Varsity Men
  • Mike Pearce

    Andrew Knorr

    Head Coach

    Assistant Coach

    Mike.pearce@ubc.ca

    coachknorra@gmail.com

       
           

     



     

    Maxwell Lattimer

    Harris Sheldon

    Team Captain

    Team Captain

    Year: 5

    Year: 4

    Delta, B.C.

     

    Arts

    Pelham, ON

     

    Arts

           

    Brendan Wall

    David Ross

    Year: 1

    Year: 1

    Victoria, B.C.

    North Vancouver, B.C.

    Engineering

    Commerce

           

    David Marchioro

    Gregor Allan

    Year: 5

    Year: 3

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Edmonton, AB

     

    Commerce

           

    Ivan Rybkin

    James Allan

    Year: 2

    Year: 3

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Edmonton, AB

    Commerce

    Commerce

           

    James Griffith

    Jex MacGregor

    Year: 2

    Year: 1

    Toronto, ON

    Palo Alto, CA

    Arts

    Cognitive Science

           

    Jonathan Pusic

    Kyle Gerrard

    Year: 5

    Year: 1

    Surrey, B.C.

    Vancouver, BC

    Applied Science

    Integrated Engineering

           

    Lucas Tosetti

    Marcus van der Sande

    Year: 3

    Year: 4

    Richmond, B.C.

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Commerce

    Computer Science

           

    Clark Schultz

    Maxwell Lattimer

    Year: 1

    Year: 5

    Grimsby, ON

    Delta, B.C.

    Computer Science

    Arts

           

    Maxwell Nadeau

    Michael Anderson

    Year: 1

    Year: 1

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Port Coquitlam, B.C.

    Commerce

    ARts

           

    Owen Heaney

    Rami Rifai

    Year: 3

    Year: 2

    Vancouver, B.C.

     

    Science

    Dubai, United Arab Emirates

     

    Kinesiology

           

    Raymond Bell

    Ryan Beach

    Year: 4

    Year: 3

    Surrey, B.C.

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Kinesiology

    Commerce

           

    Sawyer Precious

    Stefan Cvoric

    Year: 4

    Year: 4

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Commerce

    Kinesiology

           

    Stephen Duncan

    Tanner Wick

    Year: 1

    Year: 1

    Langley, B.C.

    Langley, B.C.

    Voice Performance

    Kinesiology

           

    Zachary Higgins

    Aaron Lattimer

    Year: 1

    Year: 5

    Delta, B.C.

    Delta, B.C.

    Economics

    Commerce

           

    Eben Prevec

    Harris Sheldon

    Year: 5

    Year: 4

    Hamilton, ON

    Pelham, ON

    Arts

    Arts

           

    Jonas Grabowski

    Liam Marcil

    Year: 1

    Year: 2

    Whistler, B.C.

    Moncton, N.B.

    Science

    Commerce

           

    Noah Sullivan

      

      

    Year: 1

      

    Seattle, Washington

      

    Forestry

        

           
           

     

     

    Isabelle Barlow-Jeffrey

    Kevin Chung

    Year: 1

    Year: 4

    Ottawa, ON

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Visual Arts

    Arts

           

    Patricia Ye

    Justin Dohm

    Year: 2

    Year: 4

    Delta, B.C.

    Vancouver, B.C.

    Science

    Science

     

 
Partners
Rowing+Canada
Blundstone+Boots
Lululemon+Athletica
Sponsors