Sponsors
Events Calendar

2018 LONG COURSE SCHEDULE

DATE

HOST

EVENT

LOCATION

ATTENDEES

4/13-15

CMSA

CMSA Spirit of Mobile (HOME)

Bishop State

Mobile, AL

All groups are invited to participate.

4/28-29

PCST

PCST Paradise Invite

Frank Brown Park

Panama City, FL

All groups are invited to participate.

6/1-3

GPAC

GPAC Tom Lalor Invite

University of West Florida

Pensacola, FL

All groups are invited to participate.

6/22-24

AUB

AUB Richard Quick Invite (Prelims/Finals)

Auburn University

Auburn, AL

All groups are invited to participate. TEAM TRAVEL FOR SENIOR GROUPS.

7/5-8

TBD

TBD Speedo Sectional Series

Tupelo, MS

Qualifiers

7/19-22

SES

SES LC Championships

Knoxville, TN

Qualifiers

 

 

2017 - 2018 SHORT COURSE SCHEDULE
Any meets outside this schedule must be cleared by Head Coach.

Date

Host

Event Type

Location

Attendees

September

22 – 23

CMSA

Gulf Coast Classic (HS)

Bishop State
Mobile, AL

Invited High
School Teams

22 – 24

PCST

Open

Frank Brown Park
Panama City Beach, FL

12 and Unders

30-Oct-01

SES

LSC Meetings

Pensacola, FL

Coaches

October

6 – 8

CMSA

Vance Rose Meet

Bishop State
Mobile, AL

Full team

28

CMSA

Age Group Invite

Bishop State
Mobile, AL

14 and Unders

November

17 – 19

CMSA

AHSAA South Sectionals (HS)

Bishop State
Mobile, AL

HS qualifiers

17 – 19

GPAC

Gravy Bowl Invite (P/F)

UWF
Pensacola, FL

Age Groupers/
Non-HS Sectionals

December

1 – 2

AHSAA

Alabama High School Meet

Auburn University
Auburn, AL

HS qualifiers

1 – 3 BEST Santa's Best Meet Biloxi Nat
Biloxi, MS
Age Groupers/
Non-HS State
3 AUB Auburn Invite Auburn University
Auburn, AL
Open

6 – 9

USAS

Speedo Winter Juniors

University of Tennessee
Knoxville, TN

Qualifiers

January

26-28

ATAC

Winter Invite

Florida State University
Tallahassee, FL

Full team

February

23 – 25

SES

SES Championships

Huntsville Aqautic Center
Huntsville, AL

Qualifiers

March

2 – 4

GPAC

Regions (8&Under Champs)

UWF
Pensacola, FL

Open

13 – 17

NCSA

Junior Nationals

YMCA/ YSF
Orlando, FL

Qualifiers


 

2017 Long Course Meet Schedule
Any meets outside this schedule must be cleared by Head Coach.

Date Meet Location

Groups Attending/
Additional Information

4/7-9 CMSA Spirit of Mobile Meet

Bishop State
Mobile, AL

All groups are invited to participate.
4/29-30 BSL Invite

Crossplex
Birmingham, AL

All groups are invited to participate.
5/4-7 Arena Pro Series

Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA

Qualifiers
6/2-4 GPAC Summer Invite

University of West Florida
Pensacola, FL

All groups are invited to participate.
6/23-25 AUB Invite (Prelim/ Final)

Auburn University
Auburn, AL

All groups are invited to participate.
6/27-7/1 World Championship Trials

Indianapolis, IN

Qualifiers
7/8 CMSA Time Trial

Bishop State
Mobile, AL

All groups are invited to participate.
7/20-23 Southeastern Swimming
Long Course Championships

New Aquatic Center
Huntsville, AL

Qualifiers
8/1-5

Southern Zone Age Group Championships

Tupelo, MS Qualifiers
8/1-5 US Open

New York, NY

Qualifiers
8/3-6 USA Swimming Futures Meet

Centennial Sportsplex
Nashville, TN

Qualifiers