Background-image
Age-group LCM

 

   Boys    11-12    Girls  
Jason Joo 27.06 1996 50 Free Jackie Sallee 28.87 1991
C. Zachidniak 1:00.12 1987 100 Free Alexandra Turvey 1:01.05 2015
Brent O'Connor 2:09.89 1996  200 Free Natalie Chan 2:11.79 2001
Paul Madden 4:30.72 1987  400 Free Caitlin Quon 4:32.67 2007
Luke Reilly 9:36.99 2008 800 Free Melissa Knox 9:18.77 1992
Brent O'Connor 17:55.74 1996 1500 Free Caitlin Quon 17:56.49*BC 2007
C. Zachidniak 1:09.27 1987 100 Back Nina Takahashi 1:09.81 2010
C. Zachidniak 2:28.08 1987 200 Back Caitlin Quon 2:26.85 2007
Julian Chan 1:16.20 2003 100 Breast Eva Nagy 1:15.92 2009
Julian Chan 2:42.99 2003 200 Breast Eva Nagy 2:45.34 2009
Brent O'Connor 1:06.59 1996 100 Fly Leah Mahood 1:06.93 1983
Brent O'Connor 2:27.19 1996 200 Fly Leah Mahood 2:24.19 1983
John McArthur 2:26.64 1987 200 IM Nina Takahashi 2:29.03 2010
Paul Madden 5:04.77 1987 400 IM Nina Takahashi 5:14.74 2010
B. Lo
T. Kam
N. Kasting
E. Zhao
1:55.92 2007 4x 50 FR CDSC 1:59.26 1982
V. Zou
K. Eriks
L. Reilly
S. Lee
4:23.37 2008 4x 100 FR N. Takahashi
C. Tan
T. Reilly
H, Lam
4:20.16 2010
W. Chang
M. Nicol
G. Jones
A. Chu
9:33.80 2007 4x 200 FR M. McKeown
C. Quon
L. DeVries
M. Quon
9:47.41 2004
T. Kam
B. Lo
K. Eriks
E. Zhao
2:11.45 2007 4x 50 MR CDSC 2:13.30 1982
T. Kam
B. Lo
K. Eriks
E. Zhao
4:52.58*BC 2007 4x 100 MR N. Takahashi
T. Reilly
C. Tan
H. Lam
4:46.31 2010
             
       13-14      
Chris Barry 25.38 1998 50 Free Heather Lam 27.16 2012
Edward Zhao 55.55 2010 100 Free Heather Lam 59.29 2012
Carlos Sayao 2:00.58 1997 200 Free Donna Wu 2:05.51 1992
Brent O'Connor 4:09.11 1998 400 Free Savannah King 4:16.00 2007
Carlos Sayao 8:35.73 1997 800 Free Savannah King 8:42.47*CA 2007
Brent O'Connor 16:25.19 1998 1500 Free Savannah King 16:43.24 2007
Markus Thormeyer 29.26 2012 50 Back Heather Lam 31.29 2012
Markus Thormeyer 1:00.80 2012 100 Back Mckenzie Summers 1:06.45 2010
Markus Thormeyer 2:10.47 2012 200 Back Emannuelle Schick 2:21.89 1992
Matt Huang 30.75 1999 50 Breast Micaela Kwiatkowski 34.09 2010
Matt Huang 1:04.53*CA 1999 100 Breast Lisa Borsholt 1:13.90 1977
Matt Huang 2:19.95*CA 1999 200 Breast Eva Nagy 2:37.79 2010
Brian Lo 26.99 2009 50 Fly Noemie Thomas 27.46 2011
Hong Kei Chan 1:00.90 2005 100 Fly Noemie Thomas 1:00.20*CA 2010
Brent O'Connor 2:10.17 1998 200 Fly Noemie Thomas 2:16.25*BC 2011
Carlos Sayao 2:13.18 1997 200 IM Nina Takahashi 2:23.50 2012
Luke Reilly 4:40.75 2010 400 IM Nina Takahashi 5:02.27 2012
  1:43.36*BC 2009 4x 50 FR M. Summers
M. Hiebert
N. Thomas
M. Kwiatkowski
1:51.68*BC 2010
  3:46.07*BC 2009 4x 100 FR M. Kwiatkowski
S. Peake
S. Yeo
A. Chung
4:04.39 2010
V. Zou
K. Eriks
G. Lee
L. Reilly
8:19.84*CA 2010 4x 200 FR H. Lam
H. Garabandic
M. Gay
N. Takahashi
8:52.17*BC 2012
  1:55.46*BC 2009 4x 50 MR M. Gay
K. Gilberg
N. Takahashi
H. Lam
2:01.22*BC 2012
  4:20.63*BC 2009 4x 100 MR M. da Silva
B. Lee
M. McKeown
S. Icke
4:35.62 2003
             
      15-17      
Sergey Holson 23.96 2012 50 Free Heather Lam 26.42 2014
Justin Chan 51.98 2013 100 Free Heather Lam 56.71 2014
Justin Chan 1:52.17 2013 200 Free Jessica Deglau 2:01.62 1997
Turlough O'Hare 3:56.97 1986 400 Free Savannah King 4:10.28 2008
Sandy Lockhart 8:23.75 2007 800 Free Savannah King 8:36.33 2008
Chris Bowie 15:46.21 1984 1500 Free Taryn Lencoe 16:25.64 2003
Marcus Chu 27.55 2010 50 Back Samantha Corea 30.30 2011
Dustin Hersee 59.48 1993 100 Back Kelly Stefanyshyn 1:02.14 1999
Desmond Strelzow 2:03.66 2003 200 Back Kelly Stefanyshyn 2:13.24 1999
Matt Huang 29.03 2000 50 Breast Kiersten Gilberg 32.96 2015
Matt Huang 1:02.98 2000 100 Breast Michelle Mange 1:12.05 2003
Matt Huang 2:17.88*BC 2000 200 Breast Michelle Mange 2:31.61 2004
Nicolas Kasting 26.25 2013 50 Fly Noemie Thomas 26.35 2013
Peter Ward 55.75 1981 100 Fly Noemie Thomas 57.96*CA 2013
Peter Ward 2:00.78 1981 200 Fly Jessica Deglau 2:11.26*BC 1997
Luke Reilly 2:04.85 2013 200 IM Michelle Landry 2:18.82 2002
Luke Reilly 4:18.36 2013*CA 400 IM Cheryl Gibson 4:48.10*BC 1976
PDSA 1:39.96 1998 4x50 FR ???? 1:49.21*BC 2009
PDSA 3:36.07 1998 4x100 FR J. Ng
M. Landry
M. Beaudry
S. Hackett
3:59.90 2002
L. Reilly
E. Zhao
G. Lee
J. Chan
7:41.62 2012 4x200 FR S. Corea
M. McKeown
A. von Ende
L. Sze
8:49.23 2010
PDSA 1:48.88*BC 1999 4x50 MR N. Singh
K. Gilberg
   N. Thomas
M. Summers
1:59.06*BC 2012
PDSA 3:59.75 1999 4x100 MR M. Summers
A. von Ende
N. Thomas
M. Mark
4:27.77 2011

.

 
Partners
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
Speedo
Vancouver+Pacific+Swim+Club
UBC+Athletics
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
Zajac+Foundation
Omega
Personal+Travel+Management
Sponsors