Background-image
Partners
Swim+Canada
CSCTA
True+Sport
Brampton+Sport+Alliance
Team+Aquatics+Supplies
Life+Saving+Society
Club+Excellence
Kiwanis
Boys+%26+Girls+Club+of+Peel
Coaches+of+Canada
Sponsors
Practice Changes

Monthly Practice Changes

 

Squad 1

May 14 - 17 No changes

May 18 - 21 No workouts (Victoria Day Weekend)

Tuesday May 22 No AM workout

May 23 -27 No Changes

Tuesday May 29 No AM Workout

Thursday May 31 No AM Workout

 

 

​Squad 2

May Squad 2 Workout/Event Calendar-pdf (revised Apr.24)

Week 36: May 14-20; No Changes

Week 37: May 21-27; Mon(21)-OFF-Victoria Day; Fri(25)-No DL; Sat(26)-OFF (or Audi Invitational Meet @ Toronto PanAM Sports Centre-TPASC; Sat/Sun(26-27)-for qualifiers

Week 38: May 28-June 3; Fri(1)-No DL; Sat(2)-5:30-7:30am; (AGI Meet @ Etobicoke Fri-Sun(1-3)-for qualifiers)

​Squad 3

Friday May 11 - NYAC meet at Markham Distance, if not at meet, Practice regular time

Saturday May 12 - NYAC meet at Markham, No Practice

Monday May 14 - No Practice

Friday May 18 - Practice 4 to 6PM @McMurchy

Saturday May 19 - Practice 8 to 10:30AM @ McMurchy

Monday May 21 - No Practice - Victoria Day

Friday May 25 - Audi Meet @ Pan Am, if not at meet, Practice at regular time

Saturday May 26 - Audi Meet @ Pan Am, if not at meet, Practice at regular time

 

 
Squad 4

Friday May 11 - TOP CUP (10&U) @ Etobicoke.

Friday May 11 - 11&O: Practice 4 to 5:45 @ Balmoral (With S3)

Sunday May 13 - NYAC meet at Markham and TOP CUP, No Practice

Monday May 14 - No Practice

Saturday May 19 - Practice 8:00AM to 10:00AM @McMurchy

​Sunday May 20 - No Practice

Monday May 21 - No Practice - Victoria Day

Friday May 25 - Audi Meet @ Pan Am, if not at meet, Practice at 4 to 5:45PM @Balmoral

Saturday May 26 - Audi Meet, if not at meet, Practice at 7 to 9:30AM @Balmoral (With S3)

Sunday May 27 - No Practice

 
Squad 5 2017-2018 season

 

Saturday May 19th no practice

Monday May 21st regular schedule optional

Wednesday May 23rd regular schedule

Saturday May 26th no practice

Monday May 28th regular schedule

Wednesday May 30th regular schedule

Saturday June 2 Pickering meet and Coach Tony Birthday

Monday June 4th regular schedule

Wednesday June 6th regular schedule

Saturday June 9th regular schedule

Monday June 11th regular schedule

Wednesday June 13th regular schedule

Saturday June 16th regular schedule Last Practice

Saturday June 17th Guelph Swim Meet warm up 9am Last Competition

Thursday June 21st COBRA Picnic

 

 

            

Olympic Way Gold 2017-2018 season

Tuesday May 1: Earnscliffe 4:30pm-5:30pm

Friday May 4: McMurchy 6:30pm-7:30pm

Monday May 7: Balmoral 7:30pm-8:30pm

​Tuesday May 8: Earnscliffe 4:30pm-5:30pm

Friday May 11: McMurchy 6:30pm-7:30pm

Saturday May 12 & Sunday May 13:

          Top Cup @ Etobicoke Olympium (for athletes 10 & under only)

          Warm Up: 8:00am Start: 8:45am

Monday May 14: Balmoral 7:30pm-8:30pm

Tuesday May 15: Earnscliffe 4:30pm-5:30pm

Friday May18: McMurchy 6:30pm-7:30pm

​Monday May 21: No Practice

​Tuesday May 22:  Earnscliffe 4:30pm-5:30pm

Friday May 25: McMurchy 6:30pm-7:30pm

Saturday May 26:

           Tri-Star #3 @ U of T Pool

           Warm Up: 3:30pm Start: 4:30pm

Monday May 28: Balmoral 7:30pm-8:30pm

Tuesday May 29: Earnscliffe 4:30pm-5:30pm

Olympic Way Silver 2017-2018 season

Tuesday May 1: Earnscliffe 5:30pm-6:30pm

Friday May 4: Balmoral 5:45pm-6:45pm

Monday May 7: McMurchy 5:30pm-6:30pm

​Tuesday May 8: Earnscliffe 5:30pm-6:30pm

Friday May 11: McMurchy 5:30pm-6:30pm

Saturday May 12 & Sunday May 13:

Top Cup @ Etobicoke Olympium (for athletes 10 & under only)

Saturday: 10 Year old Boys & Girls and 9 year old Boys Warm Up: 8:00am Start: 8:45am

      8 and under Boys & Girls and 9 Year old Girls Warm-up: 1:00pm Start: 1:45pm

Sunday: 10 Year old Boys & Girls and 9 year old Boys Warm Up: 8:00am Start: 8:45am

      8 and under Boys & Girls and 9 Year old Girls Warm-up: 1:15pm Start: 2:00pm

Monday May 14: McMurchy 5:30pm-6:30pm

Tuesday May 15: Earnscliffe 5:30pm-6:30pm

Friday May18: Balmoral 5:45pm-6:45pm

​Monday May 21: No Practice

​Tuesday May 22:  Earnscliffe 5:30pm-6:30pm

Friday May 25: Balmoral 5:45pm-6:45pm

Saturday May 26:

 Tri-Star #3 @ U of T Pool

Warm Up: 3:30pm Start: 4:30pm

Monday May 28: McMurchy 5:30pm-6:30pm

Tuesday May 29: Earnscliffe 5:30pm-6:30pm