Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Lethbridge+Pronghorns
Swim+Alberta
Swimming+Canada
Silver+Ridge+Construction
Mint+Smartwash
Davis+-+GMC
FWBA+Architects
Hall+Dental
Sandman+Hotel+Group
LASC Qualifiers

LASC Qualifiers

Southern Alberta Provincials Team (37)

Daniel Alexander          Hannah Alexander             Jozsef Babits                   Laszlo Babits                   

Oscar Babits                  Maragloo Batbayar            Rachel Bekker                 Sophia Bekker               

Ava Blaszczak                Maddie Blaszczak          Cassidy Coolen              Katrina Davis                  

Spencer de Kock           Josiah Edwards              Meredith Franks              Amelie Gouttin                 

Amaya Graham             Owen Graham                  Bronwyn Hamer          Mac Hamer             

Elizabeth Hill               Kate Hill                           Sarah Hill                        Max Kroker     

Taryn Lachman            Dawn-Marie L'Heureux        Mackenzie Leroux             Finley Lothian                

Beth Molnar               Lola O'Brien                   Rika Oshima                     Nathan Pescetti

Cody Schultz            Emily Spady                   Mercy Trinh              Payton Walper           

Makena Wood                   

                  

                        
 

Alberta Championships Team (20)

Chris Alexander (5+)          Thomas Alexander (2)        Raine Arden (5+)               Laszlo Babits (1)  

Maragloo Batbayar (4)       Rachel Bekker (1)              Madeline Bennett (3)         Cassidy Coolen (2)

Katrina Davis (1)             Isaac Fletcher (5+)           Joshua Freund (5+)                 Owen Graham (1)

Graeme Godwin (4)            Amelie Gouttin (4)             Apollo Hess (5+)               Dawn-Marie L'Heureux (4)

Taryn Lachman (3)            Finley Lothian (2)             Meredith Franks (2)            Makena Wood (3)

 

Western Canadian Championships Team (7)

Chris Alexander               Thomas Alexander                     Raine Arden                                 

Isaac Fletcher                   Joshua Freund                                

Apollo Hess                       Taryn Lachman

                             

 

Canadian Junior Championships Team (5)

Chris Alexander               Raine Arden                                      Isaac Fletcher

Joshua Freund                 Apollo Hess                                      

             

 

 

Senior National/Trials Team

Kaelan Freund