Short Course

COVINA AQUATICS SHORT COURSE TEAM RECORDS

5-8 Girls     Boys    
25 Free G. Niko 15.14 2013 D. Flores 16.93 2015
50 Free G. Niko 33.05 2014 M. Ortiz 33.54 2012
100 Free G. Niko 1:13.94 2014 J. Keough 1:16.71 2012
25 Back G. Niko 20.31 2013 D. Flores 21.38 2014
50 Back G. Niko 42.92 2013 J. Keough 41.59 2012
25 Breast G. Niko 20.84 2013 D.Flores 22.89 2015
50 Breast G. Niko 44.19 2014 J. Keough 46.37 2012
25 Fly G. Niko 17.50 2014 D. Flores 19.74 2014
50 Fly G. Niko 41.70 2014 M. Ortiz 40.36 2012
100 IM G. Niko 1:27.46 2014 J. Keough 1:28.42 2012

 

 


9-10 Girls     Boys    
50 Free G. Niko 27.74 2016 M. Ortiz 27.81 2014
100 Free G. Niko 1:01.23 2016 J. Keough 1:01.10 2014
200 Free J. Basham 2:17.40 2010 J. Keough 2:13.25 2014
50 Back G. Niko 32.98 2016 J. Keough 33.50 2014
100 Back Rr. Ocampo 1:12.72 2011 J. Keough 1:13.00 2014
50 Breast G. Niko 37.33 2015 M. Ortiz 35.66 2014
100 Breast G. Niko 1:22.83 2016 M. Ortiz 1:17.04 2014
50 Fly G. Niko 31.47 2015 J. Olvera 31.69 2011
100 Fly J. Basham 1:12.69 2010 J. Olvera 1:08.82 2011
100 IM G. Niko 1:11.99 2015 M. Ortiz 1:10.90 2013
200 IM J. Basham 2:35.19 2010 M. Ortiz 2:29.21 2014

 


11-12 Girls     Boys    
50 Free Rr. Ocampo 26.76 2013 J. Olvera 26.40 2013
100 Free G. Olvera 58.36 2012 J. Olvera 54.91 2013
200 Free C. Sanchez 2:03.06 2011 J. Olvera 2:00.99 2012
500 Free J. Basham 5:19.79 2012 J. Olvera 5:17.24 2013
50 Back M. Poloni 29.47 2014 J. Olvera 30.52 2013
100 Back M. Poloni 1:03.37 2014 J. Olvera 1:05.48 2012
50 Breast J. Basham 32.95 2012 M. Ortiz 32.84 2015
100 Breast G. Olvera 1:12.24 2012 M. Ortiz 1:09.75 2016
50 Fly G. Olvera 28.00 2012 J. Olvera 26.89 2013
100 Fly G. Olvera 1:01.19 2011 J. Olvera 57.68 2013
100 IM G. Olvera 1:04.54 2012 M. Ortiz 1:04.06 2016
200 IM J. Basham 2:15.37 2011 J. Olvera 2:10.37 2013

 


13-14 Girls     Boys    
50 Free C. Sanchez 24.63 2013 N. Ortiz 23.14 2013
100 Free C. Sanchez 53.42 2012 N. Ortiz 49.73 2013
200 Free C. Sanchez 1:50.85 2013 P. Wu 1:52.44 2013
500 Free K. Sulkevich 5:03.88 2013 P. Wu 5:03.91 2013
1000 Free K. Sulkevich 10:26.43 2013 J. Van Gilst 10:26.51 2014
1650 Free G. Olvera 17:13.72 2014 J. Olvera 17:26.34 2015
100  Back M. Poloni 57.89 2016 J. Olvera 57.72 2014
200 Back M. Poloni 2:03.97 2016 J. Olvera 2:03.44 2014
100 Breast J. Basham 1:05.26 2014 J. Van Gilst 1:02.78 2014
200 Breast J. Basham 2:23.99 2013 J. Van Gilst 2:16.14 2013
100 Fly C. Sanchez 56.26 2013 J. Olvera 55.08 2014
200 Fly G. Olvera 2:03.38 2013 J. Olvera 1:58.16 2014
200 IM J. Basham 2:09.46 2014 J. Olvera 2:04.77 2014
400 IM J. Basham 4:30.71 2014 J. Olvera 4:25.78 2014

 


15-16 Girls     Boys    
50 Free C. Sanchez 24.20 2014 E. Sanchez 22.23 2011
100 Free C. Sanchez 51.32 2014 E. Sanchez 48.45 2011
200 Free C. Sanchez 1:49.63 2015 P. Wu 1:47.30 2014
500 Free C. Sanchez 5:01.22 2014 E. Sanchez 4:47.05 2011
1000 Free G. Olvera 10:28.93 2014 Z. Handley 9:57.10 2012
1650 Free S. Cushman 17:24.48 2012 Z. Handley 16:42.64 2012
100 Back R. Ocampo 58.99 2016 J. Olvera 55.04 2016
200 Back A. Feick 2:10.81 2015 J. Olvera 2:00.40 2016
100 Breast J. Basham 1:03.76 2016 A. Garcia 1:01.49 2014
200 Breast J. Basham 2:18.99 2015 A. Garcia 2:12.33 2014
100 Fly C. Sanchez 54.51 2015 J. Olvera 52.48 2016
200 Fly C. Sanchez 2:01.53 2014 J. Olvera 1:53.42 2016
200 IM J. Basham 2:04.85 2016 A. Garcia 2:00.71 2014
400 IM G. Olvera 4:31.33 2014 J. Olvera 4:13.26 2015

17-UP Girls     Boys    
50 Free C. Sanchez 23.02 2017 E. Sanchez 20.69 2016
100 Free C. Sanchez 50.80 2016 E. Sanchez 44.85 2016
200 Free C. Sanchez 1:48.23 2016 E. Sanchez 1:39.22 2016
500 Free N. Gautreau 4:54.70 2013 L. Keough 4:33.94 2015
1000 Free N. Gautreau 10:26.69 2013 L. Keough 9:47.66 2012
1650 Free N. Gautreau 17:17.24 2016 Z. Handley 16:43.26 2012
100 Back C. Sanchez 58.99 2015 B. Yuan 54.25 2014
200 Back T. Lo 2:09.66 2014 B. Yuan 2:01.29 2014
100 Breast A. Feick 1:03.78 2017 E. Sanchez 55.79 2016
200 Breast A. Feick 2:17.87 2017 A. Clancy 2:05.39 2014
100 Fly C. Sanchez 52.54 2017 E. Sanchez 48.89 2016
200 Fly C. Sanchez 1:56.60 2017 E. Sanchez 1:49.66 2013
200 IM A. Feick 2:04.24 2016 E. Sanchez 1:50.49 2016
400 IM J. Basham 4:26.26 2017 A. Garcia 4:16.08 2015
 
Partners
Conejo+Swimworks
Conejo+Swimworks
Hy-tek
Sponsors