Background-image
NCA Long Course Records

Nickel City Aquatics Long Course Records

Girls 10 & Under

Freestyle

50m  32.59   MCDONALD, Abigail   01  Etobicoke  1 Jul 2011

100m  1:11.91  DONG, Dorothy   08  Unionville  16 Jun 2019

200m  2:46.36  MCDONALD, Abigail   01  Sudbury  11 Jun 2011

400m  5:47.52  MASTROIANNI, Isabella  02  Sudbury  7 Apr 2013

Backstroke

50m  42.92   CECCON, Barbara   08  Sudbury  3 Jun 2018

100m  1:27.26  MCDONALD, Abigail   01  Etobicoke  30 Jun 2011

200m  3:05.99  DONG, Dorothy   08  Unionville  16 Jun 2019

Breaststroke

50m  44.87   DONG, Dorothy   08  Unionville  15 Jun 2019

100m  1:37.14  MASTROIANNI, Isabella  02  Sudbury  7 Jun 2013

200m  3:37.84  MASTROIANNI, Isabella  02  London  13 Jul 2013

Butterfly

50m  36.24   MCDONALD, Abigail   01  Etobicoke  2 Jul 2011

100m 1:24.78   DONG, Dorothy   08  Unionville  14 Jun 2019

Medley

200m 3:01.22   MASTROIANNI, Isabella  02  Sudbury  9 Jun 2013 

Nickel City Aquatics Long Course Records

Boys 10 & Under

Freestyle

50m  33.63   WAINMAN, Michael  99  Sudbury  8 May 2010

100m  1:16.92  WAINMAN, Michael 99  Sudbury  9 May 2010

200m  3:00.74  KOLARI, Asher  05  Sudbury  9 May 2015

400m 6:13.22  KOLARI, Asher  05  Sudbury  6 Jun 2015

 

Backstroke

50m  42.16   CECCON, Matteo 05 Toronto Feb 15 2020

100m  1:30.17  CECCON, Matteo  05  Toronto Feb 15 2020

200m  3:19.28  SCHELL, Benjamin  06  Sudbury  13 May 2017

Breaststroke

50m  45.52   KOLARI, Asher  05  Sudbury  10 May 2015

100m  1:37.63  KOLARI, Asher  05  Sudbury  9 May 2015

200m  3:50.53  WAINMAN, Michael  99  Sudbury  9 May 2010

Butterfly

50m  43.42   KOLARI, Asher  05  Sudbury 8 May 2015

Medley

200m  3:17.73  KOLARI, Asher  05  Sudbury  7 Jun 2015 

Girls 11 - 12 

Freestyle

50m  29.57  MCDONALD, Abigail 01  Sudbury 11 May 2013

100m  1:05.06 MCDONALD, Abigail 01  Sudbury 12 May 2013

200m  2:27.50  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury  6 Apr 2013

400m  5:15.11  MCDONALD, Abigail 01  Sudbury  12 May 2013

800m  11:10.35  LEPAGE, Georgia  06  Sudbury  2 Jun 2019

Backstroke

50m  35.17   MCDONALD, Abigail  01 Sudbury  11 May 2013

100m  1:16.33  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  London  13 Jul 2013

200m  2:48.81  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury  7 Apr 2013

 

Breaststroke

50m  41.53   MASTROIANNI, Breanna   00  Sudbury  12 May 2013

100m  1:30.94  MASTROIANNI, Breanna   00  Sudbury  7 Jun 2013

200m  3:13.90  MASTROIANNI, Breanna   00  Sudbury  8 Jun 2013

 

Butterfly

50m  30.60   MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Montréal  28 Jul 2013

100m  1:08.86  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Montréal  24 Jul 2013

200m  2:41.78  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Montréal  26 Jul 2013

Medley

200m  2:47.79 MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury  6 Apr 2013

400m  6:15.51 MUNRO, Aislinn 02  Sudbury 7 Jun 2015

Boys 11 – 12

Freestyle

50m  30.44   WAINMAN, Michael  99  Sudbury  12 May 2012

100m  1:07.30  WAINMAN, Michael  99  Sudbury  1 Apr 2012

200m  2:26.05  LEPAGE, Keegan  05  Sudbury  21 Apr 2018

400m  5:16.12  ST LOUIS, Matthew  98  Sudbury  12 Jun 2011

800m  11:15.97  ST LOUIS, Matthew  98  Sudbury  10 Jun 2011

Backstroke

50m  37.78   WAINMAN, Erik  97  Sudbury  11 Jun 2010

100m  1:20.32  ST LOUIS, Matthew  98  Sudbury  11 Jun 2011

200m  2:48.70  LEPAGE, Keegan  05  Sudbury  21 Apr 2018

Breaststroke

50m  39.45   LEPAGE, Keegan  05  Unionville  6 Jan 2018

100m  1:28.94  WAINMAN, Erik  97  Sudbury  8 May 2010

200m  3:12.38  WAINMAN, Erik  97  Sudbury  9 May 2010

 

 

 

Butterfly

50m  34.90   WAINMAN, Erik  97  Sudbury  12 Jun 2010

100m  1:20.05  WAINMAN, Erik  97  Sudbury  11 Jun 2010

200m  3:19.72  OVASKA, Niko   04  Sudbury  3 Jun 2016

Medley

200m  2:49.87  LEPAGE, Keegan  05  Unionville  5 Jan 2018

400m  5:52.76  LEPAGE, Keegan  05  Sudbury  21 Apr 2018 

Girls 13 - 14 

Freestyle

50m  29.44   MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury 3 May 2014

100m  1:04.90  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury 4 May 2014

200m  2:23.56  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury 8 Jun 2014

400m  5:06.10  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury 2 Feb 2008

800m  10:45.93  MUNRO, Aislinn  02  Montreal 19 May 2017

1500m 21:14.21  MUNRO, Aislinn  02  Sudbury 3 Jun 2016

Backstroke

50m  33.97   MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury 4 May 2014

100m  1:16.64  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury 8 Jun 2014

200m  2:46.30  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury 6 Apr 2014

Breaststroke

50m  40.95   VATCHER, Meagan  94  London 11 Jul 2008

100m  1:26.37  VATCHER, Meagan  94  Brantford 18 Apr 2009

200m  3:05.95  VATCHER, Meagan  94  Brantford 19 Apr 2009

Butterfly

50m  31.37   MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury 5 Apr 2014

100m  1:11.57  MCDONALD, Abigail  01  Sudbury 3 May 2014

200m  2:44.24 MUNRO, Aislinn  02  Unionville 30 Apr 2016

 

 

Medley

200m  2:44.82  AIKIA-LAUZON, Tristen   03 Unionville 5 Jan 2018

400m  5:53.79  VATCHER, Meagan  94  Sudbury 5 Apr 2009 

 

 

Boys 13 - 14 

Freestyle

50m  27.06   STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Sudbury  6 Apr 2013

100m  59.60   ST LOUIS, Matthew  98  Sudbury  12 May 2013

200m  2:10.60  ST LOUIS, Matthew  98  Sudbury  6 Apr 2013

400m  4:41.15  STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Sudbury  12 May 2013

800m  9:40.46  STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Sudbury  10 May 2013

1500m 18:48.77  ST LOUIS, Matthew  98  Sudbury  7 Apr 2013

Backstroke

50m  34.55   JEANVEAU, Joshua  00  Sudbury  8 Jun 2014

100m  1:13.96  JEANVEAU, Joshua  00  Unionville  17 Jan 2015

200m  2:39.80  JEANVEAU, Joshua  00  Unionville  18 Jan 2015

Breaststroke

50m  35.82   WAINMAN, Erik  97  Sudbury  1 Apr 2012

100m  1:13.12  WAINMAN, Erik  97  Nepean  28 Jun 2012

200m  2:40.09  WAINMAN, Erik  97  Nepean  28 Jun 2012

Butterfly

50m  29.78   DENI, Joseph   00  Sudbury  8 May 2015

100m  1:04.32  KOSMERLY, Hayden  94  Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

200m  2:31.38  DENI, Tommaso  03  Unionville  30 Jun 2018

Medley

200m  2:33.85  WAINMAN, Erik  97  Sudbury  8 Jun 2012

400m  5:33.16  LEPAGE, Keegan  05  Unionville  8 Mar 2019 

 

Girls 15 – 16

Freestyle

50m  29.12   STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

50m  29.12   DERRO, Leah   92  Montréal  20 Jun 2009

100m  1:02.28  AIKIA-LAUZON, Tristen Toronto 17 Jan 2020

200m  2:16.15  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  London  3 Jul 2009

400m  4:42.27  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

800m  9:51.77  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  London  4 Jul 2009

1500m 18:41.28  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury  12 Jun 2009

Backstroke

50m  34.36   DERRO, Leah   92  Toronto  2 May 2009

100m  1:13.88  DERRO, Leah   92  Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

200m  2:45.06  VATCHER, Meagan  94  Sudbury  13 Jun 2010

Breaststroke

50m  35.36   AIKIA-LAUZON, Tristen   Toronto 18 Jan 2020

100m  1:20.36  AIKIA-LAUZON, Tristen   Toronto  18 Jan 2020

200m  2:55.28  AIKIA-LAUZON, Tristen   03  Brantford  27 Jun 2019

Butterfly

50m  30.59   DERRO, Leah   92  Montréal  19 Jun 2009

100m  1:06.96  DERRO, Leah   92  London  2 Jul 2009

200m  2:29.09  DERRO, Leah   92  Montréal  21 Jun 2009

Medley

200m  2:35.76  DERRO, Leah   92  Sudbury  12 Jun 2009

400m  5:39.60  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury  5 Apr 2009

 

Boys 15 – 16

Freestyle

50m  25.23   STAALSTRA, Gavin   98  Sudbury  8 May 2015

100m  57.06   STAALSTRA, Gavin   98  Sudbury  10 May 2015

200m  2:05.76  STAALSTRA, Gavin   98  Sudbury  9 May 2015

400m  4:34.88  STAALSTRA, Gavin   98  Sudbury  4 May 2014

800m  9:16.00  STAALSTRA, Gavin   98  Sudbury  8 May 2015

1500m 18:05.07  STAALSTRA, Gavin   98  Sudbury  6 Jun 2014

 

Backstroke

50m     32.55       OVASKA, Nico  Toronto  Feb 15 2020

100m  1:10.57  CLENDENNING, James  93  Sudbury  4 Apr 2009

200m  2:31.91    OVASKA, Nico      Toronto, Feb 15 2020

Breaststroke

50m  34.03   DENI, Joseph    00  Sudbury  15 May 2016

100m  1:12.57  DENI, Joseph    00  Etobicoke  2 Jul 2016

200m  2:43.41  DENI, Joseph    00  Sudbury  4 Jun 2016

Butterfly

50m  28.26  DENI,Tommaso​  Toronto  19 Jan 2020

100m  1:00.96  CLENDENNING, James  93  London  3 Jul 2009

200m  2:19.02  DENI, Tommaso   03  Toronto  29 Jun 2019

Medley

200m  2:29.43  CLENDENNING, James  93  Nepean  13 Aug 2008

400m  5:21.86  CLENDENNING, James  93  Nepean  14 Aug 2008 

Girls Open

Freestyle

50m  29.12  STAALSTRA, Carly 93  Sudbury 13 Jun 2009

100m  1:02.28  AIKIA-LAUZON, Tristen  Toronto 17 Jan 2020

200m  2:14.51 STAALSTRA, Carly 93  Sudbury 17 Apr 2010

400m  4:42.27  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

800m  9:50.15  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury  7 May 2010

1500m 18:41.28  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury  12 Jun 2009

Backstroke

50m  33.97  MCDONALD, Abigail 91  Sudbury 4 May 2014

100m  1:13.88 DERRO, Leah  92 Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

200m  2:45.06 VATCHER, Meagan 94 Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

Breaststroke

50m  38.56   VATCHER, Meagan  94  Sudbury  9 May 2010

100m  1:20.36   AIKIA-LAUZON, Tristen Toronto 18 Jan 2020

200m  2:55.28  AIKIA-LAUZON, Tristen   03  Brantford  27 Jun 2019

Butterfly

50m  30.59   DERRO, Leah   92  Montréal  19 Jun 2009

100m  1:06.96  DERRO, Leah   92  London  2 Jul 2009

200m  2:29.09  DERRO, Leah   92  Montréal  21 Jun 2009

Medley

200m  2:35.76  DERRO, Leah   92  Sudbury  12 Jun 2009

400m  5:39.60  STAALSTRA, Carly  93  Sudbury  5 Apr 2009 

Boys Open

Freestyle

50m  25.23   STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Sudbury  8 May 2015

100m  56.54   STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Sudbury  6 Jun 2015

200m  2:04.70  STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Unionville  30 Apr 2016

400m  4:25.75  STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Sudbury  6 Jun 2015

800m  9:00.24  STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Nepean  2 Jul 2015

1500m 17:21.96  STAALSTRA, Gavin  98  Nepean  3 Jul 2015

Backstroke

50m  32.55   OVASKA, Nico    Toronto Feb 15 2020

100m  1:08.38  RICHARDSON, Tyler  90  Brantford  18 Apr 2009

200m  2:31.91 OVASKA, Nico  Toronto Feb 15 2020

Breaststroke

50m  33.53   DENI, Joseph   00  Sudbury  3 Jun 2018

100m  1:12.26  RICHARDSON, Tyler  90  Sudbury  14 Jun 2009

200m  2:33.15  RICHARDSON, Tyler  90  Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

Butterfly

50m  28.04   CLENDENNING, James 93  Sudbury  7 May 2010

100m  1:00.96  CLENDENNING, James 93  London  3 Jul 2009

200m  2:18.30  GREEN, Buddy  86  Brantford  19 Apr 2008

Medley

200m  2:22.31  RICHARDSON, Tyler  90  Brantford  19 Apr 2009

400m  5:06.59  RICHARDSON, Tyler  90 Sudbury  14 Jun 2009 

Relay Records

Girls Freestyle Relay

4 x 50m  1:59.59  Sudbury  17 Apr 2010

Derro, Leah / Staalstra, Carly / Vatcher, Meagan / Clendenning, Anna 

4 x 100m  4:25.86  Sudbury  9 May 2010

Vatcher, Meagan / Hawkes, Jade / Clendenning, Anna / Staalstra, Carly  

Girls Medley Relay

4 x 50m  2:15.95  Sudbury  18 Apr 2010

Staalstra, Carly / Vatcher, Meagan / Derro, Leah / Clendenning, Anna

 

4 x 100m 5:07.55 Nickel City Aquatics NCA Sudbury 14 May 2011

Vatcher, Meagan / Fratin, Taylor / Derro, Leah / Staalstra, CarlyBoys Freestyle Relay

 

Boys Freestyle Relay

4 x 50m  1:47.55  Brantford  19 Apr 2008

Vatcher, Mitchell / Clendenning, James / Green, Buddy / Clendenning, Robert

 

4 x 100m  4:03.90  Sudbury  1 Jun 2019

Ovaska, Niko / Clapham, Matt / Pelletier, Paul-Emile / Deni, Tommaso

 

Boys Medley Relay

4 x 50m  2:00.62  Sudbury  13 Jun 2009

Vatcher, Mitchell / Richardson, Tyler / Green, Buddy / Clendenning, James

 

4 x 100m  4:42.81  Sudbury  2 Jun 2019

Ovaska, Niko / Clapham, Joshua / Deni, Tommaso / Clapham, Matt