Background-image
Sponsors & Organizations
Canadian+Tire+Charlottetown
Jumpstart
The+Morse+Team+at+RBCDS
Source+for+Sports+Charlottetown
Swim+PEI
Charlottetown+Y%27s+Men
Swimming+Canada
Sport+PEI
Training Groups 2020-21
 

2020-2021 SWIMMER PLACEMENTS

These placements have been suggested by the coaching staff, if you wish to discuss placement please contact Coach Tom at

[email protected]

  • Bold - Requested a spot in the group
  • Italics - Swam with CBAC in the summer
  • Underlined - Registered

Phins 1a   M-F 4-5:30pm  MWF 5:30-7 am  Sat 7-8:30am

  1. William Bissett M 18
  2. Naomi Henry F18
  3. Evan Ettinger M 16
  4. Courtney McBride F 16
  5. RuiQi (Rich) Chen M 16
  6. Meghan Runge F 16
  7. John Hayden M 16
  8. Yifeng (David) Du M 15
  9. John Roberts M 15
  10. Aidan Carruthers M 15
  11. Hunter Pierce M 15
  12. Elena LeClair F 14
  13. Jessi MacKinnon M 14
  14. Ellie Rainnie F 14
  15. Holly Nickerson F 14
  16. Lily RobichaudMacLeod F14
  17. Hercules Cheng M 13

Phins 1b   M-F 4-5:30pm  Sat 7-8:30am

  1. Charlie Morse M18
  2. Megan Guptill F18
  3. Nathan Liang M 15
  4. Jessica Grandy F 15
  5. Maeve Cunniffe F 15
  6. Bach (Daniel) Nguyen M14
  7. Brooklyn Revington F 14
  8. Ainsley Gaudet F 14
  9. Mariam Mansour F 14
  10. Long [Lucas] Nguyen M14
  11. Lenox Evans M 13
  12. Catherine Roberts F 13
  13. Alex Nicholson M 13
  14. Jacob Cook M 13
  15. Jade Lok F 13
  16. Xitong (Tom) Ban M 12
  17. Xizi (Ivy) Ban F9
  18. Raphael Tang M 12
  19. Kayce Midgley F 12
  20. Nadia Carr F 12
  21. Sophie Corrigan F 12
  22. Quan [Bobby] Nguyen  12
  23. Kelsi MacKinnon F 12

 

Phins 2 MWF 5:45-7:15 pm Sat 8:45-10:15am

  1. Yuxiang (Ian) Huang M 14
  2. Camren Macleod M 14
  3. Alexander Forbes M 14
  4. Andrew Sauer M 13
  5. Zihan [Kitty] Ding F 12
  6. Isabella El Khoury F 12
  7. Zhaoqing (Kate) Shi F 12
  8. Johanna Forbes F 12
  9. Chengxuan [Sky] Song 11
  10. Jackson Saunders M 11
  11. Raphael Al Hajjir M 11
  12. Samuel Gaudet M 11
  13. Ewan Panton M 11
  14. Charlotte Oatway F 11
  15. Phoenix Li M 11
  16. Oliver Thompson M 11
  17. Victoria Paton F 11
  18. Rylie Carr F 10
  19. Teagan MacEachern F 10
  20. Tianyu Huang M 10
  21. Mya Stevenson F 10
  22. Luke Ostridge M 10
  23. Meiqi (Maggie) Tang F 10
  24. Avery Fleischhauer M 10
  25. Neilina Ning F 9
  26. Feier (Fiona) Ha F 9
  27. Guanyi (Charlotte) He F 9
  28. Chengen [Rain] Chang 9
  29. Maxwell Proctor M
  30. Yuchen Lu

Phins 3 T/Th  5:45-7:00

  1. Yuchen (David) Xia M13
  2. Lyneah Savard F 11
  3. Jonah Nicholson M11
  4. Brock Jin M11
  5. Claire Bulman F10
  6. Tianqi Chai M 9
  7. Brielle Hunter F9
  8. Steve Shi(Zhaogeng) M9
  9. Olivia O'Brien F8
  10. Robert Li M 8
  11. Levi Wilmot M 8
  12. Regina (Xinrui) Zhang F8
  13. Ryan Fleischhauer M7
  14. Ji Hou (Valentina) F7
  15. Kinley Scott 
  16. Brianna Mikhailov F
  17. Amelia MacDougall F
  18. Jensen Hughes M
  19. Charles Liu
  20. Bronwyn Trevor
  21. Xija Chen
  22. Xiang Yi Kong
  23. Charlotte O'Halloran
  24. Hunter Han M8
  25. Lucas Fan
  26. Juliana Connolly
  27. Jeremy Zhao
  28. Tong Ye
  29. Harry Peterson M
  30. Qiyuan Chen