Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
Club Records

Short Course Club Records

Long Course Club Records

2017-18 Record Breakers

Youth Cup 2017 

Katja Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 100 Breast 1:09.42S

Katja Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 200 Breast 2:27.42S

Aidan Hull (15-17 Boys) 200 Back 2:04.12S

Sydney Munro, Honor Brodie-Foy, Aleksa Gold, Penny Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open) 4x100 Free 3:44.91S

Ontario Junior International 2017

Aleksa Gold (15-17 Girls) 100 Back 1:00.93S

Katja Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 50 Breast 32.32S

Katja Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 100 Breast 1:09.42S

Penny Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open) 50 Free 24.47S

Penny Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open) 50 Fly 26.23S

Penny Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open) 100 Fly 57.25S 

Kennady Kilger, Honor Brodie-Foy, Aleksa Gold, Penny Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open + National Record) 4x100 Free 3:40.97S 

Aleksa Gold, Katja Pavicevic, Penny Oleksiak, Honor Brodie-Foy (15-17 Girls + Open) 4x100 Medley 4:02.57

2018 Central Region A Champs 

Mackenzie Peterson, Eila Farnood, Lily Sheridan, Lordan Bennett (11-12 Girls)  4x50 Free 1:57.56L

2018 Winter Festivals 

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 400 Free 5:06.62S

Lordan Bennett, Eila Farnood, Lily Sheridan, Mackenzie Peterson (11-12 Girls)  4x50 Free 1:55.03S

Mackenzie Peterson, Lily Sheridan, Eila Farnood, Lordan Bennett (11-12 Girls)  4x100 Free 4:10.97S

March 27 Time Trial

Ethan Moynan, Ben Cescon, Jacob Moots, Jacques Harrison (10&Under Boys) 4x100 Free 5:14.21L

Ethan Moynan, Ben Cescon, Jacob Moots, Jacques Harrison (10&Under Boys) 4x100 Medley 5:56.64L

2018 RBC Canadian Swimming Championships

Katja Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 200 Breast 2:29.55L

Marilyn Bell 

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 200 Free 2:30.37L

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 800 Free 10:39.47L

April 21 Time Trial

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 800 Free 10:35.62S

Jacques Harrison, Ben Cescon, Jacob Moots, Ethan Moynan (10&Under Boys) 4x100 Free 5:15.72S

Jacob Moots, Ben Cescon, Ethan Moynan, Jacques Harrison (10&Under Boys) 4x100 Medley 5:57.89S

Age Group International 2018

Katja  Pavicevic  (15-17 Girls, Open Girls) 50 Breast 32.71L

Summer Festivals 2018

Ethan Moynan, Ben Cescon, Jacob Moots, Travis Cumming (10&Under Boys) 4x100 Free 5:07.88L 

Ethan Moynan, Ben Cescon, Jacob Moots, Travis Cumming (10&Under Boys) 4x100 Medley 5:52.83L 

Summer Provincials 2018

Graysen Bernard, Eli Wall, Matt Dans, Oleksandr Loginov (Open + National Record) 4x50 Medley Relay 1:42.30L

Aleksa Gold, Katja Pavicevic, Hannah Genich, Kennady Kilger (Open) 4x50 Medley Relay 1:57.36L 

Aleksa Gold, Honor Brodie-Foy, Sydney Munro, Kennady Kilger (Open) 4x50 Free Relay 1:46.57L