Partners & Federations
FINA
UANA
ASTRAL+Pool+Fluidra
Antigua+and+Barbuda
Aruba
Bahamas
Barbados
BERMUDA
British+Virgin+Islands
Cayman+Islands
Costa+Rica
Cuba
Curacao
Dominica
Dominican+Republic
El+Salvador
Grenada
Guatemala
Haiti
Honduras
Jamaica
Mexico
Nicaragua
Puerto+Rico
Panama
St.+Kitts+and+Nevis
St.+Lucia
St.+Vincent+and+the+Grenadines
Trinidad+and+Tobago
Turks+and+Caicos+Islands
US+Virgin+Islands
TeamUnify
Hytek
Officials
CLINICA FINA INTERACIONAL JUECES DE NATACION NIVEL INTERMEDIO
 
 
Del 4 al 6 de Julio en el Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, se estará impartiendo la Clínica Internacional Jueces de Natación nivel intermedio, en español.  De 5 a 9 pm.  Invitan, FINA y la FECONA.
 
La impartirá el Profesor y arbitro internacional FINA de España,  Lic. Lorenzo Ruíz Antúnes, arbitro desde 1981, arbitro internacional desde 2004.  Medalla de Plata por los Servicios Distinguidos de la Real Federación Española de Natación en el año 2012. 

 

 

 

                                                          

 

The CCCAN Technical Swimming Committee has shared the following information in regards to offcial selection as well as qualifying procedures for the 2018 CAC Games:

Officials Selection                 Application for Technical Swimming Official  

El Comité Técnico de Natación de la CCCAN ha compartido la siguiente información con respecto a la selección de los oficiales, así como los procedimientos de clasificacion para los Juegos CAC 2018

selección de oficiales               Solicitud de oficial técnico de natación

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Bahamas will be hosting the Commonwealth Youth Games, July 2017. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

<div style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: " comic="" sans="" ms",="" fantasy,="" cursive,="" "apple="" color="" emoji",="" "segoe="" ui="" notocoloremoji,="" symbol",="" "android="" emojisymbols;="" font-size:="" 16px;"="">

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Swimming Competition will be organized by the Bahamas Swimming Federation.

The Bahamas Swimming Federation wants to include our CCCAN partners as Officials in these Championships and attached please find an application to participate which will have to be returned to Mr. Mancer Roberts, Chairperson of the Bahamas Swimming Federation Technical Committee and person in charge of Technical Officials for the Commonwealth Youth Games.

 

Additionally, the Local Organizing Committee of the Bahamas Olympic Committee WILL PAY reasonable AIRFARE costs , Local Transportation costs, AND HOTEL EXPENSES, inclusive of meals,  FOR ALL APPROVED OFFICIALS who have volunteered to work at the Commonwealth Youth Games Swimming Competition, being organized by the Bahamas Swimming Federation.

 

APPLICATION FORM

 

Como ustedes saben, las Bahamas es el anfitrion de los Juegos de la Juventud de la Commonwealth, en julio de 2017.
La Competencia de Natación será organizada por la Federación de Natación de Bahamas.
La Federación de Natación de las Bahamas quiere incluir a nuestros socios de CCCAN como Funcionarios en estos Campeonatos y adjunta por favor encuentre una solicitud para participar que deberá ser devuelta al Sr. Mancer Roberts, Presidente del Comité Técnico de la Federación de Bahamas y responsable de Technical Funcionarios de los Juegos de la Juventud del Commonwealth.
 
Además, el Comité Organizador Local del Comité Olímpico de Bahamas PAGARÁ los costos razonables de la tarifa aérea, los costos de transporte local, y los gastos de hotel, incluyendo las comidas, para todos los oficiales autorizados que se han ofrecido para participar en el campeonato de natación de los Juegos de la Juventud de la Commonwealth organisado por Federación de Natación de Bahamas.
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

News Title: REMINDER - Swimming Nominations for UANA Official's List #3 due by December 15
News Date: 12/01/2015

Dear Friends,

Greetings from your UANA Technical Swimming Committee. 

It gives me great pleasure to announce that Alana Dillette from the Bahamas has been appointed to serve as the Athlete Member to the UANA Technical Swimming Committee.  

We have begun our preparation for the next Pan-American Games and eagerly look forward to your support during the quadrennial.

Attached are documents requesting your assistance for the compilation of the UANA Swimming Officials' list for the period 2016 -2019. 

UANA Swimming List #3 Memorandum

UANA Swimming List #3 - Nomination Form and Individual Application

UANA Swimming List #3 - Nomination Form - ESP

We would appreciate your support to circulate these documents to the swimming officials in your National Federation requesting that the application form be completed and returned as stated.

We look forward to your kind cooperation.

Yours sincerely

Sonia O'Neal (Mrs), Chair, UANA Technical Swimming Committee


Estimados amigos,

Saludos de Comité técnico de Natación de UANA.

Es para mí un gran placer de anunciar que Alana Dillette de las Bahamas ha sido nombrado para servir como miembro del atleta al Comité Técnico de Natación UANA .

Hemos comenzado la preparación para los próximos Juegos Panamericanos y con impaciencia esperamos su apoyo durante la cuadrienal. Adjunto son documentos que solicitan su apoyo para la compilación de la lista de los oficiales de natacion de UANA para el período 2016 - 2019.

UANA Swimming List #3 Memorandum

UANA Swimming List #3 - Nomination Form and Individual Application

UANA Swimming List #3 - Nomination Form - ESP

Le agradecemos su apoyo poner en circulación estos documentos a los oficiales en su Federación Nacional solicitando que el formulario de solicitud ser completado y devuelto como se indica.

Esperamos su cooperación amable.

Sinceramente

Sonia O'Neal (Sra), Presidente, Comité técnico de Natación de UANA

 

 

CCCAN announce the technical officials selected to officiate at the 2015 CCCAN Championships in Barbados for the discipline of Swimming.

 
CCCAN anuncia los oficiales técnicos seleccionadopara oficiar en los 2015 Campeonatos CCCAN en Barbados para las disciplina de Natación.

 

SWIMMING:

Edith Clashing - Antigua & Barbuda

Emma Guevara Martin - Antigua & Barbuda

Ronald Leito - Aruba

Fabian Rose - Barbados

Juel Gittens - Barbados

Pamela Phillips - Barbados

Barbara Denise Myles - Barbados

Joan Myles - Barbados

Kathleen Beckles - Barbados

Richard Blades - Barbados

Robert Best - Barbados

Tanya Ward-Blackman - Barbados

Stephan Sherry - Barbados

Stephen Willoughby - Barbados

Caroline Courtis - Cayman Islands

Dulka Perez - Dominican Republic

Rosina Pascual -  Dominican Republic

Carlos Antonio Lopez - Honduras

Douglas Laitano - Honduras

Landelino Castro Ordonez - Honduras

Dora Morales Rivas - Nicaragua

Luis Humberto Lopez Castro - Nicaragua

Ricardo Dimas - Panama

Omar Binet Ojeda - Puerto Rico

Morgan Toro - Puerto Rico

Hilroy Emanus - St Lucia

Francis Samson - Trinidad & Tobago