Background-image
Practice Schedule

Senior Group-

Group A

Group B

1. Amber Brooks

1. Carlos Arciniega

2. Natalia Evans

2. Quinn Bailey

3. Bobby Garland

3. Kate Brassell

4. Marcus Garland

4. Sean Brassell

5. Nathan Garland

5. Sean Davis

6. Joy Graziano

6. Ashlyn Farnham

7. Connor Harden

7. Grant Olson

8. Alana Maxey

8. Emme Penry

9. Carmen Nollsch

9. Hannah Vogel

10. Liza Nollsch

10. Evan Walsh

11. Maylin Pollack

11. Kiersten Whitmore

12. Anarose Schwamm

12. Kimberly Whitmore

13. Shannon Straub

13. Ella Yearsley

 

Sr. Prep Group-

Group A

Group B

1. Collin Bailey

1. Brigid Anderson

2. Mia Fiorino

2. Georgia Beardsley

3. Ellie Groce

3. Owen Bebarta

4. Aidan Hinchey

4. Aleks Birkans

5. Brendan Hinchey

5. Bayla Milobsky

6. Charlotte Mantel

6. Chloe Perla

7. Samantha Mantel

7. Rachel Prager

8. Kate McClure

8. Ruy Quintana

9. Sara Orrego

9. Dhruv Sodani

10. Ella Peterson

10. Bode Terry

11. Hailey Pulis

11. Katherine Whitmore

12. Athena Whittington

12. May Wu

 

Shark Group-

Rather than having an assigned Subgroup for each swimmer, Shark group is going to work on a first come first serve system for Groups A and B on any given day. The first ten swimmers to sign up for any given practice will be able to attend that practice, but your swimmers will not be locked into either Subgroup, and the time that they attend can change from day to day if needed.

 

 

Below is the new schedule that will take effect tomorrow afternoon. That means that Senior group’s Friday morning practice will go on with the entire group as normally scheduled, while Sr. Prep’s Friday afternoon practice and Senior Group’s Saturday morning practice will switch over to this A and B Group Schedule.

 

Fish Group:

Monday - Thursday 3:30 - 4:15 PM Indoors

 

Shark A Group:

Monday / Wednesday 5:15 - 6:00 PM Indoors

Tuesday / Thursday 4:45 - 5:30 PM Indoors

 

Shark B Group:

Monday / Wednesday 6:00 - 6:45 PM Indoors

Tuesday / Thursday 5:30 - 6:15 PM Indoors

 

Sr. Prep A Group:

Monday - Thursday 4:30 - 5:30 PM Outdoors

Friday 4:30 - 5:30 PM Indoors

 

Sr. Prep B Group:

Monday - Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 PM Outdoors

Friday 5:30 - 6:30 PM Indoors

 

Senior A Group:

Monday - Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 AM Indoors

Friday 6:00 - 7:00 AM Indoors

Saturday 7:00 - 8:00 AM Indoors

 

Senior B Group:

Monday - Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 PM Outdoors

Friday  7:00 - 8:00 AM Indoors

Saturday 6:00 - 7:00 AM Indoors

 

*For Senior and Sr. Prep groups: Please note that, in the event that your assigned Subgroup practice is full, you will have 2 options to still practice that day.

    1. You can sign up for lap swimming at another time of day and we will send you a practice or leave a practice for you to do.

    2. You can sign up for the other Subgroup’s practice if it has fewer than 10 people signed up within 1 hour of the start time of that practice.