Background-image
Partners/Sectionals Sponsors
Pita+Jungle
Bobbyq
Fry%27s
Spinatos
Around+The+Clock+AC
Hubbard+Swim+School
First+Watch
hopdoddy
Cibo
Sams+Club
NYPD+Pizza
Einstein+Bros
Trader+Joes
Subway
Whole+Foods
alpha+graphics
Family+Sponsors
McDonalds
Cycle+Bella+Italia
Sprouts
Speedo
USA+Swimming
Arizona+Swimming
Arizona+LMSC
Optumas
Ski+Pro
Maxim
The+Thunderbirds
V%27s+BArbershop
TM+Construction
Outdoor+Products
Construction+Supply
Championship History

                                                          

Championship Meet Results


If you have any information or results that would help fill out this page,
please email Coach Joey at jmorgan@phoenixswimclub.org

Season Junior
Olympics
Age Group
State
Far
Westerns
Senior Open
Champs
Sectionals Junior
Nationals
Senior
Nationals
SC 1988-1989 -       -    
LC 1989 - 1st     -    
SC 1989-1990 - 1st     -    
LC 1990 - 1st   1st -    
SC 1990-1991 - 3rd   1st -    
LC 1991 - 4th     -   51st (M)
SC 1991-1992 -       -    
LC 1992 -       -    
SC 1992-1993 -       -    
LC 1993 -       -   31st
SC 1993-1994 -     1st - 6th 8th
LC 1994 -       -    
SC 1994-1995 -       -   5th
LC 1995 -       - 2nd 8th
SC 1995-1996 - 5th     - 3rd 5th
LC 1996 -   -   -   9th
SC 1996-1997 - 2nd - 1st - 9th 7th (W)
LC 1997 - 1st -   - 11h 18th
SC 1997-1998 - 2nd - 2nd - - 10th
LC 1998 - 2nd 13th 1st - 13th 13th
SC 1998-1999 - 4th - 1st - 6th 1st
LC 1999 - 2nd 19th 5th - 10th (W) 14th
SC 1999-2000 - 3rd - 1st - 23rd 11th
LC 2000 - 4th 8th 1st - 8th  
SC 2000-2001 - 1st - 1st 1st - 16th (M)
LC 2001 -   14th 2nd 2nd - 14th (M)
SC 2001-2002 -   - 2nd 9th - 28th
LC 2002 - 3rd - -   48th 10th (M)
SC 2002-2003 - 3rd - 1st 20th - -
LC 2003   3rd - - 2nd - -
SC 2003-2004   2nd 7th 3rd 8th -  
LC 2004   3rd 18th - 8th 8th -
SC 2004-2005   4th 32nd 1st 11th -  
LC 2005   2nd 13th - 15th 46th (M) -
SC 2005-2006 2nd 2nd 3rd - 8th -  
LC 2006   2nd 10th -   - -
SC 2006-2007   2nd 7th 1st   16th  
LC 2007   2nd 14th -   11th 42nd
SC 2007-2008   2nd 41st 1st 2nd 9th M17th W  
LC 2008   1st 19th 5th 3rd 2nd 34th
SC 2008-2009 3rd 1st 8th 1st   2nd  
LC 2009   2nd 39th 2nd 2nd 32nd (M)  
SC 2009-2010 1st 3rd - 3rd 7th - -
LC 2010 2nd 3rd 54th 2nd 10th - 58th (M)
SC 2010-2011 2nd 6th - 3rd 16th 44th -
LC 2011 1st 7th 25th 1st 16th - -
SC 2011-2012 4th 3rd - 5th 3rd 18th -
LC 2012 4th 3rd 36th 5th 2nd 11th 41st (W)
SC 2012-2013 2nd 5th 59th 2nd 11th 74th -
LC 2013 2nd 4th 37th 2nd 8th - -
SC 2013-2014 2nd 5th 93rd 1st 10th - -
LC 2014 4th 6th 33rd 3rd 13th 72nd (M) 26th (M)
SC 2014-2015 3rd 7th 22nd 2nd 3rd - 12th (M)
LC 2015 4th 4th 25th 1st 5th 30th 34th (M)
SC 2015-2016 2nd 3rd 64th 2nd 3rd - -
LC 2016 3rd 3rd 24th 2nd 4th - -
SC 2016-2017 1st 2nd 44th 2nd 5th - -
LC 2017 1st 3rd 30th 4th 6th - 49th
SC 2017-2018 5th 4th 81st 4th 2nd 54th (W) -
LC 2018