Background-image
Youth Cup Sponsors
PBX+Logistics
Arcola+Dentist
Nufloors
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
New+Westminster+Record
Westminster+Savings
Esquire+Wholesale
City+of+New+Westminster
Sponsors
SOM

Swimmer of the Month

Special thanks to Esquire Wholesalers for sponsoring our swimmer of the month program.  Esquire kindly donates a special t-shirt to all winners in each group category and pool.  The winners are based on great attitude, effort, attendance and performance over the previous month.

Swimmer of the Month 2017-2018

18-Mar Swimmer of the Month Mini-star / Runner-up
CCAC / CGP Regional  Yuka Piersic Mackanzie Wang
CCAC / CGP 13 & Under Provincial Calin Lucus Jung Justin
CCAC Olympic Way Black & White Isabelle Harkness Alex Wang
CGP Olympic Way Black & White Nathan Zhao   Sofija Kresic 
CCAC Grassroots Bianca Radu Alice Liu
CGP Grassroots Angelina Mo  Eva Cheng 
18-Feb Swimmer of the Month Mini-star / Runner-up
CCAC / CGP Regional  Jade Jia Shayda Taghavi
CCAC / CGP 13 & Under Provincial Rachel Tong Calin Lucus
CCAC Olympic Way Black & White Luke Choi Laon Kim
CGP Olympic Way Black & White Albert Yang Andy Lam , Vanshvir Singh
CCAC Grassroots Jalian Jiang  Kiran Matadeen
CGP Grassroots Logan Smith  Alexey Deyneko 
18-Jan Swimmer of the Month Mini-star / Runner-up
CCAC / CGP Regional  Joanne Chang Ana Crudu
CCAC / CGP 13 & Under Provincial Pan Kane Maria Crudu
CCAC Olympic Way Black & White Evan Vellescig Alex Wang
CGP Olympic Way Black & White Natalie Flood Ronald Cheng, Joseph Rubino
CCAC Grassroots Emma Han Anabelle Lim
CGP Grassroots Mitzi Martin Nyah Gill 
Dec-17 Swimmer of the Month Mini-star / Runner-up
CCAC / CGP Regional  Ashley An Paige Korbely
CCAC / CGP 13 & Under Provincial Hao Sheng [Sunny] Zhang Avery Tamagi
CCAC Olympic Way Black & White Brian Zhao Lucas Kim
CGP Olympic Way Black & White Clea Bergeron Bridget Li
CCAC Grassroots Joyce Cai Andrey Dolgov
CGP Grassroots Ethan Guo Alexey Deyneko
Nov-17 Swimmer of the Month Mini-star / Runner-up
CCAC / CGP Regional  Tracy Ye Alonzo Chan
CCAC / CGP 13 & Under Provincial Tiffany Tancon Flora Su
CCAC Olympic Way Black & White Brian Zhang Evan Vellescig
CGP Olympic Way Black & White John Sam An Marin Cablin, Ryan Yu
CCAC Grassroots Wesley Xu Boris Nikolcic
CGP Grassroots Eva Cheung Ethan Guo
September/October 2017 Swimmer of the Month Mini-star / Runner-up
CCAC / CGP Regional  Ana Lucus Brian Fu
CCAC / CGP 13 & Under Provincial Justin Jiang Ethan Jiang
CCAC Olympic Way Leo Ke Karla Schuller
CGP Olympic Way Tyra Gunara Urielle Fabian, Nathan Zhao
CCAC Grassroots Khan Doho Dustin Richard
CGP Grassroots Seah Park Katahna Smith