Results Past Seasons

2017-2018 (Archived Meet Links not guaranteed to still be active)

OPEN WATER JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (Israel)

Live Results

Live Stream

JUNIOR PAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Fiji, Fiji)

Live Results

Live Stream 

PAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (Tokyo, Japan)

Live Results

Live Stream

PARA PAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Cairns, Australia)

Live Results

CANADIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (Winnipeg, MB)

Live Results

Webcast

CANADIAN SWIMMING TRIALS (Edmonton, AB)

Live Results

Webcast

UCSC WESTERN FINALE (UofC, Calgary)

ALBERTA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS (Repsol Sports Centre, Calgary)

FRAN CRIPPEN SWIM MEET OF CHAMPIONS (Mission Viejo, CA)

WebCast (Races may be posted after the event)

SOUTHERN ALBERTA PROVINCIALS (Medicine Hat, AB)

MEL ZAJAC JR INTERNATIONAL (Vancouver, BC)

Webcast

CSI 2018

WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Victoria, BC)

COMMONWEALTH GAMES (Gold Coast)

CANADIAN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (JR PANPAC TRIALS)

LIVE STREAM

LIVE RESULTS

ALBERTA SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SILVER TIDE INVITATIONAL

SOUTHERN ALBERTA PROVINCIALS

OJI (Toronto, 15-17 December)

LiveStream Video Feed

Live Results

JP FISET (Edmonton,14-17 December)

​JRC (Foothills Pool, 09 December)

NEPTUNE INVITATIONAL (Montreal, 01-03 December)

AGE GROUP CHALLENGE (Repsol, 24-26 November)

NORTH POOL PRELIMS & ALL FINALS

AGE GROUP CHALLENGE (Repsol, 24-26 November)

SOUTH POOL PRELIMS

CASCADE SPEED MEET (Repsol, 27-29 October)

(North Pool Prelims & All Finals)

CASCADE SPEED MEET (Repsol, 27-29 October)

(South Pool Prelims)

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CUP (Repsol, 28-29 October)

JRC - HALLOWEEN HOWLER (Repsol, 23 October)

UCSC FALL START UP (Repsol, 15 October)
 

2016-2017 (Archived Meet Links not guaranteed to still be active)

CANADA GAMES (Winnipeg, 07-12 August)

LIVE RESULTS (SPLITS) - From Swim Manitoba

LIVE RESULTS
WEBCAST

CANADIAN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS / SUMMER NATS (Montreal, 04-07 August)

LIVE RESULTS

FINALS WEBCAST

WESTERN MOUNTAIN CUP (Repsol, 29-30 July)

CANADIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (TORONTO, 25-30 July)

FINALS WEBCAST

FAR WESTERN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (Concord, 26-30 July)

2017 ALBERTA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS (Edmonton, 06-09 July)

CSI: 150

CSI Mini Pro (Repsol, 01 June)

MEL ZAJAC (Vancouver, 26-28 May)

CORRAL CITY (Calgary, 27-28 May)

JAPAN OPEN (Tokyo, 19-21 May)

KAJ (Kelowna 12-14 May)

EKI 2017 (Edmonton 05-07 May)

WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Calgary 20-23 April)

CANADIAN SWIMMING TRIALS (WORLD TRIALS) (Victoria 06-09 April)

CBC Livestream

ALBERTA SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS (Edmonton, 17-19 March)

PWI (Winnipeg, 02-04 March) 

ARENA PRO SERIES INDIANAPOLIS (Indianapolis, IN 02-04 March)

SOUTHERN ALBERTA PROVINCIALS (Repsol, 25-26 February)

ARENA PRO SERIES AUSTIN (Austin, TX 13-15 January)

JP FISET (Edmonton, 15-18 December)

OJI 2016 (Toronto, 16-18 December)

UCSC HOLIDAY CLASSIC (UofC, 10 - 11 December)

RICHMOND FAST CLASSIC - Meet Mobile Only (Richmond, 09 - 11 December)

WORLD SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Windsor, 05 - 11 December)

SWIM ALBERTA CUP (Lethbridge, 02-4 December)

NYAC YOUTH CUP (Etobicoke (Toronto), 01 - 04 December)

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CUP (Talisman Centre, 29 - 30 October)

CASCADE SPEED MEET - North Pool & Finals (Talisman Centre, 28 Oct - 30 Oct)

CASCADE SPEED MEET - South Pool 

 

2015-2016 Season  (Archived Meet Links not guaranteed to still be active)

2016 CANADIAN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (Edmonton, 04 - 07 August 2016)

WATCH LIVE

LIVE RESULTS

2016 CANADIAN AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS (Talisman, 27 July - 31 July 2016)

WATCH LIVE

LIVE RESULTS

2016 ALBERTA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS (Talisman, 30 June - 3 July 2016)

Results for Competition Pool Prelims & All Finals

Results for Foundation Pool Prelims

CSI: 2016 (Talisman, 03 June 2016)

CSI MINI PRO 2016 (Talisman, 02 June 2016)

ISC MEDLEY CHALLENGE (Victoria, BC 20 May 2016)

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Live Webcast (London, 16 May 16)

KELOWNA INVITATIONAL 2016 (Kelowna, 13 May 16)

EKI 2016 (Edmonton, 05 May 2016)

CANADIAN OLYMPIC TRIALS (Toronto, 05 April 2016)

VICTOR DAVIS MEMORIAL MEET (Guelph, 01 April 2016)

MANSASK (Saskatoon, 17 March 2016)

ALBERTA AGE GROUP PROVINCIALS (Talisman Centre, 04 March 2016)

GERMANY - Live Stream (Bad Bergzabern, 05 March 2016)

CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (Quebec City, 25 February 2016)

ALBERTA AGE GROUP TRIALS - SOUTH (Talisman Centre, 19 February 2016)

WESTERN CANADIAN OPEN (Winnipeg, 18 February 2016)

BLACK & BLUE INVITATIONAL (06 February, 2016)

RED DEER VALENTINE INVITATIONAL (06 February, 2016)

TIMMERMANS (06 February, 2016)

ALBERTA OPEN 1 (Edmonton, 29 January 2016)

ARENA PRO SERIES AUSTIN (Austin, Texas, 15 January 2016)

UCSC GRAND PRIX (UofC, 15 January 2016)

AGE GROUP CHALLENGE (Talisman, 11 December 2015)

JP FISET (Edmonton, 10 December 2015)

MJB LAW CLASSIC (Kamloops, 11 December 2015)

US WINTER NATIONALS (Federal Way, 03 December 2015)

ONTARIO JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL (Toronto, 04 December 2015)

CANADA WEST SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (UBC, 27 November 2015)

2015 CASCADE SPEED MEET (Talisman, 06-08 November 2015)

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CUP (Talisman, 07-08 November 2015)

 

2014-2015 Season Archived (Links not guaranteed to be accurate)

WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (25 Aug, Singapore)

WESTERN CANADA GAMES - GAMES SITE - LIVE RESULTS (13 Aug, Fort McMurray)

CANADIAN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (06 Aug, Pointe Claire)

MIDSUMMER MADNESS (31 July, Victoria)

AGE GROUP NATIONALS (29 July, Quebec City)

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (24 July, Kazan)

UCSC WESTERN FINALE (24 July, Calgary)

PAN AMERICAN GAMES 2015 SWIMSWAM LINKS (Toronto, 14 July)

PARA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (Glasgow (Morgan Bird), 13 July)

ALBERTA SUMMER LONG COURSE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Edmonton, 02 July)

FRAN CIPPEN MEMORIAL SMOC (Mission Viejo, 25 June)

CSI: 2015 (Talisman, 04 June)

CSI: 2015 SPLASH & DASH (Talisman, 06 June)

T-REX (UofC, 30 May)

MEL ZAJAC JR INTERNATIONAL (Vancouver, 22 May)

CHARLOTTE GRAND PRIX (Charlotte, North Carolina, 14 May)

LASC SPRING INVITATIONAL (Lethbridge, 02 May)

EKI (Edmonton, 30 April)

UCSC SPRING START UP (University of Calgary, 25 April)

TEAM CANADA TRIALS (Toronto, 01 April)

CAN AM PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS (Toronto, 20 March)

NCAA WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION I (Greensboro, NC 19 March)

ALBERTA OPEN 2 (Lethbridge, 14 March)

2015 ALBERTA AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS (Talisman, 06 March)

2015 TAS AGE GROUP TRIALS SOUTH (Calgary, 27 February)

CIS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Victoria, 19 February)

WESTERNS (Edmonton, 19 February)

AB OPEN 1 (Edmonton, 30 January)

UCSC GRAND PRIX (UofC, 16 January)

ARENA PRO SERIES (Austin, Texas 15 January)

JP FISET INTERNATIONAL (Edmonton 11 December)

AGE GROUP CHALLENGE (Talisman Centre, 12 December)

US WINTER NATIONALS (BSnodgrass competing, Greensboro, 05 December)

GEORGIA TECH FALL INVITATIONAL (ALyons competing, Atlanta, 20 November)

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CUP (Talisman, 08 November)

CASCADE SPEED MEET (Talisman, 07 November)

UCSC FALL START UP (Talisman Centre, 18 October)

JRC CRAZY HAT MEET (Medicine Hat, 19 October) 

 

2013-2014 Season Archived (Links not guaranteed to be accurate)

PAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Gold Coast, Australia 21 August)

FAR WESTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Concorde, California 30 July)

EAST VS. WEST DUAL MEET (Winnipeg 29 July)

COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2014 (Glasgow 23 July)

AGE GROUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Winnipeg 23 July)

SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Saskatoon 15 July)

ALBERTA PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Edmonton 03 July)

FRAN CRIPPEN MEMORIAL SWIM MEET OF CHAMPIONS (Mission Viejo 27 June)

AB AG TRIALS LC (Medicine Hat 13 June)

CSI: 2014 (Talisman Centre 29 May)

T-REX (University of Calgary 30 May)

MEL ZAJAC JR INTERNATIONAL (Vancouver 23 May)

CORRAL CITY CLASSIC (Talisman 23 May)

US GRAND PRIX (Charlotte 15 May)

KAJ MAY LONG COURSE (Kelowna 09 May)

EKI (Edmonton 01 May)

MESA US GRAND PRIX  Webcast(Mesa 24 Apr)

AUSTRALIAN AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP (Sydney 14 April)

COMMONWEALTH TRIALS (Victoria 02 Apr)

PARA CAN AM COMMONWEALTH TRIALS (Miami 27 Mar)

NCAA WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP (Minnesota 20 Mar)

GERMANY (Bad Bergzabern 15 Mar)

ALBERTA OPEN 2 LC (Edmonton 15 Mar)

ALBERTA AGE GROUP PROVINCIALS (Talisman 07 Mar)

ALBERTA AGE GROUP TRIALS (Talisman 21 Feb)

CIS CANADIAN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (Toronto 20 Feb)

BIG 10 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Minneapolis 19 Feb)

WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Vancouver 13 Feb)

RED DEER CATALINA VALENTINE INVITATIONAL (Red Deer 08 Feb)

BLACK & BLUE INVITATIONAL - LIVE RESULTS NOT AVAILABLE (Okotoks 08 Feb)

CRAZY HAT JUNIOR CIRCUIT (Kilarney Pool 09 Feb)

ALBERTA OPEN 1 (Talisman Centre 31 Jan)

PUGSLEY'S PLUNGE (Talisman Centre 25 Jan)

CANADA WEST (CWUAA) UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS (Calgary 24 Jan)

2014 VICTORIA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Melbourne Australia 17 Jan)

UCSC GRAND PRIX (University of Calgary 17 Jan)

AGE GROUP CHALLENGE (Talisman 13 Dec)

MJB LAW CLASSIC (Kamloops 13 Dec)

THUNDERBOLT JR INTERNATIONAL (Portland 13 Dec)

PARA CAN AM CHALLENGE (Edmonton 13 Dec)

UBC INVITATIONAL (Vancouver 30 Nov)

CWC WINTER CUP (Calgary Winter Club 23 Nov)

CANADA CUP TORONTO (Toronto 22 Nov)

AMAC FALL INVITATIONAL

LASC JRC WACKY T-SHIRT

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CUP (Talisman 02 Nov)

CASCADE SPEED MEET (Talisman 01 Nov)

 

 

2012 - 2013 Season Archived (Links not guaranteed to be accurate)

WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (Dubai 26 August)

IPC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (Montreal 12 August)

SUMMER CLUB RESULTS SUMMER 2013

CANADA GAMES (Sherbrooke 04 Aug)

FAR WESTERNS (San Jose 31 July)

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (Barcelona 28 July)

AGE GROUP NATIONALS (Montreal 24 July)

SUMMER NATIONALS   (Pointe Claire 17 July)

ALBERTA SUMMER PROVINCIALS (Edmonton 04 July)

ALBERTA AGE GROUP TRIALS  (Talisman Centre 14 June)

FRAN CRIPPEN MEMORIAL SMOC  (Mission Veijo 06 June) 

CASCADE SPLASH & SPRINT (Talisman Centre 01 June)

TREX (University of Calgary 31 May)

CSI: 2013 (Talisman Centre 30 May)

CORRAL CITY CLASSIC (Talisman Centre May 24)

MEL ZAJAC JR INTERNATIONAL (Vancouver 24 May)

2013 MAY LC INVITATIONAL (Kelowna 10 May)

JRC SPRING FLING (NO RESULTS LINK AVAILABLE Okotoks May 4)

LASC SPRING CHALLENGE (Lethbridge May 4)

EKI (Edmonton May 1)

PROSPECTS WEST PROVINCIAL TEAM TRI-MEET (Kamloops April 20)

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS (Victoria April 3)

MEN'S NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS (Indiana March 28)

DINO CUP (UofC March 16)

LASC PRONGHORN (UofL Lethbridge March 16)

WILD HAIR JRC MEET (NO LINK - Foothills Pool Calgary Mar 9)

ALBERTA AGE GROUP PROVINCIALS SC (Calgary Mar 1-3)

CIS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Calgary Feb 21-23)

BIG 10 Conference Championships (Minneapolis Feb 20-22)

ALBERTA AGE GROUP TRIALS SC (Calgary Feb 22-24)

WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Saskatoon Feb 14-17)

CATALINA VALENTINE INVITATIONAL (Red Deer Feb 9-10)

BLACK & BLUE INVITATIONAL (Okotoks Feb 9-10) - NO LIVE RESULTS LINK AVAILABLE

CRAZY HAT JRC MEET (Calgary Feb 9) - NO LIVE RESULTS LINK AVAILABLE

AB SENIOR PROVINCIALS (Lethbridge Feb 1-3)

PUGSLEY'S PLUNGE (Calgary Jan 26-27)

CANADA WEST UNIVERSITY SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS (Victoria Jan 25-27)

UCSC GRAND PRIX (Calgary Jan 11-13)

MJB LAW CLASSIC (Kamloops Dec 14-16)

POINTE CLAIRE NOELLE INVITATIONAL (Pointe Claire Dec 13-16)

WORLD SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Istanbul Dec 12-16)

CASCADE AGE GROUP CHALLENGE (Calgary Dec 7-9)

US WINTER NATIONALS (Austin, Texas Nov 29 - 02)

AMAC FALL INVITATIONAL  (Medicine Hat Nov 24-25)

CWC CUP INVITATIONAL  (*No Live Results Link Available* Calgary Nov 24-25)

WACKY T-SHIRT  (*No Live Results Link Available* Calgary Nov 17)

NCSA FALL INVITATIONAL (Calgary Nov 3-4) 

CASCADE ROCKYMOUNTAIN CUP (Calgary Nov 3-4)

CASCADE SPEED MEET (Calgary Nov 2-4)

LASC FALL INVITATIONAL (Lethbridge Oct. 27-28)

HALLOWEEN HOWLER (*No Live Results Link Available* Calgary Oct. 21)

UCSC FALL STARTUP (Calgary Oct. 20)

 

 

 
Sponsors