Background-image
Sponsors
City+of+Waterloo
City+of+Kitchener
Bennett+Capital
Challenger
S+%26+A
Jumpstart+Program
Kids+Sport
Kitchener+Sports+Association
Sponsors
Meet Schedule

ROW Meet Schedule 2017-2018 Season

Note: The following list of swim meets is provided for members as a guide for the upcoming year. The list may change as we move through the season with meet availability, swimmer's meeting qualifying times and to the discretion of the coaching staff as deemed necessary to meet the needs of the respective swim groups. For scheduled upcoming meets just click on Meets/Events above.

** Last Updated Sept 15, 2017 **

Date Meet Location Groups
October      
14 Black and White Meet WLU TOP and over
28 Fall First Try WLU TOP and over
November      
10-12 Swim International Brantford, ON Qualifiers
17-19 Wilmot Invitational Wilmot, ON Senior 1/2, Gold, Silver, Steel, Bronze
December      
8-10 Team Travel Meet: Gatineau or Montreal QC Team Travel Bronze and Above as per qualified athletes
8-10 Guelph TAS Dash For Cash Guelph, ON Bronze and over
14-17 Can-Am Para-swimming Open Charlotte, NC Qualifiers
15-17 OJI Scarborough, ON Qualifiers only
January      
12-14 A-B Meet Etobicoke, ON Elite, Senior 1/2, Gold, Silver, Steel, Bronze
12-14 MAC Winter Invitational (LC) Markham, ON As required per athlete specific development plans
February      
2-4 WOSA Regionals London, ON Qualifiers
10-11 Dean Boles Invitational WLU TOP and above
17-18 Ontario Winter Festivals Nepean, ON  (13 & Under) Qualifiers
March      
1-4 Ontario Spring LC Championships Etobicoke, ON 14 & Over (Qualifiers)
3-4 Waterloo Region Cup Challenge Wilmot, ON  
30-2 Can-Ams Windsor, ON Qualifiers (para)
April      
5-8 Canadian Swimming Championships Montreal, QC Qualifiers
12-15 Eastern Canadian Championships Windsor, ON Qualifiers
13-15 Spring Turbo Charge WLU Elite, Senior 1/2, Gold, Silver, Steel, Bronze
May      
18-20 Dr. Ralph Hicken Invitational Markham, ON Elite, Senior 1/2, Gold, Silver, Steel, Bronze 
26-27 Taking up the Slack WLU Elite, Senior 1/2, Gold, Silver, Steel, Bronze,TOP, LTT
June      
8-10 WOSA LC Regional Championships Brantford, ON Qualifiers
16-17 Ontario Summer Festival Markham, ON 13 & Under (Qualifiers)
July      
June 28- July 1 Ontario Provincials Championships Etobicoke, ON Qualifiers
July 19-22 Canadian Swimming Trials Edmonton, AB Qualifiers
25-30 Canadian Junior Championships Winnipeg, MB Qualifiers
August