Background-image
Partners - Partenaires
NB+Egg+Farmers
Uni
Nav+Canada
Maritime+Pride+Eggs
dna+swag
IMP+Solutions
Crowne+Plaza
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
Swimming+New+Brunswick
Swimming+Canada
Province+of+NB
Meet results Summary

Click on one of the panels below to view the result summary of a meet. If you notice any mistakes or something missing, please let us know so that it can be corrected.

Invitational Meet #2 at SWRD (Dec 2-3, 2017)

  • We had 37 swimmers and had 132 new best times
  • CVAC had 65 top 3 finishes (of which 28 were 1st place), in the relays we had 8 top 3 finish (of which 3 were 1st place)

New individual club records:

  • Cassidy Balfour (1500 Free)
  • Brooklyn Douthwright (800 Free)
  • Reagan Crowell (50 Free and 800 Free)

New relay club records:

  • Female 13-14 800 Free (Sarah, Makayla, Hannah, Brooklyn)
  • Male 13-14 800 Free (Colson, Austin, Nathan R, Cassidy B)

New qualifying swims (NB A and up and ages as of Dec 31, 2017):

  • Skyla Dorcas (NS Prov 200 Free;  NB AA 50 Free, 200 Back, 100 Breast; NB A 50 Fly, 200 IM)
  • Rachel Lam (NS Prov 200 Breast, 400 IM; NB AA 200 Fly, 400 IM)
  • Hannah Norman (NS Prov 400 Free; NB AA 200 Back, 50 Fly)
  • Drew Tracy (NS Prov 200 Free; NB AA 400 Free, 200 Breast)
  • Cassidy Balfour (NS Prov 400 IM; NB AA 200 Fly)
  • Makayla Churchill (NS Prov 800 Free)
  • Sarah Wheeler (NS Prov 400 IM)
  • Grace Wood (NS Prov 1500 Free)
  • Claire Weber (NB AA 200 Free, 400 Free, 50 Fly)
  • Rebecca Campbell (NB A 100 Fly)
  • Summer Esson (NB AA 100 Fly)
  • Marley Gilbert (NB AA 50 Free)
  • Elizabeth Henwood (NB A 50 Fly)
  • Lily Keech (NB AA 100 Fly)
  • Nathan Richard (NB AA 50 Fly)


Individual:

1st place finishes:

  • Cassidy Balfour 13-14 (1500 Free, 200 Free, 200 Fly, 50 Breast, 400 IM, 100 Free)
  • Brooklyn Douthwright 13-14 (200 Back, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 200 Breast, 50 Free, 800 Free)
  • Reagan Crowell 15 & Over (100 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Back, 400 IM, 800 Free)
  • Nick Breau 15 & Over (200 Fly, 200 IM)
  • Summer Esson 12 & Under (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
  • Grace Wood 15 & Over (100 Back, 1500 Free)
  • Julie Campbell 15 & Over (50 Fly)
  • Eva Fogarty 13-14 (400 Free)
  • Lily Keech 13-14 (50 Back)
  • Rachel Lam 15 & Over (200 Fly)
  • Emma Rickert 15 & Over (200 Back)


2nd place finishes:

  • Grace Wood 15 & Over (100 Free, 800 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM)
  • Rachel Lam 15 & Over (100 Fly, 200 Breast, 400 IM)
  • Thea Button 15 & Over (200 Fly)
  • Alexander Esson 12 & Under (800 Free)
  • Eva Fogarty 13-14 (50 Fly)
  • Lily Keech 13-14 (400 Free)
  • Colson  Mersereau 13-14 (400 IM)
  • Regan Mersereau 15 & Over (1500 Free)
  • Hannah Norman 13-14 (50 Breast)
  • Claire Weber 12 & Under (50 Fly)

3rd place finishes:

  • Nick Breau 15 & Over (800 Free, 200 Free)
  • Rebecca Campbell 13-14 (100 Back, 50 Back)
  • Melissa Childs 15 & Over (100 Free, 200 IM)
  • Austin Lemieux 13-14 (100 Fly, 50 Back)
  • Colson Mersereau 13-14 (1500 Free, 200 Fly)
  • Hannah Norman 13-14 (100 Breast, 400 Free)
  • Emma Rickert 15 & Over (100 Fly, 400 IM)
  • Makayla Churchill 13-14 (50 Back)
  • Summer Esson 12 & Under (100 Free)
  • Eva Fogarty 13-14 (50 Free)
  • Elizabeth Henwood 12 & Under (50 Fly)
  • Lily Keech 13-14 (50 Breast)
  • Rachel Lam 15 & Over (50 Breast)
  • Regan Mersereau 15 & Over (200 Back)
  • Nathan Richard 13-14 (400 Free)


Relays:

1st place finishes:

  • 15 & Over 800 Free (Melissa C, Grace W, Emily M, Reagan C)
  • 15 & Over 200 Free (Reagan C,  Emma R, Emily M, Rachel L)
  • 13-14 200 Free (Brooklyn D, Lily K, Drew T, Eva F)

2nd place finishes:

  • 13-14 800 Free (Sarah W, Makayla C, Hannah N, Brooklyn D)
  • 13-14 800 Free (Colson M, Austin L, Nathan R, Cassidy B)
  • 12 & under 200 Free (Claire W, Elizabeth H, Cassidy C, Marley G)

3rd place finishes:

  • 12 & under 200 Free (Quinn M, Olivia M, Marley G, Summer E)
  • 13-14 200 Free (Cassidy B, Austin L, Nathan R, Colson M)

Invitational Meet at AQUA:

  • We had 27 swimmers attend the meet and had 108 new best times
  • CVAC had 52 top 3 finishes (of which, 21 were 1st place), in the relays we had 7 top 3 finishes (of which 4 were in 1st place)

New club records:

  • Reagan Crowell 100 IM
  • Brooklyn Douthwright 200 IM

New qualifiers (ages as of Dec 31 2017):

  • Quinn Mersereau – NB A 200 free
  • Hannah Norman – NB AA 100 IM
  • Emma Rickert – NB AA 200 Back, AA 100IM
  • Drew Tracy – NB AA 200 Fly
  • Tomilyn Allen – NB A 100 IM
  • Julia Campbell – NB A 200 IM
  • Marley Gilbert – NB A 50 Free

Individual:

1st Place Finishes

  • Reagan Crowell 15 & over (100 Back, 100 Free, 100 IM, 200 Free, 50 Breast & 50 Fly)
  • Brooklyn Douthwright 13-14 (100 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM, 50 Breast & 50 Fly)
  • Colson Mersereau (100 Free, 100 IM, 200 Free, 50 Fly)
  • Melissa Childs 15 & Over (100 Breast)
  • Summer Esson 12 & under (100 Breast)
  • Austin Lemieux 13-14 (400 Free, 50 Free)
  • Emma Rickert 15 & over (200 Back)
  • Drew Tracy 13-14 (200 Fly)

2nd Place Finishes:

  • Austin Lemieux 13-14 (100 Back, 100 Free, 200 Free)
  • Nathan Richard 13-14 (100 Breast,100 Fly,50 Breast)
  • Melissa Childs 15 & Over (100 Back, 50 Back)
  • Rachel Lam 15 & Over (200 IM, 50 Breast)
  • Nick Breau 15 & Over (1500 Free)
  • Julia Campbell 15 & Over (200 Back)
  • Brooklyn Douthwright 13-14 (100 Breast)
  • Summer Esson 12 & Under (200 IM)
  • Ashlen Mersereau 15 & Over (100 Breast)
  • Emma Rickert 15 & Over (50 Free)

3rd Place Finishes:

  • Julia Campbell 15 & Over (200 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Free)
  • Colson Mersereau 13-14 (200 Breast, 200 IM)
  • Emma Rickert 15 & Over (100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Breast)
  • Melissa Childs 15 & Over (400 Free)
  • Rachel Lam 15 & over (50 Fly)
  • Austin Lemieux 13-14 (200 Back)
  • Quinn Mersereau 12 & Under (50 Free)
  • Regan Mersereau 15 & Over (100 Fly)
  • Claire Weber 12 & Under (100 Back)


Relays:

1st Place Finishes:

  • Mixed (13-14) 400 Free Relay (Nathan, Keira, Drew, Austin, Lily, Makayla, Colson, Brooklyn)
  • Mixed (12 & Under) 400 Free Relay (Quinn, Elizabeth, Marley, Alex, Gillian, Cassidy Churchill, Claire, Summer)
  • Female (12 & Under) 200 MR (Cassidy Churchill, Summer, Elizabeth, Quinn)
  • Female (15 & Over) 200 MR (Julia, Ashlen, Grace P, Emma)

2nd Place Finish:

  • Mixed (15 & Over) 200 MR (Melissa, Reagan Crowell, Nick Breau, Rachel)

3rd Place Finishes:

  • Mixed (12 & Under) 200 MR (Marley, Alex, Gillian, Claire)
  • Mixed (13-14) 200 MR (Colson, Lily, Austin, Brooklyn)

Premier Meet at CNBO:

  • We had 22 swimmers attend the meet and had 53 new best times
  • CVAC had 21 top 3 finishes (of which, 5 were 1st place), in the relays we had 1 top 3 finish
  • New Qualifiers (ages as of Dec 31 2017)
    • Josh Campbell – NB B 50 Free, 50 Breast, 100 IM
    • Alex Esson – NB B 50 Free

Individual:

1st place finishes:

  • Ryan Cail 11-12 (50 Back)
  • Alex Esson 10 & Under (100 Free)
  • Yulin (Amanda) He 10 & Under (50 Breast)
  • Olivia Maillet 11-12 (50 Free)
  • Justin Richard 10 & Under (50 Back)

2nd place finishes:

  • Alex Esson 10 & Under (50 Free, 100 IM)
  • Sophia Kydd 13-14 (100 Free, 100 Fly)
  • Melina Richard 10 & Under (50 Free, 50 back)
  • Joshua Campbell 11-12 (100 IM)
  • Taylor Keith 11-12 (50 Free)
  • Sarah  MacKnight 13-14 (200 Breast)
  • Emma Miller 10 & Under (100 Back)
  • Justin Richard 10 & Under (100 Free)

3rd place finishes:

  • Nicholas Adams 10 & Under (100 Free)
  • Joshua Campbell 11-12 (50 Breast)
  • Taylor Keith 11-12 (50 Breast)
  • Sarah  MacKnight 13-14 (50 Free)
  • Isabelle McGivery 10 & Under (50 Breast)

Relays:

2nd place finish:

  • Male (12 & under) 200 MR (Justin, Alex, Joshua, Ryan)