Background-image
Team Sponsors
Vison+Credit+Union
ProSwab+Oilfield
Coach%27s+Source+for+Sports
Walmart+Community+Giving
Club Records

For the years pre2001 to 2019
Only standard ASSA events are displayed

All Events
Event Swimmer (Age) Club Time Meet Host Date
Short Events
G 7&8 25 Free
17.20
Aug 27, 1983
G 9&10 50 Free
32.68
Aug 24, 1985
G 11&12 50 Free
30.62
Aug 21, 1993
G 13&14 50 Free
28.59
Aug 19, 1995
G 15-17 50 Free
29.56
Aug 18, 1990
G 18&O 50 Free
30.11
Aug 21, 1993
G 7&8 25 Fly
19.20
Aug 27, 1983
G 9&10 25 Fly
17.02
Aug 25, 1984
G 11&12 50 Fly
32.48
Jul 20, 2018
G 13&14 50 Fly
31.74
Aug 22, 1987
G 15-17 50 Fly
32.19
May 25, 2019
G 18&O 50 Fly
32.93
Jun 4, 2016
G 7&8 25 Back
19.70
Aug 17, 2018
G 9&10 25 Back
19.63
May 26, 2018
G 11&12 50 Back
32.96
Aug 17, 2018
G 13&14 50 Back
32.17
Jul 13, 2019
G 15-17 50 Back
36.28
Jul 6, 2019
G 18&O 50 Back
36.21
May 30, 2015
G 7&8 25 Breast
23.45
Aug 17, 2012
G 9&10 25 Breast
21.04
Aug 18, 2017
G 11&12 50 Breast
40.01
Jul 20, 2018
G 13&14 50 Breast
35.83
Jul 20, 2018
G 15-17 50 Breast
37.46
Jul 13, 2019
G 18&O 50 Breast
36.64
Aug 19, 2016
G 7&8 100 IM
1:38.88
Aug 17, 2012
G 9&10 100 IM
1:25.48
Aug 15, 2014
G 11&12 100 IM
1:16.40
Aug 21, 1993
G 13&14 100 IM
1:11.03
Aug 17, 2018
G 15-17 100 IM
1:11.64
Jun 15, 2019
G 18&O 100 IM
1:21.00
Jul 11, 2015
B 7&8 25 Free
15.82
Aug 26, 1989
B 9&10 50 Free
32.88
Aug 24, 1991
B 11&12 50 Free
29.79
Jul 23, 2011
B 13&14 50 Free
27.28
May 25, 2013
B 15-17 50 Free
27.08
Jun 4, 2016
B 18&O 50 Free
25.85
Aug 18, 1990
B 7&8 25 Fly
18.99
Jun 5, 2015
B 9&10 25 Fly
15.49
Aug 18, 2017
B 11&12 50 Fly
32.00
Aug 12, 2011
B 13&14 50 Fly
30.03
Jul 27, 2013
B 15-17 50 Fly
29.90
Jul 11, 2015
B 18&O 50 Fly
29.60
Aug 27, 1977
B 7&8 25 Back
20.09
Aug 26, 1989
B 9&10 25 Back
17.82
Aug 18, 2017
B 11&12 50 Back
35.35
Aug 21, 1993
B 13&14 50 Back
32.02
Jun 8, 2013
B 15-17 50 Back
31.75
Jul 5, 2014
B 18&O 50 Back
32.20
Jul 14, 2012
B 7&8 25 Breast
23.90
Aug 17, 2018
B 9&10 25 Breast
20.60
May 27, 2017
B 11&12 50 Breast
40.60
Jul 9, 2011
B 13&14 50 Breast
37.25
May 25, 2013
B 15-17 50 Breast
33.45
Aug 15, 2014
B 18&O 50 Breast
36.79
Jul 14, 2012
B 7&8 100 IM
1:33.99
Aug 26, 1989
B 9&10 100 IM
1:27.17
Jun 17, 2017
B 11&12 100 IM
1:16.80
Aug 21, 1993
B 13&14 100 IM
1:17.48
Jun 8, 2019
B 15-17 100 IM
1:04.10
Aug 19, 2016
B 18&O 100 IM
1:15.12
May 25, 2019
Long Events
G 7&8 50 Free
39.66
Aug 17, 2018
G 9&10 100 Free
1:15.67
Aug 24, 1985
G 11&12 100 Free
1:09.67
May 26, 2018
G 13&14 100 Free
1:03.95
Aug 19, 1995
G 15-17 100 Free
1:05.29
Aug 18, 1990
G 18&O 100 Free
1:08.05
Jun 25, 2016
G 9&10 50 Fly
39.12
Jun 14, 2014
G 11&12 100 Fly
1:12.72
Aug 17, 2018
G 13&14 100 Fly
1:11.10
Jun 15, 2019
G 15-17 100 Fly
1:12.10
Jun 15, 2019
G 18&O 100 Fly
1:14.99
Aug 19, 2016
G 7&8 50 Back
46.09
Aug 17, 2018
G 9&10 50 Back
38.64
Aug 17, 2018
G 11&12 100 Back
1:11.77
Aug 17, 2018
G 13&14 100 Back
1:09.68
Jun 15, 2019
G 15-17 100 Back
1:13.53
Jun 15, 2019
G 18&O 100 Back
1:18.84
Jun 18, 2016
G 7&8 50 Breast
51.42
Aug 17, 2012
G 9&10 50 Breast
46.00
Aug 27, 1977
G 11&12 100 Breast
1:24.97
Aug 19, 2016
G 13&14 100 Breast
1:18.05
Jul 20, 2018
G 15-17 100 Breast
1:22.38
Aug 15, 2014
G 18&O 100 Breast
1:23.98
Jun 25, 2016
G 11&12 200 IM
2:41.42
Aug 17, 2018
G 13&14 200 IM
2:34.84
Aug 17, 2018
G 15-17 200 IM
2:36.02
Jul 13, 2019
G 18&O 200 IM
2:44.12
Aug 19, 2016
B 7&8 50 Free
36.33
Aug 26, 1989
B 9&10 100 Free
1:13.37
Aug 24, 1991
B 11&12 100 Free
1:03.36
Aug 12, 2011
B 13&14 100 Free
1:01.07
Jul 13, 2013
B 15-17 100 Free
59.81
Aug 26, 1989
B 18&O 100 Free
57.30
Aug 18, 1990
B 9&10 50 Fly
35.08
Aug 18, 2017
B 11&12 100 Fly
1:13.61
Aug 12, 2011
B 13&14 100 Fly
1:05.82
Aug 10, 2013
B 15-17 100 Fly
1:03.69
Aug 14, 2015
B 7&8 50 Back
47.48
Aug 7, 2015
B 9&10 50 Back
39.94
Jul 29, 2017
B 11&12 100 Back
1:20.52
Aug 18, 2017
B 13&14 100 Back
1:06.70
Aug 10, 2013
B 15-17 100 Back
1:04.56
Aug 15, 2014
B 18&O 100 Back
1:14.52
May 25, 2019
B 7&8 50 Breast
51.74
Aug 17, 2018
B 9&10 50 Breast
44.19
Aug 17, 2018
B 11&12 100 Breast
1:30.75
Jun 17, 2011
B 13&14 100 Breast
1:20.85
Aug 21, 1993
B 15-17 100 Breast
1:17.86
Jul 11, 2015
B 18&O 100 Breast
1:22.66
Jul 20, 2002
B 11&12 200 IM
2:58.76
Jul 13, 2019
B 13&14 200 IM
2:26.30
Aug 16, 2013
B 15-17 200 IM
2:21.37
Aug 15, 2014
Short Events
B 18&O 200 IM
2:24.44
Aug 18, 1990
Distance Events
G 9&10 200 Free
2:47.61
Aug 15, 2014
G 11&12 200 Free
2:28.85
Jul 28, 2018
G 13&14 200 Free
2:26.05
Jun 16, 2018
G 15-17 200 Free
2:22.50
May 25, 2019
G 18&O 200 Free
2:55.75
Jun 21, 2003
G 12&U 400 Free
5:19.58
Aug 19, 2016
G 13&14 400 Free
5:11.45
Jun 3, 2018
G 15-17 400 Free
5:05.09
Jun 15, 2019
G 18&O 400 Free
6:09.56
Aug 10, 2003
G 14&U 800 Free
10:51.95
Jul 14, 2018
G 15-17 800 Free
10:44.65
Jun 8, 2019
G 18&O 800 Free
12:52.72
Aug 10, 2003
G 17&U 1500 Free
20:20.32
Jul 6, 2019
B 9&10 200 Free
2:48.29
Jul 15, 2017
B 11&12 200 Free
2:25.04
Aug 12, 2011
B 13&14 200 Free
2:12.56
Aug 16, 2013
B 15-17 200 Free
2:14.18
Aug 26, 1989
B 18&O 200 Free
2:07.82
Aug 18, 1990
B 12&U 400 Free
5:50.87
Jun 15, 2019
B 13&14 400 Free
5:07.73
Jun 22, 2013
B 15-17 400 Free
5:06.70
Aug 20, 1994
B 18&O 400 Free
4:55.10
Aug 27, 1977
B 14&U 800 Free
11:27.27
Jul 19, 2014
B 17&U 1500 Free
19:40.81
Aug 26, 1989

 

For the years pre2001 to 2019
Only standard ASSA events are displayed


CLUB RELAYS

 

Event Swimmers Club Time Meet Host Date
Girls 8&U 100 FR
O. Morrow (8) K. Silzer (7)
K. Belbeck (8) J. Gish (8)
wet 1:31.45 Camrose
Sea Serpents
Jul 25, 2015
Girls 10&U 100 FR
T. Switzer (7) E. Santos (10)
K. Belbeck (10) K. Silzer (9)
wet 1:12.06 RegionC
Regionals
Aug 11, 2017
Girls 12&U 200 FR
E. Coroluick (11) M. Larcoque (12)
E. Ruff (12) A. Corowick (11)
wet 2:11.63 Pre2001
Result
1992
Girls 14&U 200 FR
A. Corowick (14) M. Ruff (13)
E. Schenk (13) E. Coroluick (14)
wet 2:01.12 Pre2001
Result
1995
Girls 16&U 200 FR
S. Yu (15) J. Dickson (15)
K. Triffo (16) J. Triffo (15)
wet 2:19.19 Killam
Cyclones
May 31, 2008
Girls 17&U 200 FR
A. Garcia (13) K. Belbeck (12)
K. Silzer (11) K. Rasmuson (15)
wet 2:12.35 Edmonton
Derrick Devil-Rays
Jun 15, 2019
Girls 17&O 200 FR
A. Halwa (16) D. Lightning (17)
J. Parmar (17) A. Halwa (18+)
wet 2:16.96 RegionD
Regionals
Aug 10, 2003
Girls 8&U 100 MR
S. Rasmuson (8) K. Lawrence (8)
K. Rasmuson (8) S. Zinck (8)
wet 1:48.84 Sherwood Park
Millennium Marlins
Jun 16, 2012
Girls 10&U 100 MR
E. Buffalo (10) J. Badua (10)
K. Belbeck (10) K. Silzer (9)
wet 1:22.73 Provincial
Championships
Aug 18, 2017
Girls 12&U 200 MR
J. Badua (12) K. Belbeck (12)
K. Silzer (11) E. Santos (12)
wet 2:46.32 Wainwright
Torpedoes
Jul 6, 2019
Girls 14&U 200 MR
S. Rasmuson (14) K. Rasmuson (14)
A. Garcia (12) S. Heichert (13)
wet 2:28.01 Wetaskiwin
Olympians
Jun 3, 2018
Girls 16&U 200 MR
J. Triffo (15) J. Dickson (15)
S. Yu (15) A. Dickson (13)
wet 2:36.86 Lacombe
Dolphins
Jun 21, 2008
Girls 17&U 200 MR
J. Badua (12) K. Rasmuson (15)
A. Garcia (13) S. Rasmuson (15)
wet 2:27.09 Edmonton
Derrick Devil-Rays
Jun 15, 2019
Girls 17&O 200 MR
J. Parmar (17) A. Halwa (16)
D. Lightning (17) A. Halwa (18+)
wet 2:39.83 RegionD
Regionals
Aug 10, 2003
Mixed 8&U 100 FR
T. Rasmuson (8) E. Santos (8)
K. Belbeck (8) M. Tremaine (8)
wet 1:20.36 Provincial
Championships
Aug 14, 2015
Mixed 10&U 100 FR
O. Morrow (9) M. Tremaine (9)
K. Belbeck (9) T. Rasmuson (9)
wet 1:11.66 Provincial
Championships
Aug 19, 2016
Mixed 12&U 200 FR
T. Rasmuson (11) K. Silzer (10)
L. Belbeck (10) A. Garcia (12)
wet 2:13.55 RegionC
Regionals
Aug 10, 2018
Mixed 14&U 200 FR
J. Badua (13) S. Rasmuson (14)
C. Buffalo (14) K. Rasmuson (14)
wet 2:01.43 Provincial
Championships
Aug 17, 2018
Mixed 17&U 200 FR
C. Peek (17) J. Peek (15)
R. Gelowitz (12) A. Jerke (15)
wet 2:03.40 Sherwood Park
Millennium Marlins
Jun 14, 2014
Mixed Open 200 FR
T. Bailer (16) C. Peek (18+)
R. Gelowitz (13) A. Jerke (16)
wet 1:57.82 Provincial
Championships
Aug 14, 2015
Mixed 8&U 100 MR
M. Tremaine (8) K. Belbeck (8)
T. Rasmuson (8) E. Santos (8)
wet 1:34.33 Provincial
Championships
Aug 14, 2015
Mixed 10&U 100 MR
M. Tremaine (9) K. Belbeck (9)
T. Rasmuson (9) O. Morrow (9)
wet 1:21.13 Provincial
Championships
Aug 19, 2016
Mixed 12&U 200 MR
A. Dippenaar (11) K. Rasmuson (12)
J. Badua (11) I. Santos (11)
wet 2:41.23 Camrose
Sea Serpents
Aug 6, 2016
Mixed 14&U 200 MR
A. Garcia (12) K. Rasmuson (14)
J. Badua (13) C. Buffalo (14)
wet 2:12.31 Provincial
Championships
Aug 17, 2018
Mixed 17&U 200 MR
A. Jerke (15) C. Peek (17)
T. Bailer (15) S. Peek (16)
wet 2:15.59 Wetaskiwin
Olympians
Jun 1, 2014
Mixed Open 200 MR
R. Gelowitz (13) C. Peek (18+)
T. Bailer (16) A. Jerke (16)
wet 2:12.31 Provincial
Championships
Aug 14, 2015
Boys 8&U 100 FR
M. Tremaine (6) M. Lesyk (5)
Y. Sarhan (5) G. Switzer (6)
wet 1:18.33 Wetaskiwin
Olympians
Jun 1, 2013
Boys 10&U 100 FR
L. Belbeck (9) G. Kuharski (7)
T. Rasmuson (10) C. Gustafson X (10)
wet 1:09.67 Provincial
Championships
Aug 18, 2017
Boys 12&U 200 FR
L. Peek (12) J. Elliot (11)
J. Brooks (10) T. Brooks (12)
wet 2:17.25 Provincial
Championships
Aug 17, 2012
Boys 14&U 200 FR
T. Bailer (14) J. Elliot (12)
E. Roth (12) A. Jerke (14)
wet 2:04.31 RegionC
Regionals
Aug 10, 2013
Boys 17&U 200 FR
T. Bailer (15) J. Elliot (13)
E. Roth (13) A. Jerke (15)
wet 2:00.30 RegionC
Regionals
Aug 9, 2014
Boys 17&O 200 FR
S. Pratt (7) J. Elliot (7)
Z. Klein (7) A. Jerke (9)
wet 2:04.50 Lacombe
Dolphins
Jun 21, 2008
Boys 8&U 100 MR
L. Klein (7) J. Brooks (8)
J. De Goeij (8) E. Elliot (6)
wet 1:47.52 Provincial
Championships
Aug 14, 2010
Boys 10&U 100 MR
L. Belbeck (9) M. Tremaine (10)
T. Rasmuson (10) C. Gustafson X (10)
wet 1:22.04 RegionC
Regionals
Aug 11, 2017
Boys 12&U 200 MR
C. Gustafson X (11) T. Rasmuson (11)
L. Belbeck (10) M. Tremaine (11)
wet 2:39.83 Provincial
Championships
Aug 17, 2018
Boys 14&U 200 MR
J. Elliot (12) A. Jerke (14)
T. Bailer (14) E. Roth (12)
wet 2:24.12 Provincial
Championships
Aug 16, 2013
Boys 17&U 200 MR
A. Jerke (15) J. Peek (15)
T. Bailer (15) J. Elliot (13)
wet 2:10.65 Provincial
Championships
Aug 15, 2014
Boys 17&O 200 MR
B. Hunker (12) S. Lightning (13)
B. Hunker (11) B. Mitchell (10)
wet 3:04.77 Lacombe
Dolphins
Jun 21, 2003