Sponsors
Speedo
East+Markham+Dental
Station+Ski+%26+Ride
Swimmers of Month
                                                





 




Each month our coaching staff will choose a swimmer that demonstrates the following attributes in training and at competitions - good attendance, respectful of coaches and teammates, performance at meets, positive attitude at each training session, arriving early (Activation), helping out, and over-all effort during each training session.


2017-2018 Season
APRIL - Swimmers of the Month (Click to View Profile):

Senior Competitive - Victoria Kwan 

Senior Development - Kate Crosby 

AGP1 - Katherine Lee 

AGP2 - Zoe Fidelino 

Junior A - Yu Zuo 

Junior B - Andrew Tian 

Determination - Zachery Cornberg  

Discovery A - Tom Zhang 

Discovery B - Emily Lustri 

Discovery C - Josie Mak 

*Profiles to come 

MARCH - Swimmers of the Month (Click to View Profile):

Senior Competitive - Ruslan Gaziev 

Senior Development - Justin Mendiola

AGP1 - Quintin Boscariol 

AGP2 - Jason Ling  

Junior A - Grace Kolb  

Junior B - Victoria Sun  

Determination - Elsie Zhang 

Discovery A - Ryan Yaun * 

Discovery B - Chloe Lam  

Discovery C - Yichen Liu

*Profiles to come 

FEBRUARY - Swimmers of the Month (Click to View Profile):

Senior Competitive - Ethan Jong  

Senior Development - Ethan Abbatangelo

AGP1 - Rachel Peters 

AGP2 - Juliana Cao  

Junior A - Claire Yan  

Junior B - Michael Chester 

Determination - Luna Guo 

Discovery A - Matthew Gu 

Discovery B - Jinhan Li 

Discovery C - Ashley Wilkie

JANUARY Swimmers of the Month (Click to View Profile):

Senior Competitive - Drew Ashley  

Senior Development - Aidan Walker

AGP1 - Natalie Stokes 

AGP2 - Lisa Wang 

Junior A - Stella Zhu 

Junior B - Sophia Boscariol 

Determination - Aidan Salivan 

Discovery A - Richmond Yang 

Discovery B -Niki Devane 

Discovery C - Melanie Tran 

W​aiting on profiles*

DECEMBER Swimmers of the Month (Click to View Profile):

Senior Competitive - Payton Milne  

Senior Development - Edward Cheung

AGP1 - Samantha So 

AGP2 - Quintin Boscariol 

Junior A - Jason Ling

Junior B - Sarah Gao

Determination - Sophie Jin  

Discovery A - Ellie Chan  

Discovery B -Evan Zhang

Discovery C - Matthew Butcher  

 
2017-2018 Season
November Swimmers of the Month (Click to View Profile):

Senior Competitive - Chiok Sze Yeo  

Senior Development - Cindy Cui

AGP1 - Michael Gilbert  

AGP2 - Sienna Manazares Scozzese  

Junior A - Nikita Sarrafpour Habibi

Junior B - Madison Caswell

Determination - Michael Chester  

Discovery A - Wingcy Wong  

Discovery B -Edric Zhu

Discovery C - Adelaide Woo  

 

October Swimmers of the Month (Click to View Profile):

Senior Competitive - Naomi Chiang  

Senior Development - Tiffany Cheng

AGP1 - Brigham Ryan  

AGP2 - Maddie Jong  

Junior A - Jessica Cabildo Jenah

Junior B - Hayley Ho

Determination - Brandon Mo  

Discovery A - Jerry Zhang  

Discovery B -Christiana Galanakis

Discovery C - Bryan Duan  

 

September Swimmers of the Month (Click to View Profile):

Senior Competitive - Eric Tong  

Senior Development - Cheryl Zhang

AGP1 - Justin Mendiola

AGP2 - Kathryn Wu

Junior A - Jordan Fidelino

Junior B - Sienna Manazares Scozzese

Determination - Victoria Sun

Discovery A - Sacha Isenberg

Discovery B -Kaitlyn Chu

Discovery C - Priscilla Sears