Background-image
Sponsors
About Swim Meets

Chico AquaJets September 2016 – April 2017 Meet Schedule

 

September

 

11th – RAD Open Water – Whiskeytown – all groups

17th – Northern Sierra Swimming – Grass Valley – all groups

 

October

 

7-9th – CCA Spooktacular – Roseville – all groups

14-16th – King of the Hill Challenge – Carson City – all groups

 

November

 

4-6th – RAD Jr+/AGO – Redding – all groups

 

December

 

2-4th - EGAC Invitational – Sacramento – all groups

16-18th – CA/NV Sectional – Monterey Park – Qualifying swimmers

 

January

 

20-21st – Rocklin Mavericks – Rocklin - 12-and-under swimmers

28-29th – Santa Clara Senior Open – Santa Clara - 13-and-older swimmers

 

February

 

10-12th – FRAC Invitational – Yuba City – all groups

 

March

 

3-5th – Short course Junior Olympics – Folsom – 14-and-under qualifying swimmers

17-19th – Southwest Age Group Championships – Roseville – 14-and-under qualifying swimmers

24-26 – Spare Time Aquatics – Sacramento – all non-FW/SWAGR swimmers

30-2nd – Far Westerns – Pleasanton – qualifying swimmers

 

April

 

1-2nd – EGAC Invitational – Sacramento – all non-FW swimmers

21-23 – Sierra Marlins – Folsom – all groups

______________________________________________________________________________

 

All groups

 

9/11 – RAD Open Water – Whiskeytown – all groups

9/17 – Northern Sierra Swimming – Grass Valley – all groups

10/7-9 – CCA Spooktacular – Roseville – all groups

10/14-16 – King of the Hill Challenge – Carson City – all groups

11/4-6 – RAD Jr+/AGO – Redding – all groups

12/2-4 - EGAC Invitational – Sacramento – all groups

2/10-12 – FRAC Invitational – Yuba City – all groups

3/24-26 – Spare Time Aquatics – Sacramento – all non-FW/SWAGR swimmers

4/21-23 – Sierra Marlins – Folsom – all groups

 

Senior Group

 

1/28-29 – Santa Clara Senior Open – Santa Clara - 13-and-older swimmers

 

12-and-Unders

 

1/20-21 – Rocklin Mavericks – Rocklin - 12-and-under swimmers

 

Qualifying Swimmers

 

12/16-18 – CA/NV Sectional – Monterey Park – Qualifying swimmers

3/3-5 – Short course Junior Olympics – Folsom – 14-and-under qualifying swimmers

3/17-19 – Southwest Age Group Chamionships – Roseville – 14-and-under qualifying swimmers

3/30-4/2 – Far Westerns – Pleasanton – qualifying swimmers