Partners
Vorgee
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
Ministry+of+Public+Safety
UBC+Thunderbirds
Age Group Championships Qualifiers

2018-2019

Swim BC Age Group Summer Provincial Championship Qualifiers
June 22-24, 2019 Chilliwack

  • Qualifying times may date as far back as September 2017
  • Swimmers require their age group 200 IM PLUS one additional standard to qualify
  • 12&U Girls, 13&U Boys (age as of first day of competition)
  • SwimBC Standards
  • Any errors? Contact info@vancouverpacificswimclub.com

GIRLS

BOYS

10 & Under

11 & Under

Charlotte MacGowan

Maria Zhu
Emma Liu

Sarah Nazif

Raymond Feng
Andrew Li
Ivan Sun
Aleph Wang
Ashton Govier

11

12

Cadelle Roberts
Briana Chiu

Katarina Bijelic

Emi Garlappi

Molly Hossack

Capri Mawhinney

Noah Deschambault

Rafael Wang

Brian Yoo

Josh Warrington

12

13

Ava Griffith

Logan Roberts

Albert Chen

Ian Mo

Wongeun (Ian) Cho

Otis Chan

Brayden Chiu

Koca Erakovic

Tristan Govier

Tadahiro Hiruki

Henry Ho

Haoxi (Will) Hu

Adrian Kan

Jason Lai

Zhen (Eggcy) Li

Alexandros Panos

Brad Huang

 

 

Qualified Times

Emma Zhang (200 Free)

Fiona Zhong (200 IM)

Qualified Times

Aleph Wang (50 Free/100 Breast)

 

 

Swim BC Winter Age Group Provincial Championship Qualifiers
February 22-24, 2019 Vancouver

  • Qualifying times may date as far back as September 2017
  • Swimmers require their age group 200 IM PLUS one additional standard to qualify
  • 12&U Girls, 13&U Boys (age as of first day of competition)
  • SwimBC Standards
  • Any errors? Contact info@vancouverpacificswimclub.com

GIRLS

BOYS

10 & Under

11 & Under

Emma Liu

Fiona Zhong

Capri Mawhinney

Sarah Nazif

Emma Zhang (Relay)

Tom Ban
Noah Deschambault
Andrew Li
Ivan Sun
Raymond Feng

11

12

Briana Chiu

Katarina Bijelic

Ava Griffith

Molly Hosssack

Wongeun (Ian) Cho
Alexandros Panos
Jason Lai

Rafael Wang

Josh Warrington

Brian Yoo

12

13

Yeonsoo Lee

Lily Zhang

Koca Erakovic

Iden Farzadeh

Tadahiro Hiruki

Henry Ho

Haoxi (Will) Hu

Adrian Kan

Zhen (Eggcy) Li

Ian Mo

Alexandros Panos

Dian Sheng

Theo Trinh

Brayden Chiu

Qualified Times

Qualified Times