Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
Meet Schedule

2017-18 Meet Schedule

This schedule is set at the beginning of the season and subject to change. Please find the most updated meet information under 'Events' on home page.  Additional meets will be announced that are reflective to the needs and goals of the group. Please speak to your swimmers coach regarding questions related to the meet schedule. 

Meet

Date

Location/Host

Group

Notes

Blue & White

Oct 14

University of Toronto

All

In house,  unsanctioned competition

Fall Downtown Sprint

Oct 20-21

University of Toronto

National, Senior, Junior, Youth

Short course

NYAC Cup

Nov 3-5

Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre

Groups TBD

Short course

AGI

Nov 9-12

Etobicoke Olympium

Groups TBD

Short course

Cindy Nicholas Invitational

Nov 10-12

Markham Pan Am Pool

Groups TBD

Short course

Tri-Star

Nov 18

University of Toronto – Mississauga

TSC Academy

Short course

York Invitational

Nov 25-26

Etobicoke Olympium

Groups TBD

Short course

Youth Cup 

Nov 30-Dec 3

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers

Short course

MSSAC Open

Dec 1-3

University of Toronto – Mississauga

Groups TBD

Short course

Trojan Cup

Dec 1-3

Barrie

Groups TBD

Short course

Trillium Cup

Dec 8-10

Etobicoke Olympium

Groups TBD

Short course

Border City Invite

Dec 8-10

Windsor

Groups TBD

11&over mandatory team travel

Team Showdown 

Dec 15-17

Brantford

Groups TBD

Short course

Ontario Junior International

Dec 15-17

Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre

National Qualifiers

Short course

MAC Winter Invite

Jan 11-14

Markham Pan Am Pool

Groups TBD

Long course

Etobicoke A-B

Jan 11-14

Etobicoke Olympium

Groups TBD

 

Grand Prix

Jan 19-20

University of Toronto

Qualifiers

Long course

 UT Winter Invite 

Jan 20-21

University of Toronto

Groups TBD

Short course

 

 

 

 

 

Tri-Star

Jan 21

Brampton

TSC Academy

Short course

Central Region “A” Champs

Feb 1-4

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers

Long course ?

Central Region “B” Champs

Feb 8-11

 

Qualifiers

Short course

Ontario Winter Festival Championships

Feb 17-18

Nepean

Qualifiers

Short course

Central Region “C” Champs Winter

Feb 23-25

NYAC

Qualifiers

Short course

Ontario Spring Provincial Championships

Mar 1-4

Etobicoke Olymium

Qualifiers

Long  course

2018 Canadian Swimming Championships

Apr 5-8

Montreal

Qualifiers

Long course

HAC Invitational

Apr 6-8

Hamilton

Groups TBD

Long course

Daffodil Flowertown Invitational

Apr 7-8

Gore Meadows, Brampton

Groups TBD

Short course

2018 Speedo Eastern Championships

Apr 12-15

Windsor

Qualifiers

Long course

Marilyn Bell Invitational

Apr 13-15

Etobicoke Olympium

Groups TBD

Long course

John Grootveld Senior

Apr 27-29

University of Toronto

National, Senior, Junior, Youth Qualifiers

Long course

Spring Splash

Apr 28

University of Toronto

All non Grootveld

Long course

NYAC May Performance

May 11-13

NYAC

Groups TBD

11&Over

Long course

Jack McCormick

May 11-13

Hamilton

Groups TBD

11&Over

Long course

TOP CUP Short Course

May 11-13

Etobicoke Olympium

All 10&Under

Short course 

TOP CUP Long Course

May 12-13

Etobicoke Olympium

All 10&Under Qualifiers

Long course 

Hicken Invitational

May 17-20

Etobicoke Olympium

Groups TBD

Long course

Pan Am Invitational

May 25-27

Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre

Groups TBD

Long course

Tri Star

May 26

University of Toronto

Youth 3

TSC Academy

Short course

Age Group International

May 30-June 3

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers

Long course

Central Region “B” Champs

June 7-10

TBD

Qualifiers

Long course

Mayor’s Cup

June 9-10

Douglas Snow Aquatic Centre

Groups TBD

Long course

Ontario Summer Festivals

June 15-17

Markham Pan Am Pool

Qualifiers

Short course

Central Region “C” Champs

June 15-17

LSC

Qualifiers

Long course

Ontario Summer Provincial Championships

June 28-Jul 1

TBD

Qualifiers

Long course

2018 Canadian Swimming Trials

July 19-22

Kinsmen Sports Centre, Edmonton

Qualifiers

Long course

2018 Canadian Junior Championships

July 25-30

Pan Am Pool, Winnipeg

Qualifiers

Long course