Sponsors
SC Team Records

FALFINS SWIMMING SHORT COURSE TEAM RECORDS AS OF April 27, 2018

8 and UNDER

2000

Jenna Gregoire

14.03

25 Freestyle

14.87

Sean Biedermann

Maximillian Britton

1994

2017

2000

Jenna Gregoire

31.09

50 Freestyle

32.44

Justin Hollins

1993

2000

Jenna Gregoire

1:12.79

100 Freestyle

1:14.42

Justin Hollins

1993

2017

Evie Gray

18.42

25 Backstroke

17.87

Maximillian Britton

2017

2000

Jenna Gregoire

38.26

50 Backstroke

37.16

Maximillian Britton

2017

2000

Jenna Gregoire

18.85

25 Breaststroke

19.07

Justin Hollins

1993

2000

Jenna Gregoire

41.73

50 Breaststroke

41.29

Justin Hollins

1993

2000

Jenna Gregoire

15.35

25 Butterfly

16.67

Maximillian Britton

2017

2000

Jenna Gregoire

34.22

50 Butterfly

38.11

Maximillian Britton

2017

2000

Jenna Gregoire

1:21.13

100 Individual Medley

1:22.34

Sean Biedermann

1994

9 – 10

2002

Jenna Gregoire

28.43

50 Freestyle

27.83

Sean Biedermann

1996

2016

Kayla Newman

1:00.95

100 Freestyle

1:00.90

Seth Shyrock

2015

2016

Kayla Newman

2:11.47

200 Freestyle

2:11.16

Seth Shyrock

2015

2016

Kayla Newman

5:48.91

500 Freestyle

5:53.33

Seth Shyrock

2015

2017

Isabella Burton

31.73

50 Backstroke

31.26

Erik Russell

2008

2017

Isabella Burton

1:09.33

100 Backstroke

1:07.28

Erik Russell

2008

1995

Amberle Biedermann

36.29

50 Breaststroke

35.55

Justin Hollins

1996

2002

Jenna Gregoire

1:20.03

100 Breaststroke

1:18.31

Justin Hollins

1996

2002

Jenna Gregoire

31.06

50 Butterfly

29.60

Seth Shyrock

2015

2002

Jenna Gregoire

1:10.65

100 Butterfly

1:05.45

Seth Shyrock

2015

2002

Jenna Gregoire

1:11.81

100 Individual Medley

1:09.40

Erik Russell

2008

2016

Kayla Newman

2:28.84

200 Individual Medley

2:28.98

Seth Shyrock

2015

11 - 12

1997

Amberle Biedermann

25.78

50 Freestyle

24.35

Sean Biedermann

1998

1997

Amberle Biedermann

55.44

100  Freestyle

52.64

Sean Biedermann

1998

2005

Jacqueline Mays

2:03.63

200 Freestyle

1:57.19

Ryan Arata

2007

2005

Jacqueline Mays

5:35.45

500 Freestyle

5:15.03

Ryan Arata

2007

2016

Claire Timson

29.39

50 Backstroke

27.71

Ryan Arata

2007

2016

Claire Timson

1:02.83

100 Backstroke

57.64

Ryan Arata

2007

2014

Brianna Ridings

2:19.11

200 Backstroke

2:04.31

Ryan Arata

2007

1998

Amy Krakauer

33.89

50 Breaststroke

33.26

Ian Gregoire

2002

1997

Amberle Biedermann

Kristin Prautzsch

1:13.44

100 Breaststroke

1:09.54

Heath Glover

2002

2004

Gina Dawson

2:41.01

200 Breaststroke

2:36.62

Heath Glover

2002

1997

Amberle Biedermann

27.43

50 Butterfly

27.37

Ryan Arata

2006

2009

Tara Martin

1:02.67

100 Butterfly

56.85

Ryan Arata

2007

2005

Jacqueline Mays

2:23.36

200 Butterfly

2:05.38

Ryan Arata

2007

1997

Amberle Biedermann

1:03.48

100 Individual Medley

1:03.74

Heath Glover

2002

2005

Jacqueline Mays

2:22.19

200 Individual Medley

2:09.41

Ryan Arata

2007

2004

Gina Dawson

5:01.76

400 Individual Medley

4:32.39

Ryan Arata

2007

13 - 14

2006

Jenna Gregoire

24.45

50 Freestyle

22.15

Sean Biedermann

2000

2011

Tara Martin

52.57

100 Freestyle

48.27

Sean Biedermann

2000

1999

Amberle Biedermann

1:54.24

200 Freestyle

1:43.95

Sean Biedermann

2000

2006

Jenna Gregoire

5:13.16

500 Freestyle

4:41.59

Sean Biedermann

2000

 

Kira Alger

11:21.14

1000 Freestyle

10:20.94

Brian Densmore

1996

1998

Amberle Biedermann

18:33.61

1650 Freestyle

17:09.47

Sean Biedermann

2000

2018

Claire Timson

57.28

100 Backstroke

52.86

Ryan Arata

2009

2018

Claire Timson

2:08.34

200 Backstroke

1:53.01

Ryan Arata

2009

2003

Jessica Moon

1:09.65

100 Breaststroke

1:02.61

Caleb Hicks

2012

2003

Jessica Moon

2:29.28

200 Breaststroke

2:17.93

Andrew Weiss

2013

1999

Amberle Biedermann

57.51

100 Butterfly

52.48

Ryan Arata

2009

1999

Amberle Biedermann

2:06.72

200 Butterfly

1:56.70

Ryan Arata

2009

1999

Amberle Biedermann

2:13.73

200 Individual Medley

1:55.48

Sean Biedermann

2000

1999

Amberle Biedermann

4:49.39

400 Individual Medley

4:09.79

Ryan Arata

2009

15 – 18

2009

Jenna Gregoire

23.69

50 Freestyle

21.45

Robert Dawson

2002

2002

Amberle Biedermann

50.49

100 Freestyle

45.72

Sean Biedermann

2003

2002

Amberle Biedermann

1:48.21

200 Freestyle

1:38.96

Sean Biedermann

2003

2002

Amberle Biedermann

4:58.43

500 Freestyle

4:30.25

Sean Biedermann

2003

2002

Lisa Christian

10:33.02

1000 Freestyle

9:37.35

Eric Jorgensen

2002

2001

Amberle Biedermann

17:35.05

1650 Freestyle

16:22.18

Matt Karmondy

2002

2001

Lisa Pursley

57.45

100 Backstroke

50.51

Ryan Arata

2010

2003

Rachel Leyes

2:11.57

200 Backstroke

1:45.50

Ryan Arata

2012

2003

Amy Krakauer

1:05.67

100 Breaststroke

57.40

Austin Smith

2011

2003

Amy Krakauer

2:21.00

200 Breaststroke

2:06.55

Devon Davis

2011

2002

Amberle Biedermann

54.13

100 Butterfly

50.14

Ryan Arata

2010

2001

Amberle Biedermann

1:59.62

200 Butterfly

1:49.37

Ryan Arata

2010

2002

Amberle Biedermann

2:08.12

200 Individual Medley

1:49.96

Sean Bierdermann

2003

2005

Danielle Quarry

4:37.71

400 Individual Medley

3:54.51

Sean Bierdermann

2003

OPEN

2009

Jenna Gregoire

23.69

50 Freestyle

21.45

Robert Dawson

2002

2002

Amberle Biedermann

50.49

100 Freestyle

45.72

Sean Biedermann

2003

2002

Amberle Biedermann

1:48.21

200 Freestyle

1:38.96

Sean Biedermann

2003

2002

Amberle Biedermann

4:58.43

500 Freestyle

4:30.25

Sean Biedermann

2003

2002

Lisa Christian

10:33.02

1000 Freestyle

9:37.35

Eric Jorgensen

2002

2001

Amberle Biedermann

17:35.05

1650 Freestyle

16:22.18

Matt Karmondy

2002

2018

Claire Timson

57.28

100 Backstroke

50.51

Ryan Arata

2010

2018

Claire Timson

2:08.34

200 Backstroke

1:45.50

Ryan Arata

2012

2003

Amy Krakauer

1:05.67

100 Breaststroke

57.40

Austin Smith

2011

2003

Amy Krakauer

2:21.00

200 Breaststroke

2:06.55

Devon Davis

2011

2002

Amberle Biedermann

54.13

100 Butterfly

50.14

Ryan Arata

2010

2001

Amberle Biedermann

1:59.62

200 Butterfly

1:49.37

Ryan Arata

2010

2002

Amberle Biedermann

2:08.12

200 Individual Medley

1:49.96

Sean Biedermann

2003

2005

Danielle Quarry

4:37.71

400 Individual Medley

3:54.51

Sean Biedermann

2003