Background-image
Sponsors
Team Records

Front Range Barracudas Team Records

LONG COURSE RECORDS Age: 10 & Under
YR Time Boys Event Girls Time YR
16 00:31.73 Tegan Barrier 50 Free Payten Irwin 00:30.83 12
16 01:08.72 Sam White 100 Free Payten Irwin 01:07.48 12
16 02:28.67 Sam White 200 Free Shelly Drozda 02:25.53 08
14 05:12.21 Connor Hassert 400 Free Shelly Drozda 05:15.42 08
14 00:33.95 Connor Hassert 50 Fly Payten Irwin 00:32.60 12
16 01:15.23 Tegan Barrier 100 Fly Payten Irwin 01:15.56 12
16 00:37.18 Sam White 50 Back Katalena Duncan 00:35.72 04
16 01:19.25 Sam White 100 Back Shelly Drozda 01:16.47 08
15 00:40.01 Max Kulbida 50 Breast Katalena Duncan 00:40.55 04
15 01:27.33 Max Kulbida 100 Breast Katalena Duncan 01:31.32 04
16 02:46.51 Sam White 200 IM Shelly Drozda 02:44.51 08
             
15 02:16.26 Kulbida 200 Free Relay Irwin 02:14.30 12
Barrier Romero
White Wilkins
Feran Emoto
             
15 02:34.01 Feran 200 Medley Relay Garside 02:30.25 04
Kulbida Duncan
White Snyder
Barrier Tillman
             
             
LONG COURSE RECORDS Age: 11 - 12
YR Time Boys Event Girls Time YR
17 00:29.20 Teagan Barrier 50 Free Sidney Trimm 00:28.13 12
14 01:02.55 Harrison Lierz 100 Free Shelly  Drozda 01:00.74 10
17 02:17.99 Sam White 200 Free Shelly Drozda 02:12.76 10
14 04:43.35 Harrison Lierz 400 Free Shelly Drozda 04:37.44 10
05 10:09.16 Peter Wickwire 800 Free Shelly Drozda 09:59.40 09
14 19:50.40 Harrison Lierz 1500 Free Shelly Drozda 18:30.95 10
14 00:31.60 Harrison Lierz 50 Fly Payten Irwin 00:29.90 14
14 01:06.15 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Payten Irwin 01:07.03 14
14 02:27.76 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Payten Irwin 02:31.61 14
14 00:32.97 Harrison Lierz 50 Back Makenna Lindeman 00:31.97 17
14 01:08.36 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Shelly Drozda 01:09.42 10
14 02:21.43 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 02:28.84 10
90 00:33.39 Jon Wall 50 Breast Shelly Drozda 00:36.83 10
90 01:14.14 Jon Wall 100 Breast Shelly Drozda 01:19.77 10
17 02:51.28 Max Kulbida 200 Breast Shelly Drozda 02:56.03 10
14 02:26.46 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 02:28.10 10
14 05:09.45 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Shelly Drozda 05:23.63 10
             
17 02:02.07 Barrier 200 Free Relay Dirks 01:59.95 15
Luo Swanson
Kulbida Chandra
White Taugner
             
17 02:16.57 Luo 200 Medley Relay Swanson 02:14.69 15
Kulbida Taugner
Barrier Chandra
​White Dirks
             
             
LONG COURSE RECORDS Age: 13-14
YR Time Boys Event Girls Time YR
15 00:26.29 Casey Hamilton 50 Free Sidney Trimm 00:27.67 14
18 00:56.78 Jackson McDonald 100 Free Shelly Drozda 00:59.69 12
15 02:03.10 Harrison Lierz 200 Free Shelly Drozda 02:08.91 11
17 04:10.33 Harrison Lierz 400 Free Shelly Drozda 04:28.99 11
15 08:56.21 Harrison Lierz 800 Free Shannon Feran 09:31.37 16
18 17:19.32 Jackson McDonald 1500 Free Shelly Drozda 18:17.98 12
16 59.43 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Payten Irwin 01:05.35 16
16 02:11.84 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Payten Irwin 02:24.16 16
17 58.57 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Shelly Drozda 01:06.99 12
17 02:04.47 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 02:20.46 12
16 01:15.50 Tony Saenz 100 Breast Shelly Drozda 01:16.40 12
16 02:38.85 Tony Saenz 200 Breast Shelly Drozda 02:45.58 12
16 02:15.98 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 02:23.27 11
16 04:35.15 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Shelly Drozda 05:05.13 11
             
16 0:00.00 Swimmer1 200 Free Relay Feran 1:54.20 16
Swimmer2 Martin
Swimmer3 Irwin
Swimmer4 Romero
             
15 04:06.01 Hamilton 400 Free Relay Feran 04:14.51 15
Saenz Irwin
Lierz Payne
Coringrato Romero
             
16 0:00.00 Swimmer1 800 Free Relay Swimmer1 8:24.00 16
Swimmer2 Swimmer2
Swimmer3 Swimmer3
Swimmer4 Swimmer4
             
16 0:00.00 Swimmer1 200 Medley Relay Dolan 2:18.81 16
Swimmer2 Romero
Swimmer3 Chandra
Swimmer4 Thompson
             
15 04:27.98 Hamilton 400 Medley Relay Bales 04:49.80 17
Truong Kulibida
Lierz Holst
Saenz Armon
             
             
LONG COURSE RECORDS Age: OPEN
YR Time Boys Event Girls Time YR
11, 18 00:24.96 Jacob Davis
Harrison Lierz
50 Free Shelly Drozda 00:26.96 14
17 00:54.79 Harrison Lierz 100 Free Sidney Trimm 00:59.19 15
17 01:56.77 Harrison Lierz 200 Free Shelly Drozda 02:05.42 14
17 04:10.33 Harrison Lierz 400 Free Amanda Richey 04:23.89 16
17 08:45.81 Daniel Bradford 800 Free Shannon Feran 09:31.37 16
17 16:41.47 Daniel Bradford 1500 Free Abi Young 18:24.92 09
17 58.11 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Sidney Trimm 01:04.61 15
16 02:11.84 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Shelly Drozda 02:22.68 13
17 57.27 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Shelly Drozda 01:04.79 14
17 02:03.38 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 02:17.99 14
17 01:09.33 Ryo Arakawa 100 Breast Shelly Drozda 01:16.40 12
17 02:37.03 Ryo Arawaka 200 Breast Shelly Drozda 02:40.10 13
18 02:09.78 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 02:19.60 14
16 04:35.15 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Shelly Drozda 04:57.05 13
             
16 0:00.00 Swimmer1 200 Free Relay Feran 1:54.20 16
Swimmer2 Martin
Swimmer3 Irwin
Swimmer4 Romero
             
16 03:52.87 Bradford 400 Free Relay Trimm 04:03.83 14
Saenz  McClain
Hahn  Passarelli
Austin  Drozda
             
17 8:24.67 Seanz 800 Free Relay Martin 9:10.05 16
Austin Lingaas
Steeves Dolan
Bradford Romero
             
16 0:00.00 Swimmer1 200 Medley Relay Rens 2:13.78 16
Swimmer2 Walters
Swimmer3 Payne
Swimmer4 Lingaas
             
15 04:30.58 Hamilton 400 Medley Relay Trimm 04:37.81 15
Bradford  Passarelli
Lierz  Payne
Saenz  McClain
             
             
                                      
SHORT COURSE RECORDS Age: 10 & Under
YR Time Boys Event Girls Time YR
14 00:28.07 Connor Hassert 50 Free Payten Irwin 00:27.46 12
14 00:59.50 Connor Hassert 100 Free Payten Irwin 00:59.24 12
14 02:07.68 Connor Hassert 200 Free Payten Irwin 02:07.72 13
14 05:38.40 Connor Hassert 500 Free Payten Irwin 05:41.87 13
16 00:30.52 Tegan Barrier 50 Fly Payten Irwin 00:29.24 13
14 01:06.53 Connor Hassert 100 Fly Payten Irwin 01:03.68 13
16 00:32.31 Sam White 50 Back Katalena Duncan 00:30.44 04
14 01:09.02 Connor Hassert 100 Back Katalena Duncan 01:07.06 05
16 00:35.48 Max Kulbida 50 Breast Katalena Duncan 00:33.98 05
16 01:15.97 Max Kulbida 100 Breast Katalena Duncan 01:14.95 05
14 01:08.38 Connor Hassert 100 IM Payten Irwin 01:07.61 13
16 02:24.73 Tegan Barrier 200 IM Payten Irwin 02:22.08 13
             
15 01:57.70 M. Kulbida 200 Free Relay Tillman 01:57.23 04
S. White Maydew
T. Barrier Snyder
O. Feran Duncan
             
15 02:13.65 O. Feran 200 Medley Relay Garside 02:10.87 04
M. Kulbida Duncan
T. Barrier Snyder
S. White Tillman
             
             
SHORT COURSE RECORDS Age: 11 - 12
YR Time Boys Event Girls Time YR
15 00:24.12 Harrison Lierz 50 Free Abby Taugner 00:24.99 15
15 00:52.64 Harrison Lierz 100 Free Shelly Drozda 00:55.04 10
15 01:52.20 Harrison Lierz 200 Free Shelly Drozda 01:57.81 10
15 04:58.46 Harrison Lierz 500 Free Shelly Drozda 05:15.15 10
15  10:23.11 Harrison Lierz 1000 Free Payten Irwin 11:21.04 14
15 17:17.72 Harrison Lierz 1650 Free Payten Irwin 18:21.12 14
15 00:27.23 Harrison Lierz 50 Fly Payten Irwin 00:27.07 15
15 00:59.40 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Payten Irwin 00:59.92 14
15 02:05.32 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Payten Irwin 02:15.60 14
15 00:26.46 Harrison Lierz 50 Back Makenna Lindeman 00:28.41 16
15 00:56.10 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Makenna Lindeman 01:00.25 17
15 01:59.16 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Makenna Lindeman 02:11.02 17
92 00:30.19 John Wall 50 Breast Katalena Duncan 00:32.47 07
92 01:07.21 John Wall 100 Breast Kaylee McDonald 01:10.69 18
17 02:27.29 Max Kulbida 200 Breast Kaylee McDonald 02:35.98 18
14 01:01.98 Harrison Lierz 100 IM Abby Taugner 01:02.36 15
15 02:02.20 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 02:12.16 10
15 04:17.49 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Shelly Drozda 04:42.48 10
             
 17 01:45.71   White 200 Free Relay Bales 01:43.21 17
Bailey Lindeman
Kulbida Delescinskis
Barrier Armon
             
17 01:57.42 White 200 Medley Relay Lindeman 01:55.32 17
Kulbida Delescinskis
Barrier Bales
Bailey Armon
             
             
SHORT COURSE RECORDS Age: 13 - 14
YR Time Boys Event Girls Time YR
17 00:21.49 Harrison Lierz 50 Free Sidney Trimm 00:23.92 14
17 00:47.13 Harrison Lierz 100 Free Shelly Drozda 00:52.78 12
17 01:45.42 Harrison Lierz 200 Free Shelly Drozda 01:53.41 11
17 04:31.30 Harrison Lierz 500 Free Shelly Drozda 04:59.74 11
18 09:47.90 Jackson McDonald 1000 Free Shelly Drozda 10:12.69 11
18 16:07.35 Jackson McDonald 1650 Free Shelly Drozda 17:06.04 11
17 00:52.08 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Payten Irwin 00:57.64 16
17 01:54.15 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Payten Irwin 02:07.25 16
17 00:49.34 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Sydney Bales 00:57.99 18
17 01:45.46 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 02:02.69 11
17 01:04.39 Harrison Lierz 100 Breast Shelly Drozda 01:06.07 12
16 02:18.03 Tony Saenz 200 Breast Shelly Drozda 02:24.20 11
17 01:53.40 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 02:05.92 11
17 03:57.98 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Shelly Drozda 04:27.58 11
             
16 1:37.85 McDonald 200 Free Relay Feran 1:40.26 16
Lierz Martin
Hassert Irwin
Armon Romero
             
17 03:25.97 McDonald 400 Free Relay Martin 03:36.46 16
Hassert Feran
Coringrato Irwin
Lierz Romero
             
16 0:00.00 Swimmer1 800 Free Relay Martin 8:01.86 16
Swimmer2 Feran
Swimmer3 Irwin
Swimmer4 Chandra
             
16 1:47.16 Lierz 200 Medley Relay Rens 1:52.12 16
Wilson Romero
McDonald Irwin
Hassert Martin
             
17 3:45.36 Lierz 400 Medley Relay Lindeman 04:05.93 18
Wilson Kulbida
McDonald Bales
Coringrato Armon
             
SHORT COURSE RECORDS Age: Open
YR Time Boys Event Girls Time YR
18 00:21.16 Lane Austin 50 Free Shelly Drozda 00:23.66 14
18 00:45.10 Harrison Lierz 100 Free Sidney Trimm 00:51.69 15
17 01:43.06 Harrison Lierz 200 Free Shelly Drozda 01:49.21 14
17 04:31.30 Harrison Lierz 500 Free Shelly Drozda 04:52.72 15
17 09:37.98 Daniel Bradford 1000 Free Shelly Drozda 10:10.44 15
17 15:59.75 Daniel Bradford 1650 Free Shelly Drozda 16:49.06 14
18 00:49.23 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Payten Irwin 00:56.17 17
17 01:54.15 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Payten Irwin 02:02.64 17
18 00:48.61 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Shelly Drozda 00:55.83 14
17 01:43.76 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 01:58.01 15
18 00:59.97 Sam Anderson 100 Breast Shelly Drozda 01:05.43 12
18 02:11.95 Sam Anderson 200 Breast Shelly Drozda 02:23.59 13
18 01:50.21 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 02:02.69 14
17 03:57.98 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Shelly Drozda 04:21.12 14
             
17 1:26.37 Anderson 200 Free Relay Trimm 1:36.65 15
Lierz Passarelli
Austin McClain
Ortega Drozda
             
18 3:09.63 Ortega 400 Free Relay Drozda 03:30.72 15
Austin Trimm
Anderson Passarelli
Lierz McClain
             
18 6:59.46 Saenz 800 Free Relay Dolan 7:58.95 18
Austin Feran
Ortega Martin
Lierz Holst
             
15 1:43.42 Hamilton 200 Medley Relay Weingand 1:51.29 15
Bradford Drozda
Allan Trimm
Acker Passarelli
             
18 3:30.27 Lierz 400 Medley Relay Weingand 04:04.55 15
Anderson Passarelli
Austin Trimm
Saenz McClain