Background-image
2017-2018 Meet Schedule
Tentative 2017-2018 Meet Schedule (Updated September 27)
Month Date Meet   Location Groups
September
11 Beginning of season     All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
17 Terry Fox Run (Social)      
October
1 ROC vs WD
ROC
SC Alan Strike Aquatic & Squash Centre
Bowmanville, ON
All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
20-21 Downtown Sprint Meet
TSC
SC University of Toronto
Toronto, ON
All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
22 Marlies Night (Social)      
November 10-12 Cindy Nicholas Invitational
SCAR
SC Markham PanAm Centre
Unionville, ON
All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
December
1 Tri-Meet Part I
WD
SC AOP
Whitby, ON
All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
8-10 Border City Invitational
WAC
SC International Aquatic and Training Centre
Windsor, ON
JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
8-10 2017 Trillium Cup
ESWIM
SC Etobicoke Olympium
Etobicoke, ON
NW-NB-NG
15-17 Ontario Junior International
SWON
SC TPASC
Scarborough, ON
Qualified Swimmers
January 19-21 Audi Toronto Midtown Winter Classic SCAR LC TPASC
Scarborough, ON
All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
February
1-4 Centrals A
ESWIM
LC Etobicoke Olympium
Etobicoke, ON
Qualified Swimmers
8-11 Centrals B
WD / MSSAC
SC Markham PanAm Centre
Unionville, ON
Qualified Swimmers
17-18 Ontario Winter Festivals
NKB
SC Nepean Sportsplex
Nepean, ON
Qualified Swimmers
23-25 Centrals C
NYAC
SC Etobicoke Olympium
Etobicoke, ON
Qualified Swimmers
March
1-4 Ontario Spring Provincials
ESWIM
LC Etobicoke Olympium
Etobicoke, ON
Qualified Swimmers
1-4 AA Championships
TBA
LC TBA Qualified Swimmers
23 Tri-Meet Part II
WD
SC AOP
Whitby, ON
All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
April
5-8 Canadian Championships
NN
LC Montreal Olympic Stadium
Montreal, QC
Qualified Swimmers
7-8 Whitby Spring Splash
WD
SC AOP
Whitby, ON
↑↓ All Other Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG
12-15 Eastern Championships
SNC
LC International Aquatic and Training Centre
Windsor, ON
Qualified Swimmers
May 25-27 Ontario Team Challenge
WD
SC
LC
Markham PanAm Centre
Unionville, ON
All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
June
7-10 Centrals B
NEW
LC Markham PanAm Centre
Unionville, ON
Qualified Swimmers
15-17 Centrals C
LSC
SC Etobicoke Olympium
Etobicoke, ON
Qualified Swimmers
15-17 Ontario Summer Festivals
MAC
SC Markham PanAm Centre
Unionville, ON
Qualified Swimmers
22 Tri-Meet Part III
WD
SC AOP
Whitby, ON
All Swimmers
NW-NB-NG-JB-JG-SB-SG-NTNL-UNI
July
28-1 Summer Provincials LC Etobicoke Olympium
Etobicoke, ON
Qualified Swimmers
28-1 AA Championships
TBA
LC TBA Qualified Swimmers
4 Ontarion Open Water Championships   Brampton, ON All Swimmers 12&O Invited
18-22 Canadian Swimming Trials
SNC
LC Kinsmen Sports Centre
Edmonton, AB
Qualified Swimmers
25-30 Canadian Junior Champs
SNC
LC Pan Am Pool
Winnipeg, MB
Qualified Swimmers