Background-image
Sponsors
Pool Records

Broomalls Lake Country Club

Pool Records as of July 2, 2014

Girls

 

Boys

Season

Club

Name

Time

Event

Time

Name

Club

Season

2000 Hidden Hollow Ruth Seiffert 1:14.1 12 & Under 100 I.M. 1:12.2 Owen Kinney Knowlton 2000
2014 Broomall's Lake Claire Walsh 1:10.2 14 & Under 100 I.M. 1:04.4 T. J. Southmayd Wallingford 2000
2000 De La Salle L. Urbanski 1:09.6 18 & Under 100 I.M. 59.03 Brendan Hansen Karakung 2000
2011 Broomall's Lake Claire Walsh 15.8 10 & Under 25 Fly 15.33 J. Davidson Hilltop 2000
2000 Springfeild G. Nicotera 32.43 12 & Under 50 Fly 30.93 C. Holland De La Salle 2000
1995 Lansdowne K. Fichthorn 30.96 14 & Under 50 Fly 28.5 TJ Southmayd Wallingford 2000
2013 Karakung Emily Wolfe 30.19 18 & Under 50 Fly 26.12 Shane Ryan Lawrence Park 2011
2013 Karakung Sarah Krissinger 19.37 8 & Under 25 Fly 20.36 Sam Linton Broomall's Lake 2008
2000 Plymouth Whitemarsh T. Crippen 16.91 10 & Under 25 Back 17.8 Blaise Matthews Broomall's Lake 1976
1995 Lansdowne C. Beister 34.16 12 & Under 50 Back 34.13 C. Deitz Hidden Hollow 2000
2011 Springfeild Kylene Ronayne 32.74 14 & Under 50 Back 30.43 M. Matys Knowlton 1994
1995 Lansdowne B. Grube 30.97 18 & Under 50 Back 26.95 Shane Ryan Lawrence Park 2011
2000 Brookhaven M. Fitz 20.81 8 & Under 25 Back 19.91 D. Bonus Plymouth Whitemarsh 2000
2013 Lawrence Park Allison Stewart 18.35 10 & Under 25 Breast 17.46 J. Davidson Hilltop 2000
2011 Lawrence Park Audrey Orange 32.61 10 & Under 50 Free 30.9 Blaise Matthews Broomall's Lake 1976
1994 Broomall's Lake Hilary Goldman 39.18 12 & Under 50 Breast 34.13 O. Kinney Knowlton 2000
2013 Broomall's Lake Claire Walsh 29.22 12 & Under 50 Free 27.5 Blaise Matthews Broomall's Lake 1978
2000 Plymouth Whitemarsh S. Yoshimura 35.75 14 & Under 50 Breast 32.79 Steven Chen Karakung 2013
2000 Knowlton Katie McCann 28.65 14 & Under 50 Free 25.7 Blaise Matthews Broomall's Lake 1980
2002 Ridley Township K. Mastropietro 35.24 18 & Under 50 Breast 28.55 B. Hansen Karakung 2000
2011 Broomall's Lake Carly Bateman 22.5 8 & Under 25 Breast 23.89 Conor Davies Lawrence Park 2011
1995 Lansdowne B. Grube 1:00.8 18 & Under 100 Free 53.05 Shane Ryan Lawrence Park 2011
1991 Broomall's Lake Erin O'Donnell 16.03 8 & Under 25 Free 16.7 Blaise Matthews Broomall's Lake 1974
1978 Knowlton McKeehan, Johnson, Pazerk, Dole 1:13.0 8 & Under 100 Mixed Free Relay        
1978 Knowlton Tyson, McKeehen, Rhoades, MacDonald 1:07.0 10 & Under 100 Free Relay 1:06.2   Lansdowne 1995
1978 Knowlton   2:08.2 12 & Under 200 Free Relay 2:09.0   Broomall's Lake 1994
2013 Hilltop   2:02.4 14 & Under 200 Free Relay 1:52.5   Karakung 2013
2013 Karakung   1:57.9 18 & Under 200 Free Relay 1:44.1   Knowlton 1995