Background-image
Chena Girls Club Records
Provincial Record
 
Chena Female Club Records
Updated:
04/05/2018
Canadian Record
 
 
 
 
10 and Under      
Short Course
 
Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:32.72
Jessica Johnstone
2006
50 Free
0:33.11
Jessica Johnstone
2006
1:11.03
Charlotte Philpotts
2006
100 Free
1:09.28
Jessica Johnstone
2006
2:30.74
Jessica Johnstone
2006
200 Free
2:31.61
Jessica Johnstone
2006
5:17.37
Jessica Johnstone
2006
400 Free
5:22.71
Jessica Johnstone
2006
10:56.68
Jessica Johnstone
2006
800 Free
11:22.18
Jessica Johnstone
2006
23:03.57
Ehren Paterson
2013
1500 Free
21:20.09
Jessica Johnstone
2006
0:36.43
Jessica Johnstone
2006
50 Fly
0:35.86
Jessica Johnstone
2006
1:24.63
Anna Cosma
2015
100 Fly
1:22.09
Jessica Johnstone
2006
3:06.34
Jessica Johnstone
2006
200 Fly
3:06.10
Jessica Johnstone
2006
0:33.30
Jessica Johnstone
2006
50 Back
0:38.14
Jessica Johnstone
2006
1:18.35
Jessica Johnstone
2006
100 Back
1:17.81
Jessica Johnstone
2006
2:43.46
Jessica Johnstone
2006
200 Back
2:48.02
Jessica Johnstone
2006
0:39.60
Charlotte Philpotts
2006
50 Breast
0:44.13
Rhian Paterson
2010
1:26.01
Charlotte Philpotts
2006
100 Breast
1:34.26
Rhian Paterson
2010
3:05.74
Ehren Paterson
2013
200 Breast
3:15.76
Rhian Paterson
2010
2:49.97
Charlotte Philpotts
2006
200 IM
2:56.91
Jessica Johnstone
2006
6:22.81
Sandra Kent
2009
400 IM
6:24.18
Jessica Johnstone
2006
11 to 12     
Short Course   Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:28.08
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
50 Free
0:28.68
Hana Vartanis
2007
1:01.42
Hana Vartanis
2006
100 Free
1:02.25
Hana Vartanis
2007
2:13.36
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
200 Free
2:13.18
Hana Vartanis
2007
4:40.26
Michelle Landry
1997
400 Free
4:42.85
Michelle Landry
1997
9:42.27
Michelle Landry
1997
800 Free
9:39.44
Michelle Landry
1997
18:24.57
Emily Horton
2007
1500 Free
18:35.43
Emily Horton
2007
0:30.50
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
50 Fly
0:30.68
Angelica Bath
2015
1:08.62
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
100 Fly
1:10.21
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
2:26.06
Chris Hashioto
1984
200 Fly
2:33.03
Emily Horton
2007
0:31.37
Angelica Bath
2015
50 Back
0:32.71
Angelica Bath
2015
1:05.99
Angelica Bath
2015
100 Back
1:08.99
Angelica Bath
2015
2:21.60
Angelica Bath
2015
200 Back
2:27.62
Angelica Bath
2015
0:34.72
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
50 Breast
0:35.84
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
1:16.20
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
100 Breast
1:16.80
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
2:42.87
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
200 Breast
2:43.73
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
2:22.72
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
200 IM
2:31.83
Michelle Landry
1997
5:12.39
Linda Liu
2013
400 IM
5:21.81
Michelle Landry
1997
1:57.57
Stefanie Chapman
Melissa Jung
Jacqueline Siu
Emily Horton
2007
200 Free Relay
1:57.77
Melissa Jung
Stefanie Chapman
Emily Horton
Charlotte Philpotts
2007
4:16.97
Jacqueline Siu
Melissa Jung
Stefanie Chapman
Emily Horton
2007
400 Free Relay
4:28.63
Melissa Jung
Stefanie Chapman
Emily Horton
Charlotte Philpotts
2007
9:50.78
Mackenzie Porritt
Hana Vartanis
Stefanie Chapman
Talia Benson
2006
800 Free Relay
10:02.31
Sonia Piasecki
Shakiba Rajabi Bahamon
Nicole Neilson
Sydney Concaher
2012
2:11.09
Jacqueline Siu
Jeong Wan Hong
Stefanie Chapman
Melissa Jung
2007
200 Medley Relay
2:11.78
Emily Horton
Jeong Wan Hong
Stefanie Chapman
Melissa Jung
2007
4:58.32
Mia Dommann
Hannah Philpotts
Sonia Piasecki
Nicole Neilson
2012
400 Medley Relay
4:53.47
Emily Horton
Jeong Wan Hong
Stefanie Chapman
Charlotte Philpotts
2007
13 to 14      
Short Course   Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:26.61
Melissa Jung
2009
50 Free
0:27.37
Melissa Jung
2009
0:58.57
Talia Benson
2007
100 Free
0:59.65
Andrea Donohoe
1997
2:04.66
Olivia Montgomery
2006
200 Free
2:09.28
Olivia Montgomery
2007
4:23.78
Olivia Montgomery
2006
400 Free
4:34.01
Olivia Montgomery
2007
9:03.07
Michelle Landry
1999
800 Free
9:17.60
Michelle Landry
2007
18:00.00
Michelle Landry
1999
1500 Free
18:11.23
Olivia Montgomery
2007
0:28.82
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
50 Fly
0:28.47
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
1:02.35
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
100 Fly
1:03.12
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
2:21.48
Chris Hashioto
1985
200 Fly
2:23.16
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
0:30.36
Angelica Bath
2016
50 Back
0:31.66
Angelica Bath
2016
1:04.71
Angelica Bath
2016
100 Back
1:06.38
Angelica Bath
2016
2:15.07
Angelica Bath
2016
200 Back
2:20.50
Angelica Bath
2017
0:33.77
Charlotte Philpotts
2008
50 Breast
0:33.56
Jeong Wan Hong
2009
1:12.37
Jeong Wan Hong
2009
100 Breast
1:13.60
Jeong Wan Hong
2009
2:36.00
Jeong Wan Hong
2009
200 Breast
2:37.32
Jeong Wan Hong
2009
2:22.42
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
200 IM
2:21.09
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
5:00.21
Michelle Landry
1999
400 IM
5:06.77
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
1:49.94
Melissa Jung
Stefanie Chapman
Jacqueline Siu
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
200 Free Relay
1:53.61
Charlotte Philpotts
Stefanie Chapman
Janine Koo
Melissa Jung
2009
4:03.92
Mackenzie Porritt
Hana Vartanis
Stefanie Chapman
Talia Benson
2009
400 Free Relay
4:06.61
Taryne Landry
Claire Ourom
Hana Vartanis
Talia Benson
2006
8:40.45
Olivia Montgomery
Talia Benson
Claire Ourom
Taryne Landry
2006
800 Free Relay
9:03.97
Melissa Jung
Stefanie Chapman
Janine Koo
Charlotte Philpotts
2009
2:01.52
Jacqueline Siu
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Melissa Jung
2009
200 Medley Relay
2:04.99
Stefanie Chapman
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Melissa Jung
2009
4:37.39
Martina Villa
Georgina Philpotts
Emily Goodwin
Ariana Momen
2012
400 Medley Relay
4:25.75
Jacqueline Siu
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Melissa Jung
2009
15 to 17    
Short Course   Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:26.20
Sadie Mattson
2007
50 Free
0:26.88
Melissa Jung
2012
0:56.37
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
100 Free
0:57.18
Sadie Mattson
2008
2:01.57
Olivia Montgomery
2009
200 Free
2:05.26
Olivia Montgomery
2008
4:16.93
Olivia Montgomery
2009
400 Free
4:21.61
Julianne Brown
2008
8:54.74
Julianne Brown
2007
800 Free
9:00.34
Julianne Brown
2008
17:37.16
Catherine Schier
1989
1500 Free
17:15.24
Julianne Brown
2008
0:27.75
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
50 Fly
0:27.54
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
1:01.77
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
100 Fly
1:02.04
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
2:16.72
Catherine Schier
1989
200 Fly
2:19.61
Catherine Schier
1989
0:29.89
Selina Ye
2014
50 Back
0:31.15
Taryne Landry
2009
1:03.01
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
100 Back
1:06.04
Angelica Bath
2018
2:15.25
Olivia Montgomery
2008
200 Back
2:19.29
Angelica Bath
2018
0:33.50
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
50 Breast
0:33.80
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
1:10.50
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
100 Breast
1:12.44
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
2:28.13
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
200 Breast
2:37.05
Tina Guan
2018
2:16.17
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
200 IM
2:21.35
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
4:54.00
Taryne Landry
2008
400 IM
4:58.64
Lisa Woods
1988
1:46.24
Sadie Mattson
Talia Benson
Taryne Landry
Amanda Payne
2008
200 Free Relay
1:49.61
Melissa Jung
Natalia Hernandez
Ariana Momen
Charlotte Philpotts
2011
3:50.60
Julianne Brown
Taryne Landry
Charlotte Philpotts
Talia Benson
2009
400 Free Relay
3:51.88
Sadie Mattson
Taryne Landry
Amanda Payne
Talia Benson
2008
8:21.28
Talia Benson
Julianne Brown
Sadie Mattson
Taryne Landry
2008
800 Free Relay
8:29.22
Taryne Landry
Julianne Brown
Talia Benson
Amanda Payne
2008
1:58.18
Taryne Landry
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Talia Benson
2009
200 Medley Relay
2:03.52
Taryne Landry
Jeong Wan Hong
Sadie Mattson
Talia Benson
2008
4:17.98
Taryne Landry
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Talia Benson
2009
400 Medley Relay
4:22.97
Taryne Landry
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Talia Benson
2009
Seniors
Short Course   Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:26.20
Sadie Mattson
2007
50 Free
0:26.88
Melissa Jung
2012
0:56.37
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
100 Free
0:57.18
Sadie Mattson
2008
2:00.72
Olivia Montgomery
2009
200 Free
2:05.26
Olivia Montgomery
2008
4:16.93
Olivia Montgomery
2009
400 Free
4:21.61
Julianne Brown
2008
8:54.74
Julianne Brown
2007
800 Free
9:00.34
Julianne Brown
2008
17:37.16
Catherine Schier
1989
1500 Free
17:15.24
Julianne Brown
2008
0:27.75
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
50 Fly
0:27.54
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
1:01.77
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
100 Fly
1:02.04
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
2:16.72
Catherine Schier
1989
200 Fly
2:19.61
Catherine Schier
1989
0:29.89
Selina Ye
2014
50 Back
0:31.15
Taryne Landry
2009
1:03.01
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
100 Back
1:06.04
Angelica Bath
2018
2:14.57
Olivia Montgomery
2009
200 Back
2:19.29
Angelica Bath
2018
0:33.50
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
50 Breast
0:33.34
Charlotte Philpotts
2014
1:10.50
Charlotte Philpotts
2013
100 Breast
1:11.12
Charlotte Philpotts
2014
2:28.13
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
200 Breast
2:35.16
Charlotte Philpotts
2014
2:16.17
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
200 IM
2:21.35
Charlotte Philpotts
2012
4:54.00
Taryne Landry
2008
400 IM
4:58.64
Lisa Woods
1988
1:46.24
Sadie Mattson
Talia Benson
Taryne Landry
Amanda Payne
2008
200 Free Relay
1:49.61
Melissa Jung
Natalia Hernandez
Ariana Momen
Charlotte Philpotts
2011
3:50.60
Julianne Brown
Taryne Landry
Charlotte Philpotts
Talia Benson
2009
400 Free Relay
3:51.88
Sadie Mattson
Taryne Landry
Amanda Payne
Talia Benson
2008
8:21.28
Talia Benson
Julianne Brown
Sadie Mattson
Taryne Landry
2008
800 Free Relay
8:29.22
Taryne Landry
Julianne Brown
Talia Benson
Amanda Payne
2008
1:58.18
Taryne Landry
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Talia Benson
2009
200 Medley Relay
2:03.52
Taryne Landry
Jeong Wan Hong
Sadie Mattson
Talia Benson
2008
4:17.98
Taryne Landry
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Talia Benson
2009
400 Medley Relay
4:22.97
Taryne Landry
Jeong Wan Hong
Charlotte Philpotts
Talia Benson
2009
 
Partners
kukri
Stongs
rosemary+rocksalt
starbucks
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
British+Columbia
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
KidSport
FINA