Partners
Vorgee
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
Ministry+of+Public+Safety
UBC+Thunderbirds
LMR Champs Qualifiers

2017-2018 SEASON

Lower Mainland Regional Championship Qualifiers
June 16-17, 2018 Langley

  • Swimmers require their age group 200 IM
  • 400 Free and 400 IM require the 2016-2017 SwimBC A Standard
  • Age as of first day of competition
  • Tier I qualified swimmers are de-qualified by event
  • Tier II qualified swimmers are de-qualified by event (<3) or de-qualified with 3 or more
  • LMR Standards
  • Any errors? Contact info@vancouverpacificswimclub.com

GIRLS

BOYS

10 & Under

11 & Under

Sarah Nazif
​Capri Mawhinney
Katarina Bijelic
Emma Liu
Fiona Zhong

​Gary Geng
Aleph Wang
Ashton Govier
​Derek Li
Sam Liu
David Zhao

11

12

Yeonsoo Lee
Logan Roberts


 

Samuel Chen
Ian Crawford
Sherwyn Wang
Brayden Chiu
​Henry Li
Owen Hulipas
Josh Warrington

12-13

13

Cynthia Jin
Alex Black
Ella Dawe
​Eumi Finlayson
​Luiza Green
Ana Mailvaganam
Lucia Pochynok
San Singh

Euain Finlayson
​Kevin Li
Benjamin Nazif

 

14 & Over

14 & Over

Tianna Chow
Kiara Lambert
Mairin Leitch
Amy Liu
Ochmaa Ochirkhuu
​Brooke Soobrian
Mackenzie Warrington
Annie Wu
Maya Zandstra
Charlie Ford
Rebecca Hallett
Sora Yung
Victoria Zhao

 

Jake Choi
​Peter Han
Arta Aghili​
Alex Chui
​Ramon Siytangco
Daniel Sullivan
Kevin Tao
Mark Zhitnitsky
​Michael Zhu
Daniel Fan
Raymon Lo
Joshua Yeo

   

Lower Mainland Regional Championship Qualifiers
February 17-18, 2018 Richmond

  • Swimmers require their age group 200 IM
  • 400 Free and 400 IM require the 2016-2017 SwimBC A Standard
  • Age as of first day of competition
  • Tier I qualified swimmers are de-qualified by event
  • Tier II qualified swimmers are de-qualified by event (<3) or de-qualified with 3 or more
  • LMR Standards
  • Any errors? Contact info@vancouverpacificswimclub.com

GIRLS

BOYS

10 & Under

11 & Under

Sarah Nazif
​Capri Mawhinney
​Ava Griffith
Molly Hossack

 

Owen Hulipas
Mostafa Okaz
Aleph Wang
Sherwyn Wang
Ashton Govier (+ 400FR)
Derek Li
Sam Liu (+ 400IM)
Rafael Wang

 

11

12

Yeonsoo Lee
Logan Roberts

 

Samuel Chen
Henry Li
Brayden Chiu
Ian Crawford

12-13

13

Cynthia Jin
Alex Black
Tianna Chow
Ella Dawe
​Mairin Leitch (+ 400IM, + 400FR)
Ana Mailvaganam
Lucia Pochynok (+ 400FR)
San Singh
Luiza Green

Alex Chui
​Ben Nazif

Mark Zhitnitsky (+ 400FR)
Koby Chen
Michael Zhu

14 & Over

14 & Over

Kiara Lambert
Mack Warrington (+ 400FR)
Amy Liu
Ochmaa Ochirkhuu
Brooke Soobrian (+ 400IM, + 400FR)
Annie Wu
Vickie Zhao (+ 400IM, + 400FR)
Sora Yung (+ 400IM, + 400FR)

 

Arta Aghili
​Daniel Sullivan
Kevin Tao
Max Lim
Daniel Fan (+ 400IM)