Partners
Vorgee
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
Ministry+of+Public+Safety
UBC+Thunderbirds
Westerns & National Qualifiers

2017-2018 SEASON

2018 Canadian Swimming Championships
April 5-8, 2018 Montréal, QC

  • Qualifying times must be performed long course no earlier than September 2016
  • Age is as of December 31, 2018
  • No bonus swims
  • 2018 CSC Qualifying Times - National Standards

GIRLS

BOYS

Emma Drohan
(100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Ellie Maradyn
(400 & 800 & 1500 Free, 100 & 200 Breast,
200 & 400 IM)

Nicolleta Panos
(200 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM)

Giselle Steiner 
(100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Alexandra Turvey 
(50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free)

Joe Zhang
(100 Breast, 200 Breast)





 

2018 Speedo Western Championships
April 12-15, 2018 Victoria, BC

  • Qualifying times must be performed long course no earlier than September 2016
  • Age is as of April 12, 2018
  • No bonus swims
  • 2018 Western Qualifying Times - National Standards
  • 2018 Para-Swimming Western Qualifying Times - Standards

GIRLS

BOYS

Kate Block 
(800 Free)


Jocelyn Chambers
(50 Free, 100 Fly)

Blake Currie 
(100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Emma Drohan
(50 & 100 & 200 & 400 Free,
50 & 100 & 200 Fly, 200 & 400 IM)

Sarah Fedder
(50 Free)

Ellie Maradyn
(200 & 400 & 800 & 1500 Free,
50 & 100 & 200 Breast, 200 Fly, 200 & 400 IM)

Shannon Miller
(50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly)


Nicolleta Panos 
(50 & 100 & 200 & 400 & 800 Free,
100 & 200 Back, 50 & 100 Breast,
200 Fly, 200 & 400 IM
)

Giselle Steiner 
(50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Janice Tang
(50 Free, 100 Fly)

Alexandra Turvey 
(50 & 100 & 200 & 400 Free,
50 & 100 & 200 Fly)

Alice Zhou
(50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back)

Hugh Dauvergne 
(50 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back)


​Joel Goh
(50 Free, 100 Free, 50 & 100 Breast, 100 Fly)


Michael Mitchell
(50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Back, 50 Fly)

Ramon Siytangco
(50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM)


Joe Zhang
(50 Back, 50 & 100 & 200 Breast, 200 IM)







 

2018 Canadian Swimming Trials
July 18-22, 2018 Edmonton, AB

  • Qualifying times must be performed long course no earlier than September 2016
  • Age is as of July 18, 2018
  • No bonus swims
  • 2018 Trials Qualifying Times - National Standards

GIRLS

BOYS

Ellie Maradyn
(800 & 1500 Free, 200 Breast, 400 IM)

Giselle Steiner 
(200 Fly)


 

2018 Canadian Junior Championships
July 25-30, 2018 Winnipeg, MB

  • Qualifying times must be performed long course no earlier than September 2016
  • Age is as of July 25, 2018
  • No bonus swims
  • 2018 CJC Qualifying Times - National Standards

GIRLS

BOYS

Emma Drohan 
(100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Ellie Maradyn
(400 & 800 & 1500 Free, 100 & 200 Breast
200 & 400 IM)


Nicolleta Panos 
(200 & 400 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM)

Giselle Steiner 
(100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Alexandra Turvey 
(50 Free)

Joe Zhang
(100 Breast, 200 Breast)






 

2016-2017 SEASON

2017 Speedo Eastern Championships
April 20-23, 2017 Etobicoke, ON

  • Qualifying times must be performed long course no earlier than September 2015
  • Age is as of the first day of Canadian Junior Championships July 26, 2017
  • No bonus swims
  • National Standards

GIRLS

BOYS

Kate Block
(800 Free)


Mackenzie Gunther 
(50 & 100 & 200 Free, 50 Fly)

Nicolleta Panos 
(100 & 200 & 400 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM, 
50 & 800 Free, 200 Breast, 400 IM)

Giselle Steiner
(50 Back, 50 & 100 & 200 Fly)

Alexandra Turvey 
(50 & 100 & 200 & 400 Free, 50 & 100 Fly, 200 IM, 800 Free, 200 Back, 400 IM)


Blake Currie (100 Breast)
Sarah Fedder (50 & 100 Free)
Alexandra Kouzas (50 & 100 Free)
Shannon Miller (50 Back, W: 50 & 100 Fly)
Alice Zhou (50 & 200 Back, W: 100 Back)

Hugh Dauvergne 
(100 & 200 Back)


​Joel Goh
(50 & 100 Breast)


Jeremy Lim
(50 & 100 & 200 Fly, 50 Free)










Michael Mitchell (E: 50 Fly, W: 50 Back)
Joe Zhang (50 Free, 100 & 200 Breast, 200 IM)