SPONSORS
Competitive+Aquatic+SUpply
Speedo
Polly%27s+Pies
Starbucks
Jersey+Mike%27s+Subs
Carls+Jr.
Gold

GOLD GROUP


Don Garman

The Gold Group is the next step in the development of Armada age-group swimmers.  The practices are designed to build strength, endurance and to continue teaching proper stroke mechanics and racing strategies to our younger athletes.

Swimmers are expected to attend all group designated meets with a special emphasis on the championship meets at the end of the Short Course and Long Course seasons.  The swimmers work hard and have fun becoming the best they can be.


 

  6 X 100 Free w/ Fins on 6 min. rest   11/20/17 9/23/17
Name 1 2 3 4 5 Average Previous
Michael 53 53 53 52 59 52.75 53.75
Ayden 56 55 54 56 65 55.25 57.60
Franny 56 55 54 56 63 55.25 56.75
Katie 57 58 56 56 64 56.75 60.25
Josh V. 56 55 54 57 63 55.50 56.00
Matt 57 58 57 60 65 59.40  
Justin 55 57 57 58 59 57.20 58.25
Theo 57 58 58 59 65 58.00 61.50
Esiquiel 61 60 61 60 61 60.60 62.00
Leon 65 64 67 76 DNS 68.00 70.00
Alyssa 62 62 63 65 64 63.20  
Ryli 62 66 60 64 69 64.20 62.00
Andrew 63 61 63 66 65 63.60 67.20
Irene 65 63 64 69 66 65.40  
Samantha L 67 66 68 69 72.3 67.50 68.20
Ashley 70 67 70 69 72 69.00 69.00
Noah 71 73 77 82 76 75.80  
Adam 72 75 79 71 75 74.40 77.60
Owen 68 70 72 75 76 72.20  
               
  Times in secs.  65 secs. = 1:05   NO Fins.  Did not count in average
               

 

Gold Group

Silas Nate David Samantha
Adam Noah River Owen
Bryan Samantha Esiquiel Joshua
Michael Samantha Merci Alyssa
Franny Leon Ayden Kenneth
Kotone Robert Ryli Noah
 
Theo Irene Natalie Keeno
   
  Andrew Mayu  
       
       

Meet Schedule

Date Meet Location Due Date Effort
11/4-5/2017 Downey BRW SC Downey   Optional
12/1-3/2017 Trident BRW SC Rowland HS 11/15/17 Optional
12/8-10/2017 WAG Golden West College 11/27/17 Team Effort
1/13-14/2018 Commerce BRW SC Commerce   Optional
2/9-11/2018 SC Metro Champs La Mirada   Team Effort
3/10-11/2018 Lakewood  BRW SC Cerritos College   Optional
3/16-18/2018 SC JO's Rose Bowl   Team Effort
4/7-8/2018 Cerritos BRW LC Cerritos   Optional
5/5-6/2018 Downey BRW LC Downey   Optional
6/9-10/2018 Cerritos BRW LC Cerritos   Optional
6/14-17/2018 JAG La Mirada   Team Effort
6/23-24/2018 Bellflower RW SC Bellflower   Optional
7/13-15/2018 LC Metro  Champs La Mirada   Team Effort
TBA LC JO's TBA   Team Effort
9/15-16/2018 Commerce BRW SC Commerce   Optional
11/3-4/2018 Downey BRW SC Downey   Optional
12/1-2/2018 Trident BRW SC Rowland HS   Optional