Corporate Partners
allstate
Ashley+McLean
OHC
Trustmark
conwells
Sports+Medicine+Group
Elcan+and+Associates
Truland
Mob+Fam+Med
usas
Radiology
Swim+and+Tri
Speedo
Sponsors
Alumni

The City of Mobile Swim Association is extremely proud of all of our former athletes. We have dedicated this page to those swimmers whose commitment to becoming an elite competitor has earned them the distinct privilege of continuing their swimming careers at the collegiate level.

Please e-mail Coach Tyler Kerns if you have any updates to this information.

Graduating Year

Swimmer

Collegiate Program

Additional Athlete Information

Class of 1981

Reed Dunne

Tulane

 

Class of 1982

Melanie Blythe

Auburn

 

Class of 1982

Joe Fesenmeier

NC State 

 

Class of 1983

Kenny Wear

Alabama

 

Class of 1983

Ronny Gaston

USM

 

Class of 1984

Pat Dunne

Tulane

 

Class of 1984

Ford Parker

Alabama

 

Class of 1987

Tim Dunne

Tulane

 

Class of 1994

Allison Beebe

Davidson

 

Class of 1996

Matt Busbee

Auburn

Member of NCAA Championship team, Multiple Individual and Relay Team SEC Titles, Multiple NCAA Relay Titles, Member of World Record Relay.

Class of 1996

Elaine Heausler

Henderson State

 

Class of 1997

Beau Oliver

US Naval Academy

 

Class of 1998

Meagan Barnett

Alabama

 

Class of 1998

Christina McGough

West Virginia 

 

Class of 1999

Joe Gonzales

Auburn

4 Time SEC Champions

2 Time NCAA National Champions

Class of 1999

Mandy Mularz

 Rice

2002 NCAA Division I
50 Free Runner Up

Class of 1999

Matt Smith

Rose-Hulman 

2003 NCAA Division III

100 Breast National Champion

Class of 2000

Lir Derieg

South Carolina

 

Class of 2000

Lee Ann Johnston

West Virginia 

 

Class of 2000

Colin Quina

LSU/
Spring Hill 

 

Class of 2001

Anne Currin

LSU

 

Class of 2001

Spencer Garthwait

Auburn

 

Class of 2001

Michael Papa

US Naval Academy

 

Class of 2002

Brian Duke

Spring Hill 

 

Class of 2002

Kellie Fassbender

Spring Hill 

 

Class of 2002

Jonathan Hupp

Rutgers 

 

Class of 2002

Kellie Nonnenmacher

Spring Hill

 

Class of 2003

Parker Bostick

East Carolina 

 

Class of 2003

Stephanie Hathaway

East Carolina 

 

Class of 2003

Haley Newman

GA Southern

 

Class of 2004

Weathers Bolt

Emory

 

Class of 2004

Courtney Rikard

Spring Hill 

 

Class of 2004

Brandon Roberts

Delta State

 

Class of 2004

Rachel Holcomb

Miami (FL)

 

Class of 2005

Haleigh Kerns

Kentucky

2x Team Captain (2009-2010)

Class of 2005

Lauren Simons

LSU

 

Class of 2005

Hamp Eichold

Alabama

 

Class of 2006

Anna Sirmon

Kentucky

 Team Captain (2011)

Class of 2006

Dalton Hedberg

GA Tech

 

Class of 2006

Laura Hofto

Rhodes

 

Class of 2009

Victoria Lawrence

Yale

 

Class of 2010

Virginia Dailey

Campbell

 

Class of 2010

Parker Glass

LSU

 

Class of 2010

Nicholas Colletti

GA Tech

 

Class of 2010

Spencer Kerns

Auburn 

SEC Men's Champions (2011-2012)

Class of 2010

Chris Lee

US Naval Academy

 

Class of 2010

TJ Leon

Auburn 

 SEC Men's Champions (2011-2012)

Class of 2010

Cody Meyers

Gardner Webb 

Team Captain (2013)

Class of 2010

Reed Miller

Wingate 

 

Class of 2011

Katie Holbrook

Delta State 

 

Class of 2011

Kellen Bullock

Centenary College

 

Class of 2012

Drew Priede

Birmingham Southern 

 

Class of 2012

Lauren Kinsey

Birmingham Southern 

 

Class of 2013

 

 

 

Class of 2014

 

 

 

Class of 2015

 

 

 

Class of 2016

 

 

 

Class of 2017

Patrick Dunne

Birmingham Southern

 

Class of 2017

Christopher McClintock

Birmingham Southern 

 

Class of 2017

Maria Reed

Alabama

 

Class of 2017

Margret Carey

Auburn

 

Class of 2017

Page Madden

UVA

 

Class of 2017

James Courtney

UNC