Background-image
Spartan Partners
BC+Chicken+Marketing+Board
Vorgee+Canada
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
Team+Acquatics
Government+of+British+Columbia
Sponsors
Meet Schedule

Meet Schedule 2017-18 Draft #5

 

Sept. 30th Spartan Sprint Starter (All Spartan LMR Qualified swimmers) Chilliwack!

Oct. 9th Thanksgiving , No swimming All Spartans

Oct. 14th-15th PSW Invitational Surrey, Fleetwood LMR Qualifiers


Oct. 21st Senior Circuit #1 (TBA)


Nov.4-5th LOSC Invitational 

Nov. 5th Richmond Distance LMR (Watermania) 


Nov. 10-12th Hyack Invitational 

Nov. 18th-19th SFU LMR, (All LMR Qualifiers)

Nov. 25th Surrey Invitational (LMR Qualifiers) (Silver & Gold Groups)

Dec. 2nd VPSC 10 & Under swim Meet, 10 and Under swimmers

Dec. 3rd-4th Distance LMR (Delta)

Dec. 9th-10th SPARTAN LMR, (All LMR Qualified swimmers)

Dec. 13th Spartan Christmas Party!

Dec 15th-17th Fast Swim (Richmond) Qualified swimmers (Silver and Gold groups)


Dec. 24th - Jan. 1st Christmas break


Jan. 2nd - Jan 6th Christmas Training camp at the Landing Leisure Centre

Jan. 13th-14th Hyack Ice Breaker (Canada Games Pool) LMR Qualifiers

Jan, 13th Senior Circuit meet LC #2 (TBA)


Jan. 20th-21st Windskill LMR Meet, (LMR Qualifiers)

Jan 27th-28th Distance LMR

Jan 27th-28th Chena 12 & Under Invitational 

 Feb. 10-11th PSW Invitational LC Western Qualifiers 


Feb. 17th-18th LMR Champs (Richmond) 

Mar. 2nd-4th Tier II Championships 


Mar. 9th-11th Tier I Championships 


Mar. 16th-18th Senior Open 

March 17th-18th LMR, LMR Qualifiers (DELTA) 

Mar. 17th - April 2nd  Chilliwack School District Spring Break (Training TBA)


April 5th - 8th Canadian Swimming Championships (Montreal)

April 7th-8th LOSC Invitational (Langley)

April 12th-15th Canadian Western Championshps (Victoria)

April 21st Spartan 10 and Under Meet

April 21st Spartan LMR Distance Meet


April 28th Surrey LC Invitational 

May 5th-6th West Coast Open (Richmond)

May 12th-13th LMR SFU LMR qualified swimmers

May 18th-20th Hyack Invitational 

June 02-04th Kamloops Classic Kamloops, ALL LMR Qualifiers, Team Meet


June 8th-10th‌ Mel Zajac Invitational UBC

June 16th-17th LMR Champs (LOSC)

June 22-24th Tier I Championships 

June 23rd Hyack Invitational 


June 28th - 30th Senior Circuit 

July 1, Canada Day

July 6th-8th Tier II Championships

July 19th -22nd Canadian Trials (Edmonton)

July 25th-20th Canadian Junior Championships (Winnipeg)