1:12.37  2004

100 Back

1:09.33  2016

Michael Holmes

1:22.09

Aiden Colberg

Jessica Stroh

3:00.64

 

 

200 Back

2:44.34  2016

Michael Holmes

2:59.07

Dylan Cook

 

 

 

 

50 Breast

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skye Roche

1:34.21  2016

100 Breast

 

 

1:33.08

Aiden Colberg

 

 

Skye Roche

3:17.31  2016

200 Breast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50  Fly

 

 

 

 

Cara Aliberti

1:33.14

Katrina Streiner

1:08.69  2004

100  Fly

 

 

1:16.16

Aiden Colberg

 

 

 

 

200  Fly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lauren Wagener

3:08.03  2005

200 IM

 

 

2:52.69

Aiden Colberg

 

 

 

 

400 IM

 

 

6:16.59

Aiden Colberg