Background-image
Silver Tide Sponsors
United+Cycle
  --| Competitive Schedule

Sherwood Park Silver Tide Competitive Swimmer
Pool Schedule

All Sherwood Park Silver Tide competitive programming is held in the competition pool at Millennium Place, with the exception of Sundays for Silver/Black groups, when swimmers train at the Kinsmen Sport Centre in Edmonton.

Tsunami Swim Group

Tsunami

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

AM

Pre-Pool

5:30-5:45

5:30-5:45

 

5:30-5:45

 

6:15-6:45

Swim

5:45-7:30

5:45-7:30

 

5:45-7:30

 

6:45-8:45

Post-Pool

         

9:00-9:45

 

PM

Pre-Pool

 

3:45-4:00

 

3:45-4:00

3:45-4:00

 

Swim

 

4:00-6:00

 

4:00-6:00

4:00-6:00

 

Post-Pool

 

6:00-6:45

 

6:00-6:45

6:00-6:30

 

Typhoon Swim Group

Typhoon

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

AM

Pre-Pool

 

5:45-6:00

 

5:45-6:00

 

6:15-6:45

Swim

 

6:00-7:30

 

6:00-7:30

 

6:45-8:45

Post-Pool

         

9:00-9:45

 

PM

Pre-Pool

3:45-4:00

 

3:45-4:00

 

5:15-6:00

 

Swim

4:00-6:00

 

4:00-6:00

 

6:00-7:30

 

Post-Pool

6:00-6:30

 

6:00-6:30

     

Wave Swim Group

Wave

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

AM

Pre-Pool

         

9:45-10:15

Swim

         

10:15-11:45

Post-Pool

           
 

PM

Pre-Pool

5:30-6:00

 

5:30-6:00

 

3:45-4:00

 

Swim

6:00-7:30

 

6:00-7:30

 

4:00-6:00

 

Post-Pool

           

Tide A Swim Group

Tide-A

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

AM

Pre-Pool

         

9:45-10:15

Swim

         

10:15-11:45

Post-Pool

           
 

PM

Pre-Pool

           

Swim

4:00-5:00

 

4:00-5:00

     

Post-Pool

           

 

Tide B Swim Group

Tide-B

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

AM

Pre-Pool

         

9:45-10:15

Swim

         

10:15-11:45

Post-Pool

           
 

PM

Pre-Pool

           

Swim

4:00-5:00

 

5:00-6:00

     

Post-Pool

           

Ripple Swim Group (Intro-Competitive)

Ripple

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

PM

Swim

4:30-5:30

 

4:30-5:30