Partners
Vorgee
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
Ministry+of+Public+Safety
UBC+Thunderbirds
Tier II Provincial & Senior Qualifiers

 

2017-2018 SEASON

Swim BC Tier II Summer Provincial Championship Qualifiers
July 6-8, 2018 Victoria

GIRLS

BOYS

14 & Under

15 & Under

Carisma Ananth
(1FR, 2FR, 1BA, 2BA, 1BR, 2BR, 2IM, 4IM)

Lily Buder
(50FR, 1FR, 1BA, 2BA, 1BR, 2FL, 2IM)


Caitlin Carey
(4FR, 2BR, 1FL, 2FL)


Blake Currie
(50BR, 1BR, 2BR, 2IM, 4IM)

Emma Drohan
(50,1,2,4,8FR, 1,2BA, 1,2BR, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)


Kate McKeough
(1FR, 2FR, 4FR, 1BK, 2BK, 1FL, 2FL)


Janice Tang
(50,1, 2FR, 1BK, 1,2BR, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)

Mackenzie Warrington
(50 FR)

Rainie Yang
(200 BK)

Max Lim
(50 FR, 1FR, 1BR)

Jacky Tang
(2,4,8,15FR, 1,2BK, 1,2BR, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)

15-18

16-18

Kate Block
(2FR4FR8FR, 2BA, 4IM)

Jocelyn Chambers
(50FR, 1FR, 1BA, 2BA, 2BR, 1FL, 2FL, 2,4IM)

Sophia Chen
(50FR, 50BA, 1BA, 2BA)

Sarah Fedder
(50FR, 1FR, 2FR, 50BR, 1BR, 2BR, 2IM)

Rebecca Hallett
(50BA, 1BA, 2BA)

Ellie Maradyn
​(1,2,4,8,15 FR, 2BK, 1,2BR, 2FL2,4IM)


Shannon Miller
(50BA, 1BA, 2BA, 50FL, 1FL, 2FL)

Nicolleta Panos
(50,1,2,4,8FR1,2BA1,2BR, 1,2FL2,4IM)

Giselle Steiner
(50,2FR, 50,1,2BA, 50FL, 1FL, 2FL, 2,4IM)

Alexandra Turvey
(50,1,2,4FR, 8FR, 1,2BA, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)

Joyce Zhang
(1BA, 1BR, 1FL, 2FL, 2IM, 4IM)

Alice Zhou
(50BA, 1BA, 2BA)

Hugh Dauvergne
(50,1,2FR, 4FR, 50,1,2BA, 1,2BR, 2,4IM)


Joel Goh
(50,1,2FR, 1BA, 1BR, 2BR, 1FL, 2IM, 4IM)

Taylor Goldblatt
(50,1,2FR, 1BA)

Michael Mitchell
(50FR, 1FR, 50BA, 1BA, 2BA, 50FL, 1FL, 2IM)

Joshua Yeo
(1BA, 2BA)

Joe Zhang
(1FR, 50BA, 1BA, 50BR, 1BR, 2BR, 2IM, 4IM)

Swim BC Tier II Winter Provincial Championship Qualifiers
March 2-4, 2018 Kamloops

GIRLS

BOYS

14 & Under

15 & Under

Carisma Ananth
(1FR, 2FR, 1BA, 2BA, 1BR, 2BR, 2IM, 4IM)

Lily Buder
(50FR, 1FR, 1BA, 2BA, 1BR, 2FL, 2IM)

Caitlin Carey
(4FR, 2BR, 1FL, 2FL)

Blake Currie
(50BR, 1BR, 2BR, 2IM, 4IM)

Emma Drohan 
(50,1,2,4,8FR, 1,2BA, 1,2BR, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)

Charlie Ford
(50,1,2,8,15FR, 4FR, 1,2BK, 1,2FL, 2, 4IM)

Kate McKeough 
(1FR, 2FR, 4FR, 1BK, 2BK, 1FL)

Janice Tang
(50,1,2FR, 1BK, 1,2BR, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)

Joel Goh
(50,1,2FR, 1BA, 1BR, 2BR, 1FL, 2IM, 4IM)

Ernest Hoptioncann
(50FR, 1FR, 1BA, 2BA, 1BR, 2IM)

Jacky Tang
(2,4,8,15FR, 1,2BK, 1BR, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)

15-18

16-18

Kate Block
(2FR, 4FR, 8FR, 2BA, 4IM)

Jocelyn Chambers
(50FR, 1FR, 1BA, 2BA, 2BR, 1FL, 2FL, 2IM)

Sophia Chen
(50FR, 1BA, 2BA)

Sarah Fedder
(50FR, 1FR, 2FR, 50BR, 1BR, 2IM)

Rebecca Hallett
(50BA, 1BA, 2BA)

Ellie Maradyn
​(1,2,4,8,15 FR, 2BK, 1,2BR, 2FL, 2,4IM)


Shannon Miller
(50BA, 1BA, 2BA, 50FL, 1FL, 2FL)

Nicolleta Panos
(50,1,2,4,8FR, 1,2BA, 1,2BR, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)

Giselle Steiner
(50,2FR, 50,1,2BA, 50FL, 1FL, 2FL, 2,4IM)

Alexandra Turvey
(50,1,2,4FR, 8FR, 1,2BA, 1,2FL, 2,4IM)

Joyce Zhang
(1BA, 1BR, 1FL, 2FL, 2IM, 4IM)

Alice Zhou
(50BA, 1BA, 2BA)

Hugh Dauvergne
(50,1,2FR, 4FR, 1,2BA, 1,2BR, 2IM, 4IM)

Taylor Goldblatt
(50,1,2FR, 1BA)

Raymon Lo
(50BR, 1BR, 2BR)

Michael Mitchell
(50FR, 50BA, 1BA, 2BA, 50FL, 1FL, 2IM)

Joshua Yeo
(1BA, 2BA)

Joe Zhang
(1FR, 50BA, 1BA, 50BR, 1BR, 2BR, 2IM, 4IM)