Background-image
LCM Records

Anthem Dolphins Long Course Team Records (2006*):  updated 7/2017

Girls 6 and Under:

50 Free:                Brooke Darrah   49.56 7/2009                

100 Free:             Brooke Darrah   1:48.32 7/2009

50 Back:                Brooke Darrah   59.98 7/2009                       Jamie Kuzmiak 1:05.41   4/2013

100 Back:             Brooke Darrah   2:07.99 7/2009

50 Fly:                   Brooke Darrah   1:13.37 7/2009

50 Breast:            Sadie Theders   1:12.01 7/2011                   Sydney Schmidtke 1:13.12 5/2013

100 Breast:          Sadie Theders   2:34.81  7/2011

Girls 8 and Under:

50 Free:                Emma Sayers     36.80       5/2015

100 Free:              Emma Sayers     1:21.49    6/2015

200 Free:             Emma Sayers       3:01.81   6/2015               

400 Free:             Emma Sayers        6:22.65   5/2015    Brecken Theders 6:48.35 7/2010               

50 Back:                Emma Sayers    44.66    5/2015

100 Back:             Emma Sayers     1:37.80  6/2015              

50 Breast:             Emma Sayers    48.67    5/2015

100 Breast:           Emma Sayers  1:47.27  6/2015                        

50 Fly:                   Emma Sayers    40.69   6/2015

100 Fly:                 Emma Sayers    1:37.45  5/2015                 

200 IM:                 Emma Sayers     3:18.99  6/2015            

Girls 9-10:

50 Free:                Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 33.65 (R) 8/2014       

100 Free:             Payten Williams  1:12.88  7/2017  Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 1:13.86 (R) 8/2014         

200 Free:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 2:24.50 7/2014                 

400 Free:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 5:24.70 7/2014                

50 Back:               Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 39.02 5/214             Emma Sayers 39.99           

100 Back:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 1:22.05  8/2014                   

50 Breast:            Emma Sayers 44.88 6/2016

100 Breast:          Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 1:42.54 6/2014         Makana Hoehn 1:43.32 5/2014

50 Fly:                  Emma Sayers 35.78  7/2016    

100 Fly:                Emma Sayers 1:18.05  7/2016   

200 IM:                 Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 2:58.44  7/2014              Emma Sayers 2:59.9 7/2016

* 1500 Free   Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 22:32.10 7/2014      *400IM   Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 6:38.01 5/2014

Girls 11-12:

50 Free:                Caitlyn Newell 30.41  6/2016

100 Free:              Caitlyn Newell 1:06.52  6/2016

200 Free:              Caitlyn Newell 2:23.45  7/2016

400 Free:              Hailee Cox  5:03. 49  6/2017     Caitlyn Newell      5:06.67 5/2016

800 Free:              Hailee Cox  10:23.85  7/2017    Abbey Sauer-Newell 10:26.97  6/2015    

1500 Free:            Hailee Cox  20:13.97  7/2017  Caitlyn Newell  20:14.35   5/2016

50 Back:                Sam Fazio            35.15     7/2009                 

100 Back:             Sam Fazio            1:16.07  7/2009                 

200 Back:            Abbey Sauer-Newell 2:46.91 5/2015                  

50 Breast:            Amelie  Andres  38.88  7/2016

100 Breast:          Amelie Andres  1:24.77  5/2016

200 Breast:           Caitlyn Newell 3:05.9  7/2016

50 Fly:                   Meredyth Rubie 33.65   7/2013                 

100 Fly:                Amelie  Andres  1:14.91  7/2016                Meredyth Rubie 1:16.44 7/2013                

200 Fly:                Abbey Newell       2:55.90  6/2015             Amelie Andres 2:58.29  5/2016

200 IM:                 Caitlyn Newell   2:47.14  6/2016                Meredyth Rubie 2:48.16 6/2013               

400 IM:                 Caitlyn Newell  5:49.84  6/2016                 Abbey Sauer-Newell  5:53.79      6/2015          

Girls 13-14:

50 Free:                Abigail Lee 28.57  6/2016
100 Free:             Cassie Badalamenti 1:02.52 7/2008           Abigail Lee 1:03.26  7/2016

200 Free:             Krista Kolkebeck   2:17.38 7/2012              

400 Free:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell  4:58.94   7/2017       Makana Hoehn 5:00.01  7/2017

800 Free:             Abbey Sauer-Newell  10:14.63  5/2016  

1500 Free:           Makana Hoehn  19:31.77   7/2017            Lauren Linneman 19:39.28  7/2017

50 Back:                Emily Martin       34.61     7/2012                  Krista Kolkebeck 34.78   7/2012

100 Back:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell  1:15.04  7/2017  Tessa Badalamenti 1:15.92 7/2013           

200 Back:             Tessa Badalamenti 2:42.40 7/2013            Krista Kolkebeck 2:44.22 7/2012

50 Breast:            Emily Martin       37.00     7/2012            

100 Breast:          Emily Martin       1:23.58 7/2012               Makana Hoehn 1:24.92  7/2016

200 Breast:          Makana Hoehn  3:03.85  7/2016

50 Fly:                 Megan Gauharou  32.80 7/2014                  Meredyth Rubie 33.02    5/2014

100 Fly:                 Andrea Derflinger 1:11.61 5/2008              Meredyth Rubie  1:12.76  6/2014

200 Fly:                 Andrea Derflinger 2:42.76 5/2008              Meredyth Rubie  2:45.58  6/2014

200 IM:                 Meredyth Rubie 2:42.41  5/2014

400 IM:                 Abbey Sauer-Newell  5:43.99   4/2016        Meredyth Rubie 5:45.87    5/2014

Girls 15 and Over:

50 Free:                Krista Kolkebeck 27.46 7/2016               Abigail Lee 29.21 7/2017

100 Free:             Krista Kolkebeck 59.41 7/2015

200 Free:             Krista Kolkebeck 2:11.10 7/2015

400 Free:             Krista Kolkebeck 4:42.76 7/2014              Madsion Southmayd 4:55.69 2/2017

800 Free:              Madison Southmayd  10:00.24  7/2017   Krista Kolkebeck 10:12.95 6/2014

1500 Free:            Madison Southmayd  18:44.48  7/2017   Krista Kolkebeck  18.58.88  7/2015

100 Back:             Krista Kolkebeck 1:11.27 7/2015

200 Back:             Krista Kolkebeck 2:36.18 7/2014

100 Breast:          Emily Martin 1:16.01 4/2016                    Madison Southmayd  1;21.03 7/2017

200 Breast:          Emily Martin 2:48.20 4/2016                    Madison Southmayd 2:52.94  7/2017

100 Fly:                Madison Kemnitz 1:08.84 7/2014        

200 Fly:                 Andrea Derflinger 2:43.63 7/2008         Madison Kemnitz 2:45.19 5/2014

200 IM:                 Krista Kolkebeck 2:36.19 7/2014            Holly Kolkebeck 2:36.477/2013             

400 IM:                 Krista Kolkebeck 5:37.90   5/2015                  

 

(Second times listed if within an acceptable range)

*The Anthem Dolphins have been established since 1999 and a USA swim team member since 2000. The records above are from the Anthem Database on Hytek TM 4.0 and 6.0 dating back to 2006. As of 8/2013 the time have not been verified through USA SWIMS database.

The times are also for swimmers that were swimming with the USA AD team at the time of the record only.

 

Anthem Dolphins Long Course Team Records (top 1 or 2 since 2006*):

Boys 6 and Under:

50 Free:               Adrian Zolnierczyk   48.27 5/2014                       Kegan Lynch       52.11     2009

100 Free:             Adrian Zolnierczyk   1:46.55 5/2014                    Drew Kelly          2:00.17  2008

200 Free:            Adrian Zolnierczyk    3:44.53  5/2014

50 Back:              Adrian Zolnierczyk   1:00.21  5/2014                   Drew Kelley        1:05.8    2008

50 Fly:                 Adrian Zolnierczyk   1:06.43    5/2014                 Tate Miller          1:11.98 2008                

50 Breast:           Adrian Zolnierczyk   1:02.26  5/2014

100 Breast:        Adrian Zolnierczyk   2:12.78   5/2014

Boys 8 and Under:

50 Free:                Adrian Zolnierczyk  36.11  6/2016

100 Free:              Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:20.78  5/2016

200 Free:              Adrian Zolnierczyk 2:50.81  5/2016

400 free:               Adrian Zolnierczyk  5:51.16  5/2016

50 Back:                Adrian Zolnierczyk 43.65  4/2016               

100 Back:             Cash Williams   1:41.60   5/2017

50 Breast:            Adrian Zolnierczyk    52.9  4/2016

100 Breast:          Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:49.58  6/2016

50 Fly:                   Adrian Zolnierczyk    40.22  4/2016

100 Fly:                 Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:26.37  5/16

200 IM:                  Adrian Zolnierczyk  3:10.23  5/2016

Boys 9-10:

50 Free:                Ethan Anderson               32.60     7/2013                  JC LoVullo            32.76     7/2013

100 Free:             Ethan Anderson               1:14.10  7/2013                  JC LoVullo            1:16.12  7/2013

200 Free:             Adrian Zolnierczyk  2:36.76  7/2017

400 Free:             Adrian Zolnierczyk  5:26.54  7/2017

50 Back:                JC LoVullo            39.33     7/2013                  Ethan Anderson               39.75     6/2013

100 Back:             Adrian Zolnierczyk      1:29.42  5/2017          

50 Breast:            Anthony Poleo  41.6        7/2013                

100 Breast:          Anthony Poleo  1:38.7    6/2013                 

50 Fly:                   Adrian Zolnierczyk  37.18  7/2017

100 Fly:                 Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:18.58   5/2017

200 IM:                 Adrian Zolnierczyk    2:56.78  7/2017

Boys 11-12:

50 Free:               JC LoVullo   27.53      7/2015                      

100 Free:             JC LoVullo    1:01.52  7/2015                                  

200 Free:             JC LoVullo     2:23.14  7/2015       Alex Helwig    2:26.03    6/2015

400 Free:             Alex Helwig    5:04.16   6/2015           

800 Free:             Colter Trettel  7/2017   Anderson Cline  10:48.78 6/2012

1500 Free:           Colter Trettel  7/2017   Carson Porter    20:54.60   5/2015            

50 Back:              JC LoVullo          34.33       5/2015            Ethan Anderson   35.59    5/2015                                 

100 Back:            Ethan Anderson    1:18.43  5/2015              

200 Back:             Alex Helwig          2:51.08    6/2015            Robert Ross        2:51.80  7/2012            

50 Breast:            Anderson Cline40.71     6/2012            

100 Breast:          Anderson Cline1:27.94  6/2012                 

200 Breast:           JC LoVullo       3:05.86   6/2015

50 Fly:                   JC LoVullo       1:10.89  7/2015                       

100 Fly:                 JC LoVullo      1:17.13  5/2015   

200 fly:                  Andrew Ross  2:55.73   6/2014                     

200 IM:                 JC LoVullo      2:41.96    7/2015             Alex Helwig     2:47.27    6/2105            

400 IM:                 Alex Helwig      5:56.23   6/2015             Anderson Cline 5:56.62  5/2012                 

 

Boys 13-14:

50 Free:                JC LoVullo  24.79  7/2017

100 Free:             JC LoVullo  55.69  7/2017 

200 Free:             Anderson Cline 2:07.96 6/2014

400 Free:             Anderson Cline                 4:38.10  5/2014     Alex Helwig 4:39.26  7/2017

800 Free:             Anderson Cline                 9:28.18  5/2014  Alex Helwig  9:37.00  7/2017

1500 Free:           Alex Helwig  18:29.57  7/2017  Anderson Cline  18:36.92 7/2013                

50 Back:              Ethan Anderson 32.26  7/2017 Robert Ross  32.68   7/2014   

100 Back:             Robert Ross 1:08.32 7/2014  Ethan Anderson 1:08.48 7/2017

200 Back:             Robert Ross       2:27.93  7/2014

50 Breast:            JC LoVullo        34.53   5/2017             

100 Breast:          JC LoVullo        1:16.12  7/2017

200 Breast:          Anderson Cline 2:44.68 5/2014

50 Fly:                  JC LoVullo  27.03 5/2017

100 Fly:                 JC LoVullo  1:02.95  7/2017

200 Fly:                 Andrew Ross  2:33.99  7/2016                              

200 IM:                 Anderson Cline 2:30.22  6/2014

400 IM:                 Anderson Cline 5:22.10 5/2014

 

Boys 15 and Over:

50 Free:               Dakota Rubie  24.81  5/2016                        Robert Ross 25.21

100 Free:             Dakota Rubie  54.65  5/2016

200 Free:             Anderson Cline  2:04.38  5/2015                  Brian Moore       2:05.05  7/2009                 

400 Free:             Anderson Cline 4:28.98 7/2014      Brendan Sauer-Newell 4:33.79

800 Free:             Anderson Cline 9:15.49 5/2015      Brendan Sauer-Newell  9:25.50

1500 Free:           Anderson Cline 17:32.50 5/2015    Brendan Sauer-Newell  18:21.97

100 Back:             Dakota Rubie 1:01.69  5/2016    Robert Ross 1:03.30

200 Back:             Robert Ross 2:22.08  7/2017

100 Breast:          Dakota Rubie  1:09.73 4/2016

200 Breast:           Anderson Cline 2:36.38    6/2015               

100 Fly:                 Brian Moore       1:03.66  7/2009                  Michael Farella 1:04.01 7/2014

200 Fly:                 Andrew Ross      2:28.02   5/2017

200 IM:                 Dakota Rubie 2:13.75  5/2016                

400 IM:                 Dakota Rubie 5:02.71                                   

 
Partners
Anthem+Community+Center
Anthem+Community+Council
Boulder+Creek+Swim+Team
Swimming+World
Sponsors