Background-image
Partners/Sponsors
USA+Swimming
Arizona+Swimming
Speedo
Arizona+LMSC
Peres+%26+Associates
Subway
Optumas
Ski+Pro
Maxim
The+Thunderbirds
V%27s+Barbershop
TM+Construction
Championship History

                                                          

Championship History


 

Long Course Meters (Combined Team Rankings)

Season

Regionals

Age Group
State
Senior
State
Sectionals

Junior
Nationals

Summer
Nationals

1989

Long
Course
Regionals
Created
In
2010

1st

  Sectionals
Created
In
2001
   
1990

1st

1st    
1991

 

     
1992

 

     
1993

 

    32nd
1994

7th

1st    
1995

6th

  2nd 8th
1996

6th

  x 9th
1997

1st

  11th 18th
1998

2nd

2nd 13th 13th
1999

2nd

5th 10th 14th
2000

4th

1st 8th 11th
2001

3rd

2nd 2nd No Meet
During
These
Years
x
2002

3rd

No Meet
During
These
Years
29th 20th
2003

3rd

2nd x
2004

3rd

8th x
2005

2nd

15th 66th x
2006

2nd

  x x
2007

2nd

2nd 14th 43rd
2008

1st

5th 3rd 2nd OT
2009

2nd

2nd 2nd x x
2010 2nd

3rd

2nd 10th x x
2011 1st

7th

1st 16th x x
2012 4th

3rd

5th 2nd 11th OT
2013 2nd

4th

2nd 8th x x
2014 4th

6th

3rd 13th x x
2015 4th

4th

1st 5th 30th x
2016 3rd

3rd

2nd 4th x OT
2017 1st

3rd

4th 6th x 49th
2018 1st

3rd

2nd 3rd x x
2019  

 

       

 

Short Course Yards (Combined Team Rankings)

Season

Regionals Age Group
State
Senior
State
Sectionals

Junior
Nationals

Spring/
Winter
Nationals

89-90 Short
Course
Regionals
Created
In
2003

1st

  Sectionals
Created
In
2001
   
90-91

3rd

1st    
91-92

 

     
92-93

 

1st    
93-94

 

1st 6th 8th
94-95

 

1st 2nd 5th
95-96

5th

1st 3rd 5th
96-97

2nd

1st 17th x
97-98

2nd

2nd x 10th
98-99

4th

1st 6th 14th
99-00

3rd

1st 23rd 11th
00-01

1st

1st 1st No Meet
During
These
Years
x
01-02

3rd

2nd 9th 28th
02-03 3rd

3rd

2nd 23rd x
03-04 1st

2nd

5th 8th x
04-05 2nd

4th

No Meet
During
These
Years
11th x
05-06 1st

2nd

8th x
06-07 2nd

2nd

  x
07-08 3rd

2nd

1st 2nd x
08-09 3rd

1st

1st x 6th x
09-10 1st

3rd

3rd 7th 2nd x
10-11 2nd

6th

3rd 16th 44th x
11-12 4th

3rd

5th 3rd 18th x
12-13 2nd

5th

2nd 11th 74th x
13-14 2nd

5th

1st 10th x x
14-15 3rd

7th

2nd 3rd x x
15-16 2nd

3rd

2nd 3rd x x
16-17 1st

2nd

2nd 5th x x
17-18 5th

4th

4th 2nd x x
18-19 2nd

4th

2nd   26th 8th

 

Combined Team Titles

Season

Regionals

Age Group
State
Senior
State
Sectionals

Junior
Nationals

Nationals

All-Time Totals

7

7 17 1 0 0

Best Ranking

1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd 5th

 


 

Olympians [USA & International]
1996 Olympics - Atlanta Gary Hall Jr [USA] 50 Free🥈
100 Free🥈
4x100 FR🥇
4x100 MR🥇
2000 Olympics - Sydney Klete Keller [USA] 400 Free🥉
4x200 FR🥈
2000 Olympics - Sydney Anthony Ervin [USA] 50 Free🥇
4x100 FR🥈
2000 Olympics - Sydney Bart Kizierowski [POL] 50 Free (5th)
100 Free (17th)
2000 Olympics - Sydney Gary Hall Jr [USA] 50 Free🥇
100 Free🥉
4x100 MR🥇
2000 Olympics - Sydney Gordan Kozulj [CRO] 100 Back (14th)
200 Back (8th)
4x100 MR (14th)
2000 Olympics - Sydney Julio Santos [ECU] 50 Free (19th)
2012 Olympics - London Roland Schoeman [RSA] 50 Free (6th)
4x100 FR (5th)

 

USA Swimming National "A" Team
1994-1995 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free, 100 Free
1996-1997 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free, 100 Free
1998-1999 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free, 100 Free
1999-2000 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
2000-2001 Anthony Ervin 50 Free, 100 Free
2000-2001 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free, 100 Free
2000-2001 Klete Keller 400 Free
2001-2002 Anthony Ervin 50 Free, 100 Free
2001-2002 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
2002-2003 Anthony Ervin 50 Free
2014-2015 Giles Smith 100 Fly
2015-2016 Giles Smith 100 Fly

 

USA Swimming National "B" Team
1997-1998 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
1997-1998 Jon Olsen 50 Free, 100 Free
1998-1999 Kalyn Keller 1500 Free, 200 Fly
1999-2000 Kalyn Keller 1500 Free
2002-2003 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free

 

USA Swimming National Junior Team
1996-1997 Sarah Tolar 100 Free, 200 Free
1998-1999 Klete Keller 400 Free
2009-2010 Ashley Evans 200 Fly
2009-2010 John Wojciechowski 100 Fly
2015-2016 Matthew Anderson 200 Breast

 

USA International Meet Teams
1995 Pan Pacs - Atlanta, USA Jon Olsen 100 Free
1995 Pan Pacs- Atlanta, USA Gary Hall Jr 50 Free, 100 Free, 4x100 FR, 4x100 MR
1995 Pan Ams - Mar Del Plata, ARG Jeff Rouse 100 Back, 4x100 MR
1995 Pan Ams - Mar Del Plata, ARG Tyler Mayfield 100 Breast
1997 Pan Pacs - Fukuoka, JPN Jon Olsen 4x100 FR
1998 World Champs - Perth, AUS Gary Hall Jr 4x100 FR
1998 World Champs - Perth, AUS Jon Olsen 4x100 FR
1999 Pan Ams - Winnipeg, CAN Kalyn Keller 200 Fly
2001 World Champs - Fukuoka, JPN Anthony Ervin 50 Free, 100 Free
2002 Pan Pacs - Yokohama, JPN Anthony Ervin 50 Free, 4x100 FR
2003 World Champs - Barcelona, ESP Anthony Ervin 50 Free
2003 Pan Ams - Santo Domingo, DOM Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
2003 World University Games - Daegu, KOR Joey Bruckhart 200 IM
2003 World University Games - Daegu, KOR Scott Greenwood 50 Free
2015 Pan Ams - Toronto, CAN Giles Smith 100 Fly🥇
4x100 MR🥈

 

USA Olympic Trials Participants
1992 - Indianapolis, IN David Schwartz
1996 - Indianapolis, IN Sarah Tolar
Emily Mastin
Gary Hall Jr
Jeff Rouse
Emily Short
2000 - Indianapolis, IN Klete Keller
Kalyn Keller
Gary Hall Jr
Anthony Ervin
Jon Olsen
Scott Greenwood
David Tait
Alex Mahon
2008 - Omaha, NE Ashley Evans
Alex Lendrum
Whitney Lopus
Erica Stock
Traycie Swartz
2012 - Omaha, NE Jeffrey Commings
Michael Nelson
Keaton Blovad
2016 - Omaha, NE Josh Lamb
Ryan McCoy
Giles Smith

 

 

USA Swimming National Champions
Summer 1994 Gary Hall Jr 100 Free
Summer 1995 Jeff Rouse 100 Back
Summer 1995 PSC (Rouse, Mayfield, Thomson, Hall Jr) 4x100 MR
Spring 1996 PSC (Tolar, Francis, Novotny, Mastin) 4x100 FR
Spring 1996 PSC (Tolar, Francis, Keller, Mastin) 4x200 FR
Olympic Trials 1996 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
Olympic Trials 1996 Gary Hall Jr 100 Free
Spring 1998 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
Spring 1998 Gary Hall Jr 100 Free
Summer 1999 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
Olympic Trials 2000 Klete Keller 400 Free
Olympic Trials 2000 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
Spring 2001 Anthony Ervin 100 Free
Spring 2001 Anthony Ervin 50 Free
Summer 2001 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
Winter 2014 Giles Smith 100 Fly
Winter 2018 Giles Smith 100 Fly

 

USA Swimming Junior National Champions
SC 1990 Bill Petit 1650 Free
LC 1990 Emily Short 100 Breast
LC 1990 Emily Short 200 Breast
LC 1991 Emily Short 100 Breast
LC 1992 Gary Hall Jr 50 Free
LC 1992 Gary Hall Jr 100 Free
LC 1994 Paige Francis 100 Back
LC 1995 Kelsey Keller 200 Free
LC 1995 Kelsey Keller 800 Free
LC 1995 Emily Mastin 200 Breast
SC 1995 Phoenix Swim Club 4x100 MR
SC 1995 Sarah Tolar 200 Free
SC 1996 Phoenix Swim Club 4x200 FR
LC 1996 PSC (Krohn, Kohl, Slingerland, Katz) 4x200 FR
LC 1997 Kalyn Keller 200 Fly
LC 2007 Ashley Evans 800 Free

 

USA Swimming National Championships - Rookie of the Meet
1993 Gary Hall Jr
1998 Kalyn Keller