Background-image
Partners
Swim+Canada
CSCTA
True+Sport
Brampton+Sport+Alliance
Team+Aquatics+Supplies
Life+Saving+Society
Club+Excellence
Kiwanis
Boys+%26+Girls+Club+of+Peel
Coaches+of+Canada
Sponsors
Boys Olympic Way

 

RECORDS – BOYS OLYMPIC WAY

SHORT COURSE
LONG COURSE

 8 & UNDER

DATE NAME TIME EVENT TIME NAME DATE
16/17 Jack Wang 0:39.59 50 Fr 0:43.38 Owen Clarke 17/18
16/17 Jack Wang 1:28.71 100 Fr 1:42.89 Owen Clarke 17/18
10/11 Pablo Ortiz 3:22.56 200 Fr 3:46.72 Andrew Learning 06/07
16/17 Jack Wang 0:43.98 50 Bk 0:51.28 Austin Learning 04/05
16/17 Jack Wang 1:35.17 100 Bk 1:36.32 Jack Wang 16/17
16/17 Jack Wang 0:51.12 50 Br 0:58.53 Jonathan Sekyewa 12/13
16/17 Jack Wang 1:51.35 100 Br 2:14.90 Luke Johnston 97/98
10/11 Pablo Ortiz 0:48.81 50 Fly 0:55.04 Owen Clarke 17/18
16/17 Jack Wang 1:39.42 100 Fly 1:42.47 Jack Wang 16/17
98/99 Jakub Hlavnicka 1:50.32 100 I.M.      
16/17 Matthew Belle 3:59.63 200 I.M. 4:03.62 Andrew Learning 06/07

 

9 & 10

DATE NAME TIME EVENT TIME NAME DATE
04/05 Alexander Bohl/Marcus Selva 0:36.54 50 Fr 0:36.11 Marcus Selva 15/16
15/16 Marcus Selva 1:21.15 100 Fr 1:19.72 Tyler Bredschneider 99/00
99/00 Tyler Bredschneider 2:57.39 200 Fr 3:08.49 Andrew Jankowski 98/99
99/00 Tyler Bredschneider 6:19.57 400 Fr 6:48.39 Andrew Jankowski 98/99
15/16 Marcus Selva 0:42.68 50 Bk 0:43.27 Andrew Jankowski 98/99
15/16 Marcus Selva 1:33.08 100 Bk 1:33.79 Marcus Selva 15/16
99/00 Tyler Bredschneider 3:26.41 200 Bk 3:28.83 Nathan Tang 13/14
11/12 Adam Safaoui 0:45.10 50 Br 0:49.08 Damon Armorer 17/18
10/11 Alfonso Menanno 1:44.40 100 Br 1:46.21 Andrew Jankowski 98/99
98/99 Daniel Juhasz 3:47.10 200 Br 3:47.77 Andrew Jankowski 98/99
15/16 Connor Ironside 0:41.83 50 Fly 0:41.46 Tyler Bredschneider 99/00
15/16 Connor Ironside 1:36.04 100 Fly 1:38.67 Tyler Bredschneider 99/00
15/16 Marcus Selva 1:36.52 100 I.M.      
99/00 Tyler Bredschneider 3:27.90 200 I.M. 3:26.03 Tyler Bredschneider 99/00

 

11 & 12

DATE NAME TIME EVENT TIME NAME DATE
08/09 Jacob Ahola 0:31.08 50 Fr 0:31.61 Jacob Ahola 08/09
08/09 Jacob Ahola 1:14.71 100 Fr 1:14.00 Jacob Ahola 08/09
00/01 Paul Issatchenko 2:58.69 200 Fr 2:51.07 David Aguilera 07/08
06/07 William Beckles 6:26.42 400 Fr 7:08.73 Logan Zettle 07/08
07/08 David Aguilera 1:27.05 100 Bk 1:28.44 Jacob Ahola 08/09
07/08 David Aguilera 3:27.10 200 Bk 3:22.07 Navraj Kalra 07/08
07/08 Davis Dao-Vu 1:33.20 100 Br 1:41.78 Qile Wang 09/10
99/00 Armand Baksh 3:38.17 200 Br 3:53.17 Laszlo Szoboszlai 00/01
08/09 Jacob Ahola 1:19.36 100 Fly 1:20.80 Jacob Ahola 08/09
09/10 Qile Wang 3:05.28 200 I.M. 3:08.20 Jacob Ahola 08/09