Background-image
Age-group SCM

All-time Top 8 (Olympic events only)

 

 

  Boys   11-12   Girls  
Jason Joo 26.26 1997 50 Free Alexandra Turvey 28.01 2015
Vito Zou  57.94 2009 100 Free Alexandra Turvey 1:00.05 2015
Paul Madden  2:05.70  1987 200 Free Alexandra Turvey  2:07.22  2015
Paul Madden   4:22.70  1987 400 Free Alexandra Turvey 4:27.92  2015
Hong Ting Chan   9:14.36  2003 800 Free Natalie Chan   9:09.26*BC 2002
Paul Madden 17:22.84 1987 1500 Free Natalie Chan    18:05.50 2002
Keith Eriks 31.69 2008 50 Back Mckenzie Summers 32.19 2008
Jason Joo  1:06.32  1997 100 Back Alexandra Turvey  1:07.66  2015
Andrew Conroy 2:22.50 2004 200 Back Alexandra Turvey  2:22.87 2015
Brian Lo 34.08 2007 50 Breast Eva Nagy 34.83 2010
Julian Chan 1:13.30  2003 100 Breast Eva Nagy 1:12.71 2010
Julian Chan   2:38.96 2003 200 Breast Eva Nagy  2:35.63 2010
Joel Goh 29.37 2015 50 Fly Noemie Thomas 30.52 2008
Joel Goh 1:05.97 2015 100 Fly Noemie Thomas   1:04.47*CA  2009
Hong Kei Chan  2:24.20 2003 200 Fly Noemie Thomas 2:22.96*BC  2009
Edward Zhao 1:10.00 2007 100 IM Nina Takahashi 1:09.27 2010
Paul Madden 2:23.53 1987 200 IM Natalie Chan  2:27.64 2001
Paul Madden  4:56.90 1987 400 IM Natalie Chan  5:10.67  2001
M. Gavric
H.T. Chan
H.K. Chan
A. Conroy
 1:51.86  2003  4x 50 FR

M. Summers
S. Peake
N. Thomas
M Kwiatkowski

 1:56.23*BC  2008
 PDSA  4:11.01  1998  4x 100 FR  PDSA  4:15.31 2001 
H.T. Chan
H.K. Chan
M. Gavric
J. Chan
 9:14.32  2003  4x 200 FR M. Da Silva
C. Quon
L. Sze
J. Beaudry
 9:07.47*BC  2006
A. Conroy
M. Gavric
H.K. Chan
H.T. Chan
2:04.84*BC 2003  4x 50 MR M. Summers
S. Peake
N. Thomas
M Kwiatkowski
 2:09.21*BC  2008
A. Conroy
M. Gavric
H.K. Chan
H.T. Chan
 4:29.54*CA 2003  4x 100 MR R. Thom
J. Renshaw
J. Self
C. Balfour
 4:47.89 2002
             
      13-14      
Daniel Petrus 24.85 1998 50 Free Heather Lam 26.57 2013
Brian Lo 54.16 2010 100 Free Heather Lam 56.72 2013
Brent O'Connor  1:57.35 1998 200 Free Maya Beaudry 2:03.26 2003
Luke Reilly 4:05.04 2010 400 Free Elissa Purvis 4:14.43 1986
Carlos Sayao 8:36.42 1997 800 Free Elissa Purvis 8:40.43 1986
Luke Reilly  16:14.92 2010 1500 Free Melissa Knox  16:34.53 1993
Brian Lo 28.50 2009 50 Back Micah Gay 29.62 2013
Markus Thormeyer 59.23 2012 100 Back Micah Gay 1:03.53 2013
Carlos Sayao  2:08.64 1997 200 Back Mckenzie Summers 2:17.05 2010
Matt Huang 29.51 1998 50 Breast Micaela Kwiatkowksi 33.23 2009
Matt Huang   1:04.18*BC 1998 100 Breast Micaela Kwiatkowski 1:11.62 2009
Matt Huang  2:14.36*CA 1998 200 Breast Eva Nagy  2:33.54 2012
Michael Mitchell 27.22 2015 50 Fly Noemie Thomas 26.93 2010
Hong Kei Chan  58.79 2005 100 Fly Noemie Thomas  59.32*CA 2010
Brent O'Connor  2:09.20 1998 200 Fly Noemie Thomas  2:13.17*CA 2010
Keith Eriks 1:04.22 2010 100 IM Nina Takahashi 1:06.61 2012
Matt Huang  2:10.69 1999 200 IM Nina Takahashi 2:17.70 2012
Luke Reilly  4:38.75 2010 400 IM Nina Takahashi 4:52.79 2012
PDSA 1:41.97 1998 4x 50 FR  M. Summers
N. Thomas
S. Peake
M Kwiatkowski 
1:48.02*BC 2010
H.K. Chan
H.T. Chan
J. Ng
J. Chan 
3:47.09 2005 4x 100 FR  M. Summers
S. Peake
M. Hiebert
M. Kwiatkowski
4:03.50 2010

V. Zou
           K. Eriks
           C. Eriks
           B. Li

8:09.03 2010 4x 200 FR 

A. Chung
N. Takahashi
S. Peake
S. Yeo

8:40.28 2011
H.T. Chan
Z. Somjen
H.K. Chan
C. Jones
1:54.68 2005 4x 50 MR  M. Summers
K. Beaton
N. Thomas
M. Kwiatkowski
1:59.50*BC 2010

H.T. Chan
J. Ng
H.K. Chan
I. Leitch 

4:10.52*BC 2005 4x 100 MR C. Quon
       Micaela Kwiatkowski
N. Thomas
Meghan Kwiatkowski
4:19.82*BC 2009
             
      15-17       
Jon Kraft 23.34 2012 50 Free Noemie Thomas 25.60 2014
Justin Tisdall 50.80 1999 100 Free Noemie Thomas 55.56 2014
Justin Tisdall 1:50.00 1999 200 Free Maya Beaudry 1:58.58 2004
Rob Bayliss 3:52.60 1980 400 Free Maya Beaudry 4:11.64 2004
Chris Bowie  7:54.54*BC 1984 800 Free Savannah King 8:19.99*CA 2009
Turlough O'Hare 15:17.44 1986 1500 Free Savannah King 16:00.68*CA 2009
Marcus Chu 25.92 2011 50 Back Samantha Corea 28.35 2011
Marcus Chu 56.48 2010 100 Back Kelly Stefanyshyn 1:00.43*BC 1999
Desmond Strelzow 2:01.35 2002 200 Back Kelly Stefanyshyn 2:08.06*BC 1999
Matt Huang 28.63 2000 50 Breast Micaela Kwiatkowski 32.86 2009
Matt Huang 1:01.94*BC 1999 100 Breast L. Borsholt 1:11.66 1978
Matt Huang 2:13.38*BC 1999 200 Breast Michelle Mange 2:30.80 2002
Nicolas Kasting 25.96 2013 50 Fly  Noemie Thomas 25.60*CA 2012
F. Chalut  55.81 1984 100 Fly Noemie Thomas 56.64*CA 2012
Peter Ward  2:00.90 1981 200 Fly Noemie Thomas 2:08.11*BC 2014
Evan Broderick  59.20 2011 100 IM Mckenzie Summers 1:05.40 2011
Luke Reilly 2:02.19 2012 200 IM Michelle Landry 2:17.09 2002
Luke Reilly 4:13.91 2012 400 IM Judy Baker 4:48.75 1979
E. Zhao
R. Anderson
J. Kraft
S. Holson
1:34.31 2011 4x 50 FR N. Thomas
A. von Ende
M. Summers
M. Mark
1:47.22 2011
CDSC 3:28.40 1977 4x 100 FR S. Corea
M. McKeown
M. Kwiatkowski
L. Sze
3:49.18*BC 2010
E. Zhao
S. Holson
G. Lee
J. Chan
7:36.89 2011 4x 200 FR L. Sze
M. Kwiatkowski
C. Quon
S. Corea
8:16.72*BC 2011
M. Chu
S. Holson
E. Broderick
E. Zhao
1:45.23*BC 2010  4x 50 MR

M. Summers
S. Serka
N. Thomas
M. Mark

1:57.88*BC 2011
PDSA 3:49.39*BC 2001  4x 100 MR S. Corea
M. Kwiatkowski
N. Thomas
L. Sze
4:13.49*BC 2009

 

 
Partners
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
Speedo
Vancouver+Pacific+Swim+Club
UBC+Athletics
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
Zajac+Foundation
Omega
Personal+Travel+Management
Sponsors