Background-image
Chena Boys Club Records
Provincial Record
 
Chena Male Club Records
Updated:
15/8/2019
Canadian Record
 
 
 
 
10 and Under      
Short Course
 
Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:29.27
Tim Zeng
2008
50 Free
0:31.28
Tim Zeng
2008
1:05.60
Tim Zeng
2008
100 Free
1:07.19
Raben Dommann
2011
2:26.17
Raben Dommann
2011
200 Free
2:29.23
Sam Horton
2007
5:10.49
Raben Dommann
2011
400 Free
5:13.04
Sam Horton
2007
10:48.50
Raben Dommann
2011
800 Free
11:39.41
Raben Dommann
2011
20:29.62
Raben Dommann
2011
1500 Free
20:33.77
Raben Dommann
2011
0:34.91
Tim Zeng
2008
50 Fly
0:36.86
Tim Zeng
2008
1:12.22
Raben Dommann
2012
100 Fly
1:19.76
Aleron Currie
2018
2:38.65
Raben Dommann
2012
200 Fly
3:00.00
Sam Horton
2007
0:34.46
Aleron Currie
2018
50 Back
0:36.15
Raben Dommann
2011
1:15.37
Raben Dommann
2012
100 Back
1:16.19
Raben Dommann
2011
2:38.66
Raben Dommann
2012
200 Back
2:41.95
Raben Dommann
2011
0:40.86
Bayden Smith
2019
50 Breast
0:42.25
Bayden Smith
2019
1:25.27
Bayden Smith
2019
100 Breast
1:29.59
Bayden Smith
2019
3:01.84
Bayden Smith
2019
200 Breast
3:12.21
Bayden Smith
2019
2:42.18
Raben Dommann
2011
200 IM
2:49.47
Raben Dommann
2011
5:57.63
Raben Dommann
2011
400 IM
6:00.84
Sam Horton
2007
11 to 12
Short Course   Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:27.82
Rohin Mountstevens
2019
50 Free
0:29.13
Bryan Hill
2011
1:00.65
Adam Holme
2008
100 Free
1:02.85
Justin Chan
2008
2:09.94
Adam Holme
2008
200 Free
2:13.63
James Dergousoff
2009
4:30.19
Adam Holme
2008
400 Free
4:46.13
Adam Holme
2007
9:20.34
Adam Holme
2008
800 Free
9:51.10
Raben Dommann
2013
17:36.44
Adam Holme
2008
1500 Free
18:38.73
Raben Dommann
2013
0:30.11
Raben Dommann
2013
50 Fly
0:31.38
Justin Chan
2008
1:05.72
Raben Dommann
2014
100 Fly
1:06.90
James Dergousoff
2009
2:27.91
Raben Dommann
2014
200 Fly
2:30.52
James Dergousoff
2009
0:31.77
Rohin Mountstevens
2019
50 Back
0:32.71
Rohin Mountstevens
2019
1:07.77
Raben Dommann
2013
100 Back
1:10.95
Rohin Mountstevens
2019
2:22.87
Adam Holme
2008
200 Back
2:29.99
Mitko Ivanov
2006
0:35.17
James Dergousoff
2009
50 Breast
0:35.81
James Dergousoff
2009
1:14.31
James Dergousoff
2009
100 Breast
1:14.23
James Dergousoff
2009
2:44.84
Justin Chan
2008
200 Breast
2:38.82
James Dergousoff
2009
2:26.96
Adam Holme
2008
200 IM
2:32.98
James Dergousoff
2009
5:08.18
Adam Holme
2008
400 IM
5:17.81
James Dergousoff
2009
1:59.01
Bodie Simard
Aleron Currie
Sam MacFadden
Rohin Mountstevens
2019
200 Free Relay
2:02.82
Jake Judkins
Victor Uemura
Matthew Ostremn
Raben Dommann
2012
4:47.93
Ian Chadwick
Uzak Terzioglu
Raben Dommann
Michael Fourie
2013
400 Free Relay
4:29.02
Bodie Simard
Beyers Bosman
Ryan Roumiani
Sam MacFadden
2019
 
 
 
800 Free Relay
9:40.63
Raben Dommann
Victor Uemura
Matthew Ostrem
Jake Judkins
2012
2:12.30
Aleron Currie
Bodie Simard
Fredrik Sverre
Rohin Mountstevens
2019
200 Medley Relay
2:13.76
Raben Dommann
Ryan Moir
Jake Judkins
Matthew Ostrem
2012
5:07.89
Raben Dommann
Victor Uemura
Jake Judkins
Matthew Ostrem
2012
400 Medley Relay

 5:17.94

Beyers Bosman
Bayden Smith
Bodie Simard
Sam MacFadden
2019
13 to 14   
Short Course   Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:23.55
Tim Zeng
2012
50 Free
0:26.00
Michael Piasecki
2008
0:52.64
Tim Zeng
2012
100 Free
0:56.58
Elias Chappell
2014
1:57.89
Raben Dommann
2015
200 Free
2:00.14
Nicolas Hernandez
2010
4:09.53
Raben Dommann
2015
400 Free
4:13.13
Nicolas Hernandez
2010
 8:39.26
Adam Holme
2010
800 Free
8:54.26
Adam Holme
2009
16:23.65
Adam Holme
2010
1500 Free
16:52.99
Nicolas Hernandez
2010
0:27.24
Nicolas Duke
2013
50 Fly
0:27.86
Elias Chappell
2014
0:59.31
Nicolas Duke
2013
100 Fly
0:58.95
James Dergousoff
2011
2:08.75
Nicolas Duke
2013
200 Fly
2:13.03
Nicolas Duke
2013
0:26.67
Tim Zeng
2012
50 Back
0:29.97
Michael Piasecki
2008
0:56.84
Tim Zeng
2012
100 Back
1:02.84
Michael Piasecki
2008
2:06.45
Nicolas Duke
2013
200 Back
2:13.04
Nicolas Duke
2013
0:32.38
James Dergousoff
2010
50 Breast
0:31.46
James Hume
2019
1:05.62
James Dergousoff
2011
100 Breast
1:07.41
James Dergousoff
2011
2:20.94
James Dergousoff
2011
200 Breast
2:24.85
James Dergousoff
2011
2:07.54
James Dergousoff
2011
200 IM
2:11.36
James Dergousoff
2011
4:36.09
James Dergousoff
2011
400 IM
4:39.08
James Dergousoff
2011
1:45.84
Nicolas Hernandez
James Dergousoff
Robert Hill
Justin Chan
2010
200 Free Relay
1:50.55
Elias Chappell
Yusuke Kowalewski
Alexander Bridgman
Nicolas Duke
2013
3:52.64
Nicolas Duke
Bryan Hill
Elias Chappell
Marcus Szabo
2013
400 Free Relay
4:04.94
James Dergousoff
Christopher Paproski
Igor Lazic
Joshua Carter
2011
8:23.88
Adam Holme
Nicolas Hernandez
Robert Hill
Justin Chan
2010
800 Free Relay
8:45.29
Justin Chan
James Dergousoff
Jesse Lee
Adam Holme
2009
1:57.35
Nicolas Hernandez
James Dergousoff
Robert Hill
Justin Chan
2010
200 Medley Relay

 2:01.08

Nicolas Duke
Ryan Moir
Jake Judkins
Elias Chappell
2013
4:38.34
Adam Holme
James Dergousoff
Justin Chan
Morgen Lee
2009
400 Medley Relay
4:24.33
Raben Dommann
Ryan Moir
Jake Judkins
Victor Uemura
2014
15 to 17    
Short Course   Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year 
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:22.58
Tim Zeng
2014
50 Free
0:23.53
Tim Zeng
2015
0:49.88
Tim Zeng
2014
100 Free
0:51.29
Tim Zeng
2015
1:49.81
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
200 Free
1:53.49
Raben Dommann
2018

3:58.81

Raben Dommann
2018
400 Free
3:59.13
Raben Dommann
2018
8:25.12
Adam Holme
2012
800 Free
8:13.17
Raben Dommann
2018
15:48.92 
Raben Dommann
2018
1500 Free
15:39.17
Raben Dommann
2018
0:25.98
Jason Terrillon
2012
50 Fly
0:26.13
James Dergousoff
2014
0:56.30
Tim Zeng
2014
100 Fly
0:56.46
Raben Dommann
2018
2:01.86
Nicolas Duke
2015
200 Fly
2:03.78
Raben Dommann
2018
0:24.65
Tim Zeng
2014
50 Back
0:26.20
Tim Zeng
2015
0:54.06
Tim Zeng
2014
100 Back
0:56.58
Tim Zeng
2015
2:00.30
Tim Zeng
2014
200 Back
2:05.46
Tim Zeng
2015
0:28.78
James Dergousoff
2013
50 Breast
0:29.73
James Dergousoff
2014
1:01.35
James Dergousoff
2013
100 Breast
1:02.41
James Dergousoff
2014
2:12.55
James Dergousoff
2013
200 Breast
2:15.73
James Dergousoff
2014
2:02.29
James Dergousoff
2013
200 IM
2:04.78
James Dergousoff
2014
4:25.41
Robert Hill
2013
400 IM
4:29.39
Robert Hill
2013
1:36.59
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Kit Lawrence
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
200 Free Relay
1:38.97
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Kit Lawrence
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
3:24.15
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Robert Hill
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
400 Free Relay
 3:39.91
Nicolas Hernandez
James Dergousoff
Adam Holme
Tim Zeng
2012
7:29.41
Nicolas Hernandez
James Dergousoff
Nicolas Duke
Tim Zeng
2013
800 Free Relay
8:03.35
Nicolas Hernandez
Nicolas Duke
Christopher Paproski
Kit Lawrence
2013
1:46.10
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Adam Holme
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
200 Medley Relay
1:47.75
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Nicolas Duke
Elias Chappell
2014
3:41.49
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Robert Hill
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
400 Medley Relay
3:50.10
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Robert Hill
Nicolas Hernandez
2007
Seniors
Short Course   Long Course
Time
Athlete
Year
Event
Time
Athlete
Year
0:22.52
Tim Zeng
2015
50 Free
0:23.32
Tim Zeng
2019
0:49.78
Tim Zeng
2015
100 Free
0:51.29
Tim Zeng
2015
1:49.70
Nicolas Hernandez
2015
200 Free
1:53.10
James Dergousoff
2016
3:53.79
Christopher Paproski
2017
400 Free
3:57.65
Raben Dommann
2019
8:19.39
Christopher Paproski
2016
800 Free
8:07.57
Raben Dommann
2019
15:47.65
Christopher Paproski
2017
1500 Free
15:39.17
Raben Dommann
2018
0:24.55
Tim Zeng
2015
50 Fly
0:25.60
James Dergousoff
2016
0:54.89
Robert Hill
2014
100 Fly
0:55.67
James Dergousoff
2015
2:01.17
Robert Hill
2014
200 Fly
2:02.31
Robert Hill
2017
0:24.65
Tim Zeng
2014
50 Back
0:25.47
Tim Zeng
2017
0:53.83
Tim Zeng
2016
100 Back
0:55.17
Robert Hill
2017
1:58.71
Tim Zeng
2015
200 Back
2:00.12
Robert Hill
2017
0:28.37
James Dergousoff
2015
50 Breast
0:28.62
James Dergousoff
2016
1:00.09
James Dergousoff
2015
100 Breast
1:01.56
James Dergousoff
2016
2:12.55
James Dergousoff
2013
200 Breast
2:12.33
James Dergousoff
2019
2:00.30
James Dergousoff
2015
200 IM
2:01.96
Robert Hill
2017
4:18.03
Robert Hill
2014
400 IM
4:20.47
Robert Hill
2017
1:34.15
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Nicolas Duke
Elias Chappell
2015
200 Free Relay
1:38.97
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Kit Lawrence
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
3:24.15
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Robert Hill
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
400 Free Relay
3:29.00
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Robert Hill
Nicolas Hernandez
2016
7:26.65
Nicolas Hernandez
James Dergousoff
Christopher Paproski
Tim Zeng
2014
800 Free Relay
7:40.45
Nicolas Hernandez
Nicolas Duke
Robert Hill
James Dergousoff
2016
1:43.37
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Nicolas Duke
Elias Chappell
2015
200 Medley Relay
1:47.75
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Nicolas Duke
Elias Chappell
2014
3:41.49
Tim Zeng
James Dergousoff
Robert Hill
Nicolas Hernandez
2013
400 Medley Relay
3:45.15
Robert Hill
James Dergousoff
Nicolas Duke
Tim Zeng
2017
 
Partners
kukri
Stongs
JJ+Bean
Capilano+Suspension+Bridge
starbucks
Zazou
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
British+Columbia
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
KidSport
FINA