Background-image
LCM Records

Anthem Dolphins Long Course Team Records (2006*):  updated 8/2018

Girls 6 and Under:

50 Free:               Charlie Schweikert   49.22 4/2018               

100 Free:             Brooke Darrah   1:48.32 7/2009

50 Back:              Charlie Schweikert  54.30  4/2018                      

100 Back:             Brooke Darrah   2:07.99 7/2009

50 Fly:                   Brooke Darrah   1:13.37 7/2009

50 Breast:            Sadie Theders   1:12.01 7/2011                   Sydney Schmidtke 1:13.12 5/2013

100 Breast:          Sadie Theders   2:34.81  7/2011

Girls 8 and Under:

50 Free:                Emma Sayers     36.80       5/2015

100 Free:              Emma Sayers     1:21.49    6/2015

200 Free:             Emma Sayers       3:01.81   6/2015               

400 Free:             Emma Sayers        6:22.65   5/2015    Brecken Theders 6:48.35 7/2010               

50 Back:                Emma Sayers    44.66    5/2015

100 Back:             Emma Sayers     1:37.80  6/2015              

50 Breast:             Emma Sayers    48.67    5/2015

100 Breast:           Emma Sayers  1:47.27  6/2015                        

50 Fly:                   Emma Sayers    40.69   6/2015

100 Fly:                 Emma Sayers    1:37.45  5/2015                 

200 IM:                 Emma Sayers     3:18.99  6/2015            

Girls 9-10:

50 Free:               Bella Wylie 31.14 2012 / Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 33.65 (R) 8/2014       

100 Free:             Bella Wylie  1:09.41 2012/ Payten Williams  1:12.88  7/2017/  Caitlyn Newell 1:13.86 2014         

200 Free:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 2:24.50 7/2014                 

400 Free:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 5:24.70 7/2014                

50 Back:               Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 39.02 5/214             Emma Sayers 39.28 2016           

100 Back:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 1:22.05  8/2014    Payten Williams 1:22.94 2017                

50 Breast:            Sam Mcnall 40.13   2011/    Emma Sayers 44.88 6/2016

100 Breast:          Sam McNall 1:30.08  20111/ Caitlyn Newell 1:42.54 6/2014   Makana Hoehn 1:43.32 5/2014

50 Fly:                  Emma Sayers 35.78  7/2016    Payten Williams 36.72  2017

100 Fly:                Emma Sayers 1:18.05  7/2016   Payten Williams 1:21.58  2017

200 IM:                 Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 2:56.66  7/2014          Payten Williams 2:59.7 2017

* 1500 Free   Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 22:32.10 7/2014      *400IM   Caitlyn Sauer-Newell 6:38.01 5/2014  200 breast 3:43.19 Nora Grimes

Girls 11-12:

50 Free:                Caitlyn Newell 30.41  6/2016  Cassie Badalamenti  30.55  2007

100 Free:              Caitlyn Newell 1:06.52  6/2016  Cassie Badalamenti 1:06.57  2007

200 Free:              Caitlyn Newell 2:23.45  7/2016  Hailee Cox  2:24.56  2017

400 Free:              Hailee Cox  5:03. 49  6/2017     Caitlyn Newell      5:06.67 5/2016

800 Free:              Hailee Cox  10:23.85  7/2017    Abbey Sauer-Newell 10:26.97  6/2015    

1500 Free:            Abbey Sauer-Newell 20:01.98  2015  Hailee Cox  20:13.97  7/2017  Caitlyn Newell  20:14.35   5/2016

50 Back:                Sam Fazio            35.15     7/2009                 Kiarra Briggs 36.26  2018

100 Back:             Sam Fazio            1:16.07  7/2009                 Cailtyn Newell 1:16.65 2016

200 Back:            Abbey Sauer-Newell 2:45.54 2015       Sam Fazio 2:47.41   2009    Cailtyn Newell 2:48.47   2016                  

50 Breast:            Amelie  Andres  38.88  7/2016           Sam McNall 39.08  2012

100 Breast:          Amelie Andres  1:24.77  5/2016        Sam McNall 1:27.33 2012

200 Breast:           Caitlyn Newell 3:05.9  7/2016           Amelie Andres  3:06.09 2016

50 Fly:                   Meredyth Rubie 33.65   7/2013         Cailtyn Newell 34.07   2016        

100 Fly:                Amelie  Andres  1:14.91  7/2016                Meredyth Rubie 1:16.44 7/2013                

200 Fly:                Abbey Newell       2:55.90  6/2015             Amelie Andres 2:58.29  5/2016

200 IM:                 Caitlyn Newell   2:47.14  6/2016                Meredyth Rubie 2:48.16 6/2013               

400 IM:                 Caitlyn Newell  5:49.84  6/2016                 Abbey Sauer-Newell  5:50.36 2015        

Girls 13-14:

50 Free:                Abigail Lee 28.57  6/2016                     TessaBadalamenti  29.17 2013
100 Free:             Cassie Badalamenti 1:02.52 7/2008      Makenna Topp 1:03.20  2018        Abigail Lee 1:03.26  7/2016

200 Free:             Krista Kolkebeck   2:17.38 7/2012              Cailtyn Newell  2:17.98  2018

400 Free:             Caitlyn Newell   4:50.96   2018   Makenna Topp  4:53.22  2018    Hailee Cox 4:56.23   2018

800 Free:             Caitlyn Newell   9:55.85   2018   Makenna Topp  9:59.22  2018    Hailee Cox 10:05.56   2018

1500 Free:           Caitlyn Newell   18:54.38   2018   Makenna Topp  19:14.33  2018    Hailee Cox 19:31.69   2018

50 Back:                Emily Martin       34.61     7/2012                  Krista Kolkebeck 34.78   7/2012

100 Back:             Caitlyn Sauer-Newell  1:14.55 2018  Tessa Badalamenti 1:15.92 7/2013           

200 Back:             Makenna Topp 2:39.33   2018             Cailtyn Newell  2:41.69  2018

50 Breast:            Emily Martin       37.00     7/2012            

100 Breast:          Meredyth   Rubie   1:22.34    2014          Emily Martin       1:23.58 7/2012             

200 Breast:          Meredyth Rubie  3:00.11   2014           Hailee Cox    3:02.70   2018

50 Fly:                 Megan Gauharou  32.80 7/2014                 Makenna Topp   32.92  2018

100 Fly:                 Andrea Derflinger 1:11.61 5/2008              Meredyth Rubie  1:11.62  2014

200 Fly:                 Andrea Derflinger 2:42.76 5/2008              Meredyth Rubie  2:45.58  6/2014

200 IM:                 Meredyth Rubie 2:42.41  5/2014          Makenna Topp  2:39.07   2018

400 IM:                 Makenna Topp  5:24.82        Meredyth Rubie 5:41.64  2014

Girls 15 and Over:

50 Free:                Krista Kolkebeck 27.44 7/2016               Abigail Lee 28.90  2018  Holly Kolkebeck 28.9 2013

100 Free:             Krista Kolkebeck 59.41 7/2015                Abigail Lee 1:02.38

200 Free:             Krista Kolkebeck 2:11.10 7/2015

400 Free:             Krista Kolkebeck 4:42.76 7/2014              Lauren Linneman 4:45.54  2018

800 Free:             Lauren Linneman  9:47.49   2018            Madison Southmayd  10:00.24  7/2017   

1500 Free:           Lauren Linneman  18:27.27   2018         Madison Southmayd  18:44.48  7/2017  

100 Back:             Georgia Caraway  1:10.73   2018           Krista Kolkebeck 1:11.27 7/2015

200 Back:             Georgia Caraway  2:34.14  2018            Krista Kolkebeck 2:36.18 7/2014

100 Breast:          Emily Martin 1:16.01 4/2016                    Madison Southmayd  1;21.03 7/2017

200 Breast:          Emily Martin 2:48.20 4/2016                    Madison Southmayd 2:52.94  7/2017

100 Fly:                Georgia Caraway  1:07.70  2018             Madison Kemnitz 1:08.84 7/2014        

200 Fly:               Madison Kemnitz 2:39.09   2014

200 IM:                 Krista Kolkebeck 2:36.19 7/2014            Holly Kolkebeck 2:36.477/2013     Georgia Caraway 2:36.93 2018        

400 IM:                 Lauren Linneman  5:27.11  2018              Krista Kolkebeck 5:37.90   5/2015                  

 

(Second times listed if within an acceptable range)

*The Anthem Dolphins have been established since 1999 and a USA swim team member since 2000..

 

Anthem Dolphins Long Course Team Records (top 1 or 2 since 2006*): updste 8/2018

Boys 6 and Under:

50 Free:               Adrian Zolnierczyk   48.27 5/2014                       Kegan Lynch       52.11     2009

100 Free:             Adrian Zolnierczyk   1:46.55 5/2014                    Drew Kelly          2:00.17  2008

200 Free:            Adrian Zolnierczyk    3:44.53  5/2014

50 Back:              Adrian Zolnierczyk   1:00.21  5/2014                   Drew Kelley        1:05.8    2008

50 Fly:                 Adrian Zolnierczyk   1:06.43    5/2014                 Tate Miller          1:11.98 2008                

50 Breast:           Adrian Zolnierczyk   1:02.26  5/2014

100 Breast:        Adrian Zolnierczyk   2:12.78   5/2014

Boys 8 and Under:

50 Free:                Adrian Zolnierczyk  36.11  6/2016

100 Free:              Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:20.78  5/2016

200 Free:              Adrian Zolnierczyk 2:50.81  5/2016

400 free:               Adrian Zolnierczyk  5:51.16  5/2016

50 Back:                Adrian Zolnierczyk 43.65  4/2016               

100 Back:             Cash Williams   1:41.60   5/2017

50 Breast:            Adrian Zolnierczyk    52.9  4/2016

100 Breast:          Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:49.58  6/2016

50 Fly:                   Adrian Zolnierczyk    40.22  4/2016

100 Fly:                 Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:26.37  5/16

200 IM:                  Adrian Zolnierczyk  3:10.23  5/2016

Boys 9-10:

50 Free:                Ethan Anderson               32.60     7/2013   JC LoVullo            32.76     7/2013

100 Free:             Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:12.17  2008    Ethan Anderson  1:14.10  7/2013  JC LoVullo 1:16.12  7/2013

200 Free:             Adrian Zolnierczyk  2:36.76  7/2017     Mason Edmund  2:38.67   2012

400 Free:             Adrian Zolnierczyk  5:26.54  7/2017     Mason edmund 5:35.27  2012

50 Back:                JC LoVullo            39.33     7/2013                  Ethan Anderson               39.75     6/2013

100 Back:             Dylan Melin 1:23.30   2012     Adrian Zolnierczyk      1:29.42  5/2017          

50 Breast:            Anthony Poleo  41.6        7/2013       Adrian Zoliniercyzk  46.06  2017         

100 Breast:          Anthony Poleo  1:38.7    6/2013       Adrian Zoliniercyzk  1:42.47  2017         

50 Fly:                   Adrian Zolnierczyk  35.93  2018    Kyle Nelson  37.48  2009

100 Fly:                 Adrian Zolnierczyk  1:18.58   5/2017  Dylan Melin 1:27.87   2012

200 IM:                 Adrian Zolnierczyk    2:56.78  7/2017  

Boys 11-12:

50 Free:               JC LoVullo   27.53      7/2015       Ethan Anderson 29.85  2015               

100 Free:             JC LoVullo    1:01.52  7/2015      CJ Trettel 1:05.62  2017                            

200 Free:             JC LoVullo     2:23.14  7/2015       Alex Helwig    2:26.03    6/2015

400 Free:             Alex Helwig    5:04.16   6/2015        CJ Trettel 5:07.68  2017   

800 Free:             Colter Trettel  10:21.56 7/2017   Alex Helwig  10:23.34 2015

1500 Free:           Colter Trettel  20:10.95  7/2017    Alex Helwig 20:53.90  2015      

50 Back:              JC LoVullo          34.33       5/2015            Ethan Anderson   35.59    5/2015                                 

100 Back:            Robert Ross 1:16.26   2012                   Ethan Anderson    1:17.47  2015             

200 Back:             Alex Helwig          2:43.83  2015            Ethan Anderson 2:45.51  2015          

50 Breast:            Anderson Cline38.53  2012           JC LoVullo  40.81  2015       

100 Breast:          Anderson Cline 1:27.94  6/2012    JC LoVullo  1:28.50  2015               

200 Breast:           JC LoVullo       3:05.86   6/2015  Anderson Cline 3:10.90  2012

50 Fly:                   JC LoVullo       31.49 7/2015       Andrew Ross 35.32  2014                

100 Fly:                 JC LoVullo      1:10.89  2015      Andrew Ross 1:20.15  2014   

200 fly:                  Andrew Ross  2:55.73   6/2014         JC LoVullo 2:59  2015            

200 IM:                 JC LoVullo      2:41.96    7/2015             Alex Helwig     2:47.27    6/2105            

400 IM:                 Alex Helwig      5:56.23   6/2015             Anderson Cline 5:56.62  5/2012                 

 

Boys 13-14:

50 Free:                JC LoVullo  24.79  7/2017              Zach Birnbrich 25.99  2006

100 Free:             JC LoVullo  55.69  7/2017              Zach Birnbrich 57.76 2006

200 Free:             Zach Birnbrich 2:07.51  2006          Anderson Cline 2:07.96 6/2014

400 Free:             Anderson Cline                 4:38.10  5/2014     Alex Helwig 4:39.26  7/2017

800 Free:             Anderson Cline                 9:28.18  5/2014  Alex Helwig  9:37.00  7/2017

1500 Free:           Alex Helwig  18:29.57  7/2017  Anderson Cline  18:36.92 7/2013                

50 Back:              Zach Birnbrich 32.19  2006   Ethan Anderson 32.26  7/2017 Robert Ross  32.68   7/2014   

100 Back:             Robert Ross 1:08.32 7/2014  Ethan Anderson 1:08.48 7/2017

200 Back:             Robert Ross       2:27.93  7/2014   Ethan Anderson 2:31.52  2017

50 Breast:            JC LoVullo        34.53   5/2017             Anderson Cline 36.29  2014

100 Breast:          JC LoVullo        1:16.12  7/2017      Anderson Cline 1:17.32  2014

200 Breast:          Anderson Cline 2:44.68 5/2014    JC LoVullo  2:53.12

50 Fly:                  JC LoVullo  27.03 5/2017     Zach Birnbrich 28.87 2006

100 Fly:                 JC LoVullo  1:02.95  7/2017    Andrew Ross 1:06.51  2016

200 Fly:                 Andrew Ross  2:33.99  7/2016     JC LoVullow 2:41.31 2016                         

200 IM:                 Anderson Cline 2:30.22  6/2014    JC LoVullo  2:31.07  2016

400 IM:                 Anderson Cline 5:22.10 5/2014    Alex Helwig 5:25.22

 

Boys 15 and Over:

50 Free:               Brian Moore 23.94 2011  Connor Sterling 24.00 2018 JC LoVullo 24.32 2018

100 Free:             Brian Moore 52.26  2011  JC LoVullo 52.83 2018  Dakota Rubie  54.65  5/2016

200 Free:             Brian Moore 1:53.52 2011  Anderson Cline  2:04.38  5/2015              

400 Free:             Brian Moore 4:12.34 2011   Anderson Cline 4:28.98 7/2014      Alex Helwig 4:29.85 2018

800 Free:             Brian Moore 8:52.21  2011  Alex Helwig 9:13.87 2018

1500 Free:           Anderson Cline 17:32.50 5/2015   Alex Helwig 17:34.25  2018 Brendan Sauer-Newell  18:21.97

100 Back:             Dakota Rubie 1:01.69  5/2016    Robert Ross 1:03.30

200 Back:             Robert Ross 2:22.08  7/2017

100 Breast:          Dakota Rubie  1:09.73 4/2016  Anderson Cline 1:13.16  2015

200 Breast:           Anderson Cline 2:36.38    6/2015               Dakota Rubie 2:36.49 2016

100 Fly:                Brian Moore 57.24 2011  Spencer Peterson 1:00.12  2018  JC loVullow 1:01.53  2018

200 Fly:                 Brian Moore 2:16.00  2011  Andrew Ross      2:28.02   5/2017

200 IM:                 Dakota Rubie 2:13.75  5/2016             Brian Moore 2:19.10 2011   

400 IM:                 Brian Moore  5:00.70  2011     Dakota Rubie 5:02.71                                   

 
Partners
Anthem+Community+Council
Boulder+Creek+High+School
Swimming+World